87,823
edits
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) |
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
====Creatures==== | ====Creatures==== | ||
{{Gallery List|Creatures | {{Gallery List|Creatures | ||
|TotK= Blue-Winged Heron, Common Sparrow, Hightail Lizard, Pink Heron, Restless Cricket, Warm Darner, Wood Pigeon, Woodland Boar | |TotK= Blue-Winged Heron, Common Sparrow, Hightail Lizard, Islander Hawk, Pink Heron, Restless Cricket, Warm Darner, Wood Pigeon, Woodland Boar | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
====Equipment==== | ====Equipment==== | ||
{{Gallery List|Equipment | {{Gallery List|Equipment | ||
|TotK= Arrow x 5, Arrow x 10, Traveler's Bow, Traveler's Shield, Tree Branch [2] | |TotK= Arrow x 5, Arrow x 10, Soldier's Broadsword, Soldier's Claymore [Sublocation:Hyrule Castle Corridors], Traveler's Bow, Traveler's Shield, Tree Branch [2] | ||
}} | }} | ||
====Treasure Chests==== | ====Treasure Chests==== | ||
{{Treasure Chests|game= TotK | {{Treasure Chests|game= TotK | ||
|- | |||
| Stone Chest [2] | |||
| Traveler's Bow | |||
| -0200, 0686, 0074 | |||
| Inside the tower southeast of the {{Term|TotK|Observation Room|link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Iron Treasure Chest | | Iron Treasure Chest | ||
Line 208: | Line 213: | ||
| Soldier's Spear | | Soldier's Spear | ||
| 0010, 0879, 0078 | | 0010, 0879, 0078 | ||
| Atop the | | Atop the southeastern tower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Chest [2] | | Stone Chest [2] | ||
Line 218: | Line 223: | ||
| Soldier's Shield | | Soldier's Shield | ||
| -0044, 0824, 0105 | | -0044, 0824, 0105 | ||
| Atop the southeastern tower | | Atop the east-southeastern tower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iron Treasure Chest | | Iron Treasure Chest | ||
Line 226: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Chest [2] | | Stone Chest [2] | ||
| | | Soldier's Broadsword | ||
| -0077, 1147, 0028 | | -0077, 1147, 0028 | ||
| Along the wall east of the {{Term|TotK|East Passage|link}} | | Along the wall east of the {{Term|TotK|East Passage|link}} | ||
Line 254: | Line 259: | ||
| -0469, 0945, 0065 | | -0469, 0945, 0065 | ||
| Inside the western tower located northwest of the {{Term|TotK|First Gatehouse|link}} | | Inside the western tower located northwest of the {{Term|TotK|First Gatehouse|link}} | ||
|- | |||
| Stone Chest [2] | |||
| Soldier's Bow | |||
| -0473, 0842, 0039 | |||
| On the ground west of and below the plateau holding the {{Term|TotK|First Gatehouse|link}} and the tower to its west | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 260: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle | | Hyrule Castle | ||
| Fairy Dust (Moving) | |||
| -0416, 0844, 0085 | |||
| In the field of {{Term|TotK|Grass|link}} west of the {{Term|TotK|First Gatehouse|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| Hyrule Castle [2] | |||
| Flower Trail | | Flower Trail | ||
| -0466, 0851, 0100 | | -0466, 0851, 0100 | ||
Line 268: | Line 283: | ||
-0465, 0856, 0103<br/>-0454, 0863, 0101<br/>-0453, 0864, 0110<br/>-0428, 0889, 0116}} | -0465, 0856, 0103<br/>-0454, 0863, 0101<br/>-0453, 0864, 0110<br/>-0428, 0889, 0116}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle [ | | Hyrule Castle [3] | ||
| Cube Pattern | | Cube Pattern | ||
| -0343, 0785, 0055 | | -0343, 0785, 0055 | ||
| Beneath the stone bridge crossing the southwestern riverbed | | Beneath the stone bridge crossing the southwestern riverbed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle [ | | Hyrule Castle [4] | ||
| Rock in the Open | | Rock in the Open | ||
| -0287, 0839, 0104 | | -0287, 0839, 0104 | ||
| Underneath the bridge east of the {{Term|TotK|First Gatehouse|link}}<br/>Accessible with {{Term|TotK|Ultrahand|link}} | | Underneath the bridge east of the {{Term|TotK|First Gatehouse|link}}<br/>Accessible with {{Term|TotK|Ultrahand|link}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle [ | | Hyrule Castle [5] | ||
| Pinwheel & Balloons | | Pinwheel & Balloons | ||
| -0272, 0751, 0130 | | -0272, 0751, 0130 | ||
| Atop the western {{Term|TotK|Stone Statue|link}} above the {{Term|TotK|Observation Room|link}} | | Atop the western {{Term|TotK|Stone Statue|link}} above the {{Term|TotK|Observation Room|link}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle [ | | Hyrule Castle [6] | ||
| Rock Pattern | | Rock Pattern | ||
| -0061, 0867, 0168 | | -0061, 0867, 0168 | ||
| Atop the round tower in the ground-level wall east of the {{Term|TotK|Second Gatehouse|link}}<br/>This {{Term|TotK|Rock Pattern}} is shaped like a triangle | | Atop the round tower in the ground-level wall east of the {{Term|TotK|Second Gatehouse|link}}<br/>This {{Term|TotK|Rock Pattern}} is shaped like a triangle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle [ | | Hyrule Castle [7] | ||
| Straight to the Target | | Straight to the Target | ||
| -0303, 1123, 0090 | | -0303, 1123, 0090 | ||
| On the ground above the entrance to the {{Term|TotK|Docks|link}}<br/>The {{Term|TotK|Straight to the Target|display=Target}} is located on the ground below to the northeast at -0285, 1125, 0075 | | On the ground above the entrance to the {{Term|TotK|Docks|link}}<br/>The {{Term|TotK|Straight to the Target|display=Target}} is located on the ground below to the northeast at -0285, 1125, 0075 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle [ | | Hyrule Castle [8] | ||
| Rock in the Open | | Rock in the Open | ||
| -0128, 0814, 0097 | | -0128, 0814, 0097 | ||
| Beneath the bridge in the southeastern riverbed outside the {{Term|TotK|Dining Hall|link}} | | Beneath the bridge in the southeastern riverbed outside the {{Term|TotK|Dining Hall|link}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle [ | | Hyrule Castle [9] | ||
| Acorn Jar | | Acorn Jar | ||
| -0124, 1192, 0037 | | -0124, 1192, 0037 | ||
| Beneath the rock bridge in the northeastern riverbed | | Beneath the rock bridge in the northeastern riverbed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyrule Castle [ | | Hyrule Castle [10] | ||
| Dive Through the Ring | | Dive Through the Ring | ||
| -0295, 1122, 0008 | | -0295, 1122, 0008 |
edits