126
edits
m (Added Mido to responses) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
|<ref name=duty/> | |<ref name=duty/> | ||
|<ref name=noggin/> | |<ref name=noggin/> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Hyrule Market | |||
!NPC | |||
! colspan="8"|Mask | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ke. | |||
|Sk. | |||
|Sp. | |||
|Bu. | |||
|Go. | |||
|Zo. | |||
|Ge. | |||
|MoT | |||
|- | |||
|''Blue Laughing Man'' | |||
|<ref name=have>{{Cite|What a big head you have!|Laughing Men|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=comp>{{Cite|Is there a mask competition going on? I’m going to vote for you!|Laughing Men|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=mum>{{Cite|Uh-oh! I'm sorry, mom! Oh...hey, it's you! Don't scare me like that!|Laughing Men}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=funnt>{{Cite|Well...I can't think of anything funny to say...sorry, kid!|Laughing Men|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=have/> | |||
|<ref name=mum/> | |||
|<ref name=mum/> | |||
|<ref name=comp/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Red Laughing Man'' | |||
|<ref name=busyn>{{Cite|Sorry, I’m busy right now.|Laughing Men|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=funnt/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|A mask... When I was a little kid, I also wore masks around... What? You say you can't imagine me doing that?|Laughing Men|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Oh! A rabbit! Speaking of rabbits, I saw a strange man chasing rabbits around...|Laughing Men|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=mum/> | |||
|<ref name=busyn/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Oh, don’t do that! I’m shy…|Laughing Men|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=funnt/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Sakon'' | |||
|<ref name=kidd>{{Cite|A mask... When I was a little | |||
kid, I also wore masks around... What? You say you can't imagine me doing that?|Sakon|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=kidd/> | |||
|<ref name=kidd/> | |||
|<ref name=kidd/> | |||
|<ref name=kidd/> | |||
|<ref name=kidd/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Oooh, what a pretty lady! But you're kind of short, aren't you?|Sakon|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=kidd/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Dancing Couple'' | |||
|<ref name=hkid>{{Cite|Hey kid! Can't you see we're busy?! Leave us alone!|Dancing Couple|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=private>{{Cite|Hee hee. Don't pay any attention to that kid, my dear... Just pretend we're in our own, private little world...|Dancing Couple|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=hkid/> | |||
|<ref name=bother>{{Cite|Oh, please! Go bother someone | |||
else!|Dancing Couple|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=private/> | |||
|<ref name=hkid/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I'm sorry. I don't even want to look at any other woman!|Dancing Couple|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=bother/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Mamamu Yan'' | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I hate foxes!|Mamamu Yan|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=how>{{Cite|How irritating!|Mamamu Yan|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=problem>{{Cite|YEEEAH! What’s your problem?!|Mamamu Yan|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=problem/> | |||
|<ref name=how/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|Hey, you look good!|Mamamu Yan|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=problem/> | |||
|<ref name=problem/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Beggar'' | |||
|<ref name=sbusy>{{Cite|Sorry, I’m busy right now.|Beggar|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=sbusy/> | |||
|<ref name=sbusy/> | |||
|<ref name=sbusy/> | |||
|<ref name=sbusy/> | |||
|<ref name=sbusy/> | |||
|<ref name=sbusy/> | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|A mask... When I was a little kid, I also wore masks around... What? You say you can't imagine me doing that?|Beggar|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''Back Alley Man'' | |||
|<ref name=grow>{{Cite|Hey, kid, don’t grow up to be like me…|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=isee>{{Cite|Ohhhh…I see… It’s an illusion…|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=isee/> | |||
|<ref name=grow/> | |||
|<ref name=isee/> | |||
|<ref name=isee/> | |||
|<ref name=gerudo>{{Cite|AAAAAAAAAAAH! A GERUDO!!!! Wha-? A mask? Why do you have a mask like that?!|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=sorryb>{{Cite|Sorry, I'm busy right now.|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|''Market Man'' | |||
|<ref name=imaginee>{{Cite|A mask... When I was a little kid, I also wore masks around... What? You say you can't imagine me doing that?|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=sorryb/> | |||
|<ref name=imaginee/> | |||
|<ref name=bunny/> | |||
|<ref name=nothingfunny>{{Cite|Well...I can't think of anything funny to say...sorry, kid!|Hyrulean Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=nothingfunny/> | |||
|<ref name=gerudo/> | |||
|<ref name=nothingfunny/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Old Man'' | |||
|<ref name=metb>{{Cite|What? Have we met before?|Old Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=helpme>{{Cite|Yeeeah! Help me!|Old Man|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=metb/> | |||
|<ref name=metb/> | |||
|<ref name=metb/> | |||
|<ref name=metb/> | |||
|<ref name=metb/> | |||
|<ref name=helpme/> | |||
|- | |||
|''Crowed'' | |||
|<ref>{{Cite|I hate foxes!|Crowed|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=irritate>{{Cite|How irritating!|Crowed|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=whatis>{{Cite|YEEEAH! What’s your problem?!|Crowed|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> | |||
|<ref name=irritate/> | |||
|<ref name=irritate/> | |||
|<ref name=irritate/> | |||
|<ref name=whatis/> | |||
|<ref name=whatis/> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{refbar}} | {{refbar}} |
edits