User:Hammer Bro. Mike@legacy41612541: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PH | |PH | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |beat it again in August 2011 | ||
|everything but some ship parts | |everything but some ship parts | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
== Userboxes == | == Userboxes == | ||
{| border=0 | {| border=0 | ||
|{{User owns | |{{User owns LoZ}} {{User owns LoZVC}} {{User owns AoLVC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User owns | |{{User owns LADX}} {{User owns OoT}} {{User owns OoTVC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{User owns | |{{User owns OoT3D}} {{User owns MM}} {{User owns MMVC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User owns | |{{User owns OoS}} {{User owns OoA}} {{User owns FS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User owns | |{{User owns TWW}} {{User owns CE}}{{User owns FSA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{User owns PH}} {{User owns LCT}} {{User owns ST}} | |{{User owns TMC}} {{User owns TP}} {{User owns PH}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{User owns LCT}} {{User owns ST}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<br> | |<br> | ||
{{user SSBB|Link}} | |{{user SSBB|Link}} {{User Tinglefan}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{User Anime Like|Bleach}} {{WW DG-2}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:43, 1 September 2011
About Yours Truly
My name is Mike Baller and I am an 20-year old living somewhere in Ontario, Canada. I am tall, not small. My hobbies include gaming, biking, hanging with friends, drawing, HTML, photoshop, fishing, video editing, card games, etc. I used to play soccer for 8 years and stopped playing in 2007. I graduated from Robert Bateman High School in 2009.
Zelda Eternity
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/zeldawiki/images/thumb/2/25/ZeldaEternity.jpg/300px-ZeldaEternity.jpg)
Zelda Eternity is the website that I created the half of. The site is a merger between my site called Stone Tower Temple and Link's site Zelda Haven. For me, this site is one of my greatest accomplishments because I've managed to keep it running the longest out of all the sites I've made. I also create layouts for the site.
Zelda Game Status
Game | Times Beaten | Current Progress | Greatest Completion |
LoZ | 2 | finished playing for now | 100% |
AoL | 0 | looking for fifth dungeon | |
ALttP | 1 | Heading to Misery Mire | everything but 7 Heart Pieces |
LA | 0 | inside second dungeon, beat miniboss | |
OoT | 8 | on the way to Hyrule Castle | everything but last bottle |
OoT MQ | 1 | beaten | 3-Heart Challenge |
MM | 16 | done playing for now | 100% |
OoA | 2 | Room of Rites (linked game) | everything but a few items |
OoS | 1 | haven't played again | everything but a few items |
TWW | 6 | beat in April 2011 | 100% |
FSA | 4 | haven't played again | everything? |
TMC | 3 | in Hyrule Castle | everything but last kinstone fusion |
TP | 6 | beat in April 2011 | 100% |
PH | 2 | beat it again in August 2011 | everything but some ship parts |
ST | 1 | beaten | missing train parts |