126
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Zora's Domain/Goron City | |+Zora's River/Zora's Domain/Goron City | ||
!NPC | !NPC | ||
! colspan="8"|Mask | ! colspan="8"|Mask | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|Ge. | |Ge. | ||
|MoT | |MoT | ||
|- | |||
|''Bean Seller'' | |||
|<ref name=buy>{{Cite|Chomp chomp chomp... OK, OK, a mask. Do you want to buy some beans?|Bean Seller|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=style>{{Cite|Chomp chomp chomp... Nope, it's not my style.|Bean Seller|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=nope>{{Cite|Chomp chomp chomp... Nope, I don't want to buy it.|Bean Seller|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=style/> | |||
|<ref name=buy/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Chomp chomp chomp... Well...no, I don't think I want it.|Bean Seller|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=style/> | |||
|<ref name=buy/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''King Zora'' | |''King Zora'' | ||
Line 231: | Line 241: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Gerudo Valley/Lake Hylia/Hyrule Field | |||
!NPC | |||
! colspan="8"|Mask | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ke. | |||
|Sk. | |||
|Sp. | |||
|Bu. | |||
|Go. | |||
|Zo. | |||
|Ge. | |||
|MoT | |||
|- | |||
|''Gerudo'' | |||
|<ref name=wah>{{Cite|Wah hah hah! Do you think you're in disguise? How funny!|Gerudo|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=quit>{{Cite|Quit pestering me! Go away!|Gerudo|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=myway>{{Cite|Out of my way! Get out of here! You're asking for it, aren't you?|Gerudo|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=wah/> | |||
|<ref name=wah/> | |||
|<ref name=quit/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Hey, kid, you've got guts coming around here wearing that! Still, you can't fool us that easily!|Gerudo|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=myway/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Lake Scientist'' | |||
|<ref name=unusual>{{Cite|Very unusual construction... I don't think it's water soluble, so it wouldn't make a good ingredient for my medicines...|Lake Scientist|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=ahh>{{Cite|Ahhh...yes. Let's see... Very fine craftsmanship. But I don't think it would make a good ingredient for my medicine.|Lake Scientist|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Hmmm... Let's see... Yes, I'm quite sure of it... That was manufactured from a plank from a coffin. Yes, it was!|Lake Scientist|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=unusual/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Very interesting! A Goron! Speaking of Gorons, I wonder how my old friend, Biggoron of Death Mountain, is doing?|Lake Scientist|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=unusual/> | |||
|<ref name=ahh/> | |||
|<ref name=unusual/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Running Man''<br>(Trading Applicant) | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Hmm. No, no, no! The ears aren't right at all! They should be, you know, longer!|Running Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=things>{{Cite|Ha ha hah! You really like those things, don't you?!|Running Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Aren't you kind of scared, walking around in the middle of the night looking like that?|Running Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I bet with those long ears you can hear the voices... Oh, these are genuine rabbit ears from the animal of legend! I don't care how expensive it is! Please sell it to me!|Running Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref><br><ref>{{Cite|I bet nobody is faster than I am | |||
now! But, I don't know if I should be happy or sad....|Running Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=things/> | |||
|<ref name=things/> | |||
|<ref name=things/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I think I've seen a stone that looks like that somewhere... Now where was that? Hmmmm....|Running Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Kakariko Village/Graveyard | |||
!NPC | |||
! colspan="8"|Mask | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ke. | |||
|Sk. | |||
|Sp. | |||
|Bu. | |||
|Go. | |||
|Zo. | |||
|Ge. | |||
|MoT | |||
|- | |||
|''Death Mountain Guard''<br>(Trading Applicant) | |||
|<ref name=hero>{{Cite|Wa-ha-hah! How’s business, Mr. Hero? Hah hah hah!|Death Mountain Guard|Ocarina of Time}}</ref><br><ref>{{Cite|Oh? Is that a "Kee...something..." character mask? I heard he's very popular recently? He's my boy's favourite. That "Kee...something..." mask... If you don't mind... Will you sell it to me?|Death Mountain Guard|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=hero/> | |||
|<ref name=hero/> | |||
|<ref name=hero/> | |||
|<ref name=hero/> | |||
|<ref name=hero/> | |||
|<ref name=hero/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Hmm, well, I don’t really know what to say about that one…|Death Mountain Guard|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''Mutoh'' | |||
|<ref name=clear>{{Cite|What? If you want something, just make it clear!|Mutoh|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=nothin>{{Cite|Hrrrrm! Get out of my face! You good for nothin'...|Mutoh|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Hey, you have some good, quality wood there, kid!|Mutoh|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=bum>{{Cite|I'm busy! Get out of my way, you bum!|Mutoh|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=nothin/> | |||
|<ref name=clear/> | |||
|<ref name=bum/> | |||
|<ref name=nothin/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Shiro'' | |||
|<ref name=scream>{{Cite|EEEEEEAAAAH! Whoops, I shouldn't scream like that or the boss will yell at me!|Carpenter|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=skill>{{Cite|Someday, when I have more skill, I'll carve a mask like that one!|Carpenter|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=boss>{{Cite|Oh, sorry boss! I didn't mean to slack off! I'll get busy! Oh, that's not you, boss?|Carpenter|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=skill/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Sabooro'' | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=boss/> | |||
|<ref name=skill/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=boss/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Jiro'' | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=boss/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=brave>{{Cite|Gerudos are beautiful and brave... They are just so fascinating!|Carpenter|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=skill/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Ichiro'' | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=boss/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=scream/> | |||
|<ref name=brave/> | |||
|<ref name=skill/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Grog'' | |||
|<ref name=good>{{Cite|I really am a good man. Don’t you believe me?|Grog|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I'm not afraid of any forest monsters! Are you trying to make fun of me?|Grog|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=hag>{{Cite|WHAAAA--! I thought you were that old hag! Don't scare me like that!|Grog|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=good/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I remember my father talking about a swordsmith...but that doesn't really matter to me anyway.|Grog|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=hag/> | |||
|<ref name=good/> | |||
|<ref name=hag/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Cucco Lady'' | |||
|<ref name=cuter>{{Cite|Oh wow! Cute! But Cuccos are much cuter!|Cucco Lady|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=sorry>{{Cite|I'm sorry, I'm not really interested in that.|Cucco Lady|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|The little kid playing in the graveyard was saying something about his face...|Cucco Lady|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=cuter/> | |||
|<ref name=cuter/> | |||
|<ref name=tell>{{Cite|Eh, what? Are you sad? Happy? I really can't tell...|Cucco Lady|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=sorry/> | |||
|<ref name=tell/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Cursed Family'' | |||
|<ref name=quit>{{Cite|Please quit playing around and dispel our curse!|Cursed Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|If I wore something like that... I'd be a real Skulltula... AAAAAAAAAAH!|Cursed Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=quit/> | |||
|<ref name=quit/> | |||
|<ref name=cursed>{{Cite|Please understand if I don't | |||
laugh... It's hard to be happy in this condition... Being cursed and all...|Cursed Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=quit/> | |||
|<ref name=cursed/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Hyaaaaah! That's scary! I know I'm scary, but...man! That's really scary!|Cursed Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''Windmill Man'' | |||
|<ref name=what>{{Cite|Where did you get that? What? It's a mask?|Windmill man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=musical>{{Cite|A mask is just like a musical | |||
instrument--it reflects the character of its owner. I like your originality, kid!|Windmill Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=what/> | |||
|<ref name=musical/> | |||
|<ref name=bighead>{{Cite|What a big head! How'd you fit through that door?!|Windmill Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=groove>{{Cite|Uh, leave me alone... Can't you see I'm in a groove right now?|Windmill Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=groove/> | |||
|<ref name=bighead/> | |||
|- | |||
|''House Woman'' | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I don’t care about any foxes!|Hyrulean Woman|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=eyes>{{Cite|That’s irritating! It bothers my eyes!|Hyrulean Woman|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=eyes/> | |||
|<ref name=handsome>{{Cite|That looks quite handsome!|Hyrulean Woman|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=handsome/> | |||
|<ref name=attitude>{{Cite|Waaaaaaah! What is wrong with you? Do you have a bad attitude?|Hyrulean Woman}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=eyes/> | |||
|<ref name=handsome/> | |||
|- | |||
|''House Man'' | |||
|<ref name=off>{{Cite|You idiot! When you talk to someone, you should take off your mask!|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=stare>{{Cite|You idiot! When you talk to someone, you shouldn't stare!|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=off/> | |||
|<ref name=calling>{{Cite|You idiot! I don't know why I'm calling you that, but...you are one!|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=stare/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|You idiot! When you talk to someone, you should make eye contact!|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=stare/> | |||
|<ref name=calling/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Graveyard Boy''<br>(Trading Applicant) | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Hey! It's a Keaton Mask!! I asked my daddy to get me one, too!|Graveyard Boy|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=different>{{Cite|That's not very different from Mr. Dampé, is it?|Graveyard Boy|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Gyaah! It's Dampé the gravekeeper! ??? Oh, it's just a mask. I get a different kind of fright from that mask than I get from Dampé... Will you give that mask to me?|Graveyard Boy|Ocarina of Time}}</ref><br><ref name=different/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|What is that? It's something that hops around in a field... I forgot what those things are called...|Graveyard Boy|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=different/> | |||
|<ref name=different/> | |||
|<ref name=different/> | |||
|<ref name=different/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Mr. Dampé'' | |||
|<ref name=sensitive>{{Cite|Huh?! Wha--! Oh, it's just a kid. Don't scare me like that! I may not look like it, but I'm a very sensitive guy!|Mr. Dampé|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=duty>{{Cite|I'm on duty now... If you want me to dig, don't bother me.|Mr. Dampé|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=kind>{{Cite|Do you know what kind of mask you're wearing...? And you're still wearing it?|Mr. Dampé|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=sensitive/> | |||
|<ref name=noggin>{{Cite|Well, will you lookit the noggin on this kid! It's HUGE! Mine is huge too, though...|Mr. Dampé|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=duty/> | |||
|<ref name=duty/> | |||
|<ref name=kind/> | |||
|} | |||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |
edits