The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE: {{TLoZ|Colon}} {{OoT|-}}/Credits}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | ||
|+ Planning and Management | |+ Planning and Management | ||
Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Executive Producer | |Executive Producer | ||
| Hiroshi Yamauchi | |[[Hiroshi Yamauchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Producer | |Producer / Supervisor | ||
| [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |[[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
!width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | !width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Director | |Script Director | ||
| Toru Osawa | |[[Toru Osawa]] | ||
|- | |||
|Game System Directors | |||
|[[Yoichi Yamada]]<br>[[Eiji Aonuma]] | |||
|- | |||
|3D System Director / Character Design | |||
|[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Program Director | |Program Director | ||
| Toshio Iwawaki | |[[Toshio Iwawaki]] | ||
|- | |||
|Music Composer | |||
|[[Koji Kondo]] | |||
|- | |||
|Cinema Scene Directors | |||
|[[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br>[[Naoki Mori]] | |||
|- | |||
|Map Data Manager | |||
|[[Shigeo Kimura]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 28: | Line 44: | ||
!width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | !width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Main System | ||
| Kenzo Hayakawa | |[[Kenzo Hayakawa]] | ||
|- | |||
|Display System | |||
|[[Yasunari Soejima]] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Enemy Program | |||
|[[Kazuaki Morita]] | |||
|- | |||
|Enemy Program | |||
|[[Masumi Tarukado]]<br>[[Hiroshi Umemiya]]<br>[[Masaro Sakakibara]] | |||
|- | |||
|Program | |||
|[[Shigeki Yoshida (SRD)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br>[[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br>[[Satoru Takahata]]<br>[[Nobuo Okajima]]<br>[[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]] | |||
|- | |||
|Technical Program | |||
|[[Kenji Matsutani]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tool Program | |||
|[[Yuichi Yamamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|Camera Program | |||
|[[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cinema Scene Program | ||
| | |[[Makoto Sasaki]]<br>[[Kunihiro Komatsu]] | ||
|- | |||
|Sound Effects Program | |||
|[[Yoji Inagaki]]<br>[[Takuya Maekawa]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 80: | ||
!width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | !width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Character Design | ||
| | |[[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br>[[Satoru Takizawa]]<br>[[Jin Ikeda]]<br>[[Satomi Maekawa]] | ||
|- | |||
|Field Design | |||
|[[Makoto Miyanaga]]<br>[[Hiromasa Shikata]]<br>[[Hiromu Takemura]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dungeon Design | ||
| | |[[Kenta Usui]]<br>[[Shinichi Ikematsu]]<br>[[Takeshi Hosono]]<br>[[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
|- | |||
|Effects Design | |||
|[[Tomoaki Kuroume]] | |||
|- | |||
|Prerendered Background Design | |||
|[[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]] | |||
|- | |||
|Item Design | |||
|[[Ren Uehara]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | |||
|+ Cinema Scene Unit | |||
!width=50%|Position | |||
!width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Assistant Director | ||
| | |[[Daiki Iwamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cinema Scene Animators | ||
| | |[[Hiroshi Matsunaga]]<br>[[Daisuke Kageyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MOCAP System Directors | ||
| | |[[Shinya Takahashi]]<br>[[Tsuyoshi Watanabe]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | |||
|+ Actor Unit | |||
!width=50%|Position | |||
!width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Character Voices | ||
| | |[[Fujiko Takimoto]]<br>[[Nobuyuki Hiyama]]<br>[[Jun Mizusawa]]<br>[[Takashi Nagasako]]<br>[[Yayoi Jinguji]]<br>[[Kaori Mizuhashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Motion Capture Actor | ||
| [[ | |[[Yoshinori Tsujimoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Action Coordinator | ||
| | |[[Yuta Morokaji]] | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | |||
|+ Art Work Unit | |||
!width=50%|Position | |||
!width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Character Illustration | ||
| Yusuke Nakano | |[[Yusuke Nakano]] | ||
|- | |||
|Illustration Support | |||
|[[Wataru Yamaguchi]]<br>[[Minoru Maeda]] | |||
|- | |||
|Manual Editors | |||
|[[Yushi Ozeki]]<br>[[Yasuhiro Sakai]]<br>[[Jim Wornell]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=500 | ||
|+ Support | |+ Support Unit | ||
!width=50%|Position | !width=50%|Position | ||
!width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | !width=50% class="unsortable"|Member | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Supervisors | ||
| | |[[Takashi Tezuka]]<br>[[Toshihiko Nakago]] | ||
|- | |||
|Schedule Management | |||
|[[Yoshitaka Nishikawa]] | |||
|- | |||
||Coordinator | |||
|[[Mitsuhiro Takano]] | |||
|- | |||
|Script Support | |||
|[[Kensuke Tanabe]] | |||
|- | |||
|English Text Writer | |||
|[[Dan Owsen]] | |||
|- | |||
|English Text Translation | |||
|[[Hiro Yamada]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Technical Support | |Technical Support | ||
| Hironobu Kakui<br>Hirohito Yoshimoto<br>Yoshinori Tanimoto<br>Hideaki Shimizu<br>Shin Hasegawa<br>Yasuki Tawaraishi<br>Shingo Okamoto | |[[Hironobu Kakui]]<br>[[Hirohito Yoshimoto]]<br>[[Yoshinori Tanimoto]]<br>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br>[[Shin Hasegawa]]<br>[[Yasuki Tawaraishi]]<br>[[Shingo Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Motion Editors | ||
| | |[[Hiroshi Momose]]<br>[[Rui Shimamura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NOA Support | ||
| [[ | |[[Mike Fukuda]]<br>[[Gail Tilden]]<br>[[Yoshio Tsuboike]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Progress Management | ||
| | |[[Kimiyoshi Fukui]]<br>[[Keizo Kato]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Special Thanks | |Special Thanks to | ||
| Mitsuhiro Hikino<br> | |[[Mitsuhiro Hikino]]<br>[[Yoshitaka Takeshita]]<br>[[Gentaro Takagi]]<br>[[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br>[[Hajime Kitagawa]]<br>[[Nintendo EAD|Nintendo E.A.D.]]<br>[[Super Mario Club]]<br>[[Nintendo of America Inc. Debugging Staff]]<br>[[Japan Action Club]]<br>[[Arts Vision]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Zelda Credits|O]] | [[Category: Zelda Credits|O]] |
Latest revision as of 03:11, 7 June 2023
Position | Member |
---|---|
Executive Producer | Hiroshi Yamauchi |
Producer / Supervisor | Shigeru Miyamoto |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Script Director | Toru Osawa |
Game System Directors | Yoichi Yamada Eiji Aonuma |
3D System Director / Character Design | Yoshiaki Koizumi |
Program Director | Toshio Iwawaki |
Music Composer | Koji Kondo |
Cinema Scene Directors | Takumi Kawagoe Naoki Mori |
Map Data Manager | Shigeo Kimura |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Main System | Kenzo Hayakawa |
Display System | Yasunari Soejima |
Boss Enemy Program | Kazuaki Morita |
Enemy Program | Masumi Tarukado Hiroshi Umemiya Masaro Sakakibara |
Program | Shigeki Yoshida Takamitsu Kuzuhara Satoru Takahata Nobuo Okajima Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi Atsushi Nishiwaki |
Technical Program | Kenji Matsutani |
Tool Program | Yuichi Yamamoto |
Camera Program | Masatoshi Ogawa |
Cinema Scene Program | Makoto Sasaki Kunihiro Komatsu |
Sound Effects Program | Yoji Inagaki Takuya Maekawa |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Character Design | Yoshiki Haruhana Satoru Takizawa Jin Ikeda Satomi Maekawa |
Field Design | Makoto Miyanaga Hiromasa Shikata Hiromu Takemura |
Dungeon Design | Kenta Usui Shinichi Ikematsu Takeshi Hosono Eiji Aonuma |
Effects Design | Tomoaki Kuroume |
Prerendered Background Design | Shigeki Yoshida |
Item Design | Ren Uehara |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Assistant Director | Daiki Iwamoto |
Cinema Scene Animators | Hiroshi Matsunaga Daisuke Kageyama |
MOCAP System Directors | Shinya Takahashi Tsuyoshi Watanabe |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Character Voices | Fujiko Takimoto Nobuyuki Hiyama Jun Mizusawa Takashi Nagasako Yayoi Jinguji Kaori Mizuhashi |
Motion Capture Actor | Yoshinori Tsujimoto |
Action Coordinator | Yuta Morokaji |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Character Illustration | Yusuke Nakano |
Illustration Support | Wataru Yamaguchi Minoru Maeda |
Manual Editors | Yushi Ozeki Yasuhiro Sakai Jim Wornell |
Position | Member |
---|---|
Supervisors | Takashi Tezuka Toshihiko Nakago |
Schedule Management | Yoshitaka Nishikawa |
Coordinator | Mitsuhiro Takano |
Script Support | Kensuke Tanabe |
English Text Writer | Dan Owsen |
English Text Translation | Hiro Yamada |
Technical Support | Hironobu Kakui Hirohito Yoshimoto Yoshinori Tanimoto Hideaki Shimizu Shin Hasegawa Yasuki Tawaraishi Shingo Okamoto |
Motion Editors | Hiroshi Momose Rui Shimamura |
NOA Support | Mike Fukuda Gail Tilden Yoshio Tsuboike |
Progress Management | Kimiyoshi Fukui Keizo Kato |
Special Thanks to | Mitsuhiro Hikino Yoshitaka Takeshita Gentaro Takagi Atsushi Sakaguchi Hajime Kitagawa Nintendo E.A.D. Super Mario Club Nintendo of America Inc. Debugging Staff Japan Action Club Arts Vision |