96
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Events: added MM3D exclusive event. Grammar isn't my strong suit so if someone can reword this better, I'd appreciate it.) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Mayor's Residence | |Mayor's Residence | ||
|[[Mayor Dotour]] is having a stressful meeting about the [[Carnival of Time]]. Link can help him end the meeting by wearing the [[Couple's Mask]] in front of him and receive a Piece of Heart. | |[[Mayor Dotour]] is having a stressful meeting about the [[Carnival of Time]]. Link can help him end the meeting by wearing the [[Couple's Mask]] in front of him and receive a Piece of Heart. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Key|09}}12:00 PM to 6:00 PM | |||
|Mayor's Residence | |||
|[[Gorman]] is found oversleeping in the Stock Pot Inn lamenting his troupe's cancelled performances. Link can alleviate his stomach problems by delivering the Special Milk from the [[Gorman Brothers]]. ({{MM3D}} only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Key|09}}3:00 PM to 12:00 AM | |{{Key|09}}3:00 PM to 12:00 AM |
edits