The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds Original Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds Original Soundtrack (view source)
Revision as of 20:26, 4 May 2015
, 4 May 2015Adding song list
(Created page with "{{CD | title= The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds Original Soundtrack | image= 250px | caption= Japanese cover | g...") |
(Adding song list) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| games= {{ALBW}} | | games= {{ALBW}} | ||
| composers= [[Ryo Nagamatsu]]<br>[[Koji Kondo]] | | composers= [[Ryo Nagamatsu]]<br>[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
| released= {{release|jp= 2014|eu= 2015}} | | released= {{release|jp= 2014|eu= January 26, 2015}} | ||
| publisher= | | publisher= | ||
| type= Original Soundtrack | | type= Original Soundtrack | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Track List== | ==Track List== | ||
{{ | ===Disc 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
!width=50| Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 || The Adventure Begins || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || A Kingdom's Legend || 2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || Title Screen || 0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Selection Screen || 0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Nightmare || 0:35 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Hyrule At Peace || 1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Seres' Screams || 0:19 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Cavern Theme (Going Underground) || 0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || The Ruined Room || 0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || The Ruined Room (Battle Theme) || 0:41 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || At The Sanctuary || 2:26 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Drama In The Sanctuary || 2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || Ravio's Theme || 1:11 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Ravio's Shop || 1:02 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Kakariko Village || 2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || An Anxious Sahasrahla || 0:41 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || Hyrule Castle At Peace || 1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Meeting Princess Zelda || 1:54 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Hyrule Theme || 3:05 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || The Three Dungeons Of Hyrule || 3:24 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || The Bosses Of Hyrule || 0:45 | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Beating The Boss || 0:21 | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Venturing Indoors || 1:01 | |||
|- | |||
|24 || Hyrule Hotfoot || 1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Rupee Rush || 0:28 | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Mother Maiamai's Theme || 1:39 | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Mother Maiamai's Fanfare || 0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|28 || At The Milkbar || 1:08 | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Irene, The Apprentice Witch || 0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Sorcery || 0:42 | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Fortune Teller || 0:40 | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Yuga's Theme || 0:53 | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Facing Yuga In The Eastern Palace || 0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|34 || A Painting Of Link || 1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Hyrule Castle Sealed || 1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Zora Trouble || 1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Restoring Queen Oren || 1:27 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || The Lost Woods || 0:52 | |||
|- | |||
|39 || Deeper Into The Lost Woods || 1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Master Sword Fanfare || 0:16 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || Hyrule Theme 2 || 2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|42 || Hyrule Castle Battle Theme || 2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|43 || A Painting Of Princess Zelda || 0:36 | |||
|- | |||
|44 || Between Worlds || 0:48 | |||
|- | |||
|45 || Facing Yuga In Hyrule Castle || 2:17 | |||
|- | |||
|46 || Yuga Gloats || 0:50 | |||
|- | |||
|47 || Enter Ganon || 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|48 || Princess Hilda Appears || 3:15 | |||
|- | |||
|49 || StreetPass Battle Theme || 1:37 | |||
|- | |||
|50 || Solving A Puzzle || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|51 || Game Over || 0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|52 || Mini Item Fanfare || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|53 || Item Fanfare || 0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|54 || Hyrule Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|55 || Selection Screen (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:26 | |||
|- | |||
|56 || Zelda's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:31 | |||
|- | |||
|57 || Ravio's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 0:48 | |||
|- | |||
|58 || Kakariko Village (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:38 | |||
|- | |||
|59 || Hyrule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:43 | |||
|- | |||
|60 || Facing Yuga In Hyrule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|61 || Hilda's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:21 | |||
|- | |||
|62 || Mini Item Fanfare (Milk Bar Musicians) || 0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|63 || Item Fanfare (Milk Bar Musicians) || 0:05 | |||
|} | |||
===Disc 2=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- | |||
!width=40| Track | |||
!width=500| Title | |||
!width=50| Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 || Lorule Theme || 2:30 | |||
|- | |||
|2 || Scaling Death Mountain || 2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|3 || Octoball Derby || 1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|4 || Octoball Derby Results || 0:16 | |||
|- | |||
|5 || Treacherous Tower || 1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|6 || Treacherous Tower Regular Results || 0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|7 || Treacherous Tower Complete Results || 0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|8 || Thieves' Hideout || 2:10 | |||
|- | |||
|9 || Don't Leave Me Here! || 1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|10 || In The Desert Palace || 3:33 | |||
|- | |||
|11 || Swamp Palace || 2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|12 || Ice Ruins || 3:03 | |||
|- | |||
|13 || A Trip To Turtle Rock || 2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|14 || Skull Woods || 3:21 | |||
|- | |||
|15 || Sneaking Into The Dark Palace || 1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|16 || The Dark Palace || 3:04 | |||
|- | |||
|17 || The Bosses Of Lorule || 1:09 | |||
|- | |||
|18 || Zelda's Charm Fanfare || 0:10 | |||
|- | |||
|19 || Song Of The Sages || 2:16 | |||
|- | |||
|20 || Completing The Triforce || 2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|21 || Triforce Fanfare || 0:13 | |||
|- | |||
|22 || Lorule Theme 2 || 2:47 | |||
|- | |||
|23 || Lorule Castle || 7:28 | |||
|- | |||
|24 || The Story Of Lorule || 1:06 | |||
|- | |||
|25 || Ganon Returns || 0:49 | |||
|- | |||
|26 || Facing Ganon || 1:59 | |||
|- | |||
|27 || Hilda And Ganon || 1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|28 || Final Showdown With Ganon || 3:03 | |||
|- | |||
|29 || Ravio's Return, Hilda's Sorrow || 2:50 | |||
|- | |||
|30 || Hilda's Change Of Heart (Return To Hyrule) || 3:32 | |||
|- | |||
|31 || Light In Lorule || 1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|32 || Credits || 4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|33 || Grand Finale || 0:17 | |||
|- | |||
|34 || Total Fanfare || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|35 || Hero Mode Fanfare || 0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|36 || Item Fanfare (Final Showdown) || 0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|37 || Lorule Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:27 | |||
|- | |||
|38 || Death Mountain (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|39 || Lorule Dungeon Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:10 | |||
|- | |||
|40 || Lorule Castle (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:19 | |||
|- | |||
|41 || Ganon's Theme (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|42 || Ballad Of The Goddess (Milk Bar Musicians) || 1:20 | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |