Template:Color: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|TWWHD Purple=#f974f9 | |TWWHD Purple=#f974f9 | ||
|TWWHD Red=#f26312 | |TWWHD Red=#f26312 | ||
|TWWHD Silver=#cecfcd | |||
|TT Dark Blue=#191cdb | |TT Dark Blue=#191cdb | ||
Line 248: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''TWWHD Blue''' | | '''TWWHD Blue''' | ||
|style="background-color:#00c9f8"| '''<span style="color:# | |style="background-color:#00c9f8"| '''<span style="color:#17456e">#00c9f8</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''TWWHD Green''' | | '''TWWHD Green''' | ||
|style="background-color:#0dffb0"| '''<span style="color:# | |style="background-color:#0dffb0"| '''<span style="color:#17456e">#0dffb0</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''TWWHD Orange''' | | '''TWWHD Orange''' | ||
|style="background-color:#ffc200"| '''<span style="color:# | |style="background-color:#ffc200"| '''<span style="color:#17456e">#ffc200</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''TWWHD Purple''' | | '''TWWHD Purple''' | ||
Line 261: | Line 262: | ||
| '''TWWHD Red''' | | '''TWWHD Red''' | ||
|style="background-color:#f26312"| '''<span style="color:#ffffff">#f26312</span>''' | |style="background-color:#f26312"| '''<span style="color:#ffffff">#f26312</span>''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''TWWHD Silver''' | |||
|style="background-color:#cecfcd"| '''<span style="color:#17456e">#cecfcd</span>''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"| Tingle Tuner | !colspan="2"| Tingle Tuner |
Revision as of 12:05, 17 December 2017
Purpose
This template is an easy way to apply colors to text. This is useful for applying colored text to in-game citations.
Usage
To use this template, type: {{Color|Color |Text }}
Where:
- Color is the color you want the text to be.
- Text is the desired text to color.
For colors, there are two methods. One way is with names.
For example, {{Color|Red|Text}} will produce:
- Text
The other way is with hex codes. The way to use it is with a sharp symbol #, followed by six characters corresponding to one color.
For example, {{Color|#00CC00|Text}} will produce:
- Text
There is a small section on hex code in the Help Guide here. You can also look here or at Wikipedia's article.
Command | Result |
---|---|
The Legend of Zelda | |
TLoZ Blue | #139eff |
TLoZ Green | #a6c819 |
TLoZ Red | #f64027 |
Ocarina of Time | |
OoT Dark Blue | #505aff |
OoT Light Blue | #64b4ff |
OoT Purple | #d264ff |
OoT Red | #ff3c3c |
OoT Yellow | #e1ff32 |
Ocarina of Time 3D | |
OoT3D Dark Blue | #0a64ff |
OoT3D Light Blue | #64b4ff |
OoT3D Green | #46ff50 |
OoT3D Purple | #ff96b4 |
OoT3D Red | #ff3c3c |
OoT3D Yellow | #e1ff32 |
Majora's Mask | |
MM Dark Blue | #50529a |
MM Light Blue | #628cc4 |
MM Green | #5abe62 |
MM Purple | #f2a1b5 |
MM Red | #cc4a3e |
MM Silver | #aba7ae |
MM Yellow | #ffff2a |
Majora's Mask 3D | |
MM3D Dark Blue | #0056fb |
MM3D Light Blue | #1298cf |
MM3D Gold | #ffd80d |
MM3D Green | #41a049 |
MM3D Purple | #c829d8 |
MM3D Red | #e34200 |
MM3D Silver | #908a8d |
MM3D Yellow | #f0af1a |
Oracle Series | |
OoX Red | #d41121 |
Four Swords | |
FS Blue | #1ab1f3 |
FS Orange | #ff9413 |
FS Red | #f53913 |
The Wind Waker HD | |
TWWHD Blue | #00c9f8 |
TWWHD Green | #0dffb0 |
TWWHD Orange | #ffc200 |
TWWHD Purple | #f974f9 |
TWWHD Red | #f26312 |
TWWHD Silver | #cecfcd |
Tingle Tuner | |
TT Dark Blue | #191cdb |
TT Light Blue | #4e90c5 |
TT Green | #295a2b |
TT Purple | #9b07a3 |
TT Red | #ce0009 |
Four Swords Adventures | |
FSA GCN Blue | #55dfff |
FSA GCN Green | #78ff1e |
FSA GCN Purple | #fd71ff |
FSA GCN Red | #f65712 |
Navi Trackers | |
NT Green | #376953 |
NT Red | #912000 |
Twilight Princess HD | |
TPHD Blue | #7ebcbf |
TPHD Green | #3c934c |
TPHD Purple | #944084 |
TPHD Red | #b74334 |
Phantom Hourglass | |
PH Blue | #0000fe |
PH Green | #00b600 |
PH Blue | #dc0000 |
Spirit Tracks | |
ST Dark Blue | #000c1a |
ST Dark Red | #6b0000 |
ST Light Blue | #000cda |
ST Light Red | #e23f3a |
Skyward Sword | |
SS Red | #f25239 |
SS Dark Blue | #59a7bf |
SS Light Blue | #83deff |
SS Yellow | #f4b525 |
SS Green | #70b94a |
A Link Between Worlds | |
ALBW Dark Blue | #0a407f |
ALBW Light Blue | #57f3db |
ALBW Yellow | #ffff6e |
Breath of the Wild | |
BotW Blue | #20f0d8 |
BotW Red | #ef3f54 |
BotW Yellow | #e8c930 |
BotW Main Quest | #e0c039 |
BotW Shrine Quest | #15a6d3 |
BotW Side Quest | #b1d213 |
Additionally, there are also several colors pertinent to Zelda Wiki. These are as follows:
Command | Result |
---|---|
ZW Background | #17456e |
ZW Light | #1e5c93 |
ZW Dark 1 | #163d5f |
ZW Dark 2 | #0c2236 |
ZW Dark Red | #5f1619 |
ZW Border | #426787 |
ZW Header | #1d578b |