Knight's Bow: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
Added statistics for Breath of the Wild
m (→top: replaced: |game= {{BotW}} → |game= BotW) |
(Added statistics for Breath of the Wild) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{{Plural|BotW|Knight's Bow}} belong to the {{Term|BotW|Knight's Gear|link}} equipment archetype.<ref>{{Cite Book|quote= |book= CaC |publisher= |page= 168}}</ref> Many of the {{Plural|BotW|Weapon|link}} in this grouping were used by the {{Plural|BotW|Knight of Hyrule}} prior to the {{Term|BotW|Great Calamity|link}}. | {{Plural|BotW|Knight's Bow}} belong to the {{Term|BotW|Knight's Gear|link}} equipment archetype.<ref>{{Cite Book|quote= |book= CaC |publisher= |page= 168}}</ref> Many of the {{Plural|BotW|Weapon|link}} in this grouping were used by the {{Plural|BotW|Knight of Hyrule}} prior to the {{Term|BotW|Great Calamity|link}}. | ||
{{Collapsible | |||
|frame= true | |||
|header= Bow Parameters | |||
|content= | |||
{{Data Table | |||
|game= BotW | |||
|columns= Name [Code], Value [SyntaxHighlight][Unsortable], Description [Unsortable] | |||
|- | |||
| ActorName | |||
| "Weapon_Bow_035" | |||
| Internal name | |||
|- | |||
| Life | |||
| 48 | |||
| {{Term|BotW|Durability|link}} of the weapon | |||
|- | |||
| Power | |||
| 26 | |||
| Damage dealt with the weapon | |||
|- | |||
| Range | |||
| 20.0 | |||
| Distance (m) fired arrows travel straightly before getting affected with the gravity | |||
|- | |||
| SpHitActor | |||
| "" | |||
| Objects that receive additional damage from the weapon | |||
|- | |||
| SpHitRatio | |||
| 2.0 | |||
| Damage multiplier appplied to SpHitActor objects | |||
|- | |||
| SharpWeaponAddAtkMin | |||
| 3 | |||
| Minimal value for level 1 attack up modifier | |||
|- | |||
| SharpWeaponAddAtkMax | |||
| 6 | |||
| Maximal value for level 1 attack up modifier | |||
|- | |||
| SharpWeaponAddLifeMin | |||
| 3 | |||
| Minimal value for level 1 durability up modifier | |||
|- | |||
| SharpWeaponAddLifeMax | |||
| 6 | |||
| Maximal value for level 1 durability up modifier | |||
|- | |||
| PoweredSharpAddAtkMin | |||
| 7 | |||
| Minimal value for level 2 attack up modifier | |||
|- | |||
| PoweredSharpAddAtkMax | |||
| 11 | |||
| Maximal value for level 2 attack up modifier | |||
|- | |||
| PoweredSharpAddLifeMin | |||
| 7 | |||
| Minimal value for level 2 durability up modifier | |||
|- | |||
| PoweredSharpAddLifeMax | |||
| 11 | |||
| Maximal value for level 2 durability up modifier | |||
|- | |||
| PoweredSharpAddSpreadFire | |||
| false | |||
| Whether or not the bow can get the five-short burst modifier | |||
|- | |||
| PoweredSharpAddZoomRapid | |||
| false | |||
| Whether or not the bow can get the quick zoom modifier | |||
|- | |||
| PoweredSharpAddRapidFireMin | |||
| 1.1 | |||
| Minimal value for the quick shot multiplier | |||
|- | |||
| PoweredSharpAddRapidFireMax | |||
| 1.3 | |||
| Maximal value for the quick shot multiplied | |||
|- | |||
| ArrowName | |||
| "" | |||
| Type of arrow to shoot if specified. Overrides the equiped {{Term|BotW|Arrow|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| IsLeadShot | |||
| false | |||
| Whether or not the bow fires more than one arrow in a horizontal spread | |||
|- | |||
| LeadShotNum | |||
| 0 | |||
| Number of arrows to fire if <code>IsLeadShot</code> is set to true | |||
|- | |||
| LeadShotAng | |||
| 45.0 | |||
| Angle (deg) so that the total spread angle is twice this value (if <code>IsLeadShot</code> is set to true) | |||
|- | |||
| IsRapidFire | |||
| false | |||
| Whether or not the bow fires more than one arrow at the same spot | |||
|- | |||
| RapidFireNum | |||
| 0 | |||
| Number of arrows to fire if <code>IsRapidFire</code> is set to true | |||
|- | |||
| ArrowGravity | |||
| -9.8 | |||
| Acceleration (m/s²) applied to the arrow after the <code>Range</code> distance is travelled by the arrow | |||
|- | |||
| ArrowChargeRate | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| Multiplier applying on the bow charge rate | |||
|- | |||
| ArrowReloadRate | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| Multiplier applying on the bow cooldown (after a shot) | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== |