Miiverse: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
MNPTP Stamps finally!
m (Text replacement - "Arbiter's Grounds (Twilight Princess)" to "Arbiter's Grounds (Dungeon)") |
Htwretched (talk | contribs) (MNPTP Stamps finally!) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Real Service | {{Infobox Real Service | ||
|image= [[File:Miiverse Logo.png|320px]]<br/>[[File:Miiverse Welcome Screen.png|320px]] | |||
|image= [[File:Miiverse Logo.png|320px]]<br>[[File:Miiverse Welcome Screen.png|320px]] | |||
|caption= | |caption= | ||
|pronunciation= | |pronunciation= | ||
|platform= [[Nintendo 3DS]] | |platform= {{List|[[Nintendo 3DS]], [[Wii U]]}} | ||
|type= Free | |type= Free | ||
|price= | |price= | ||
|launch= 2012 | |launch= 2012 | ||
|status= Discontinued {{Small|(November 8, 2017)}}<ref name="Discontinued">{{Cite | |status= Discontinued {{Small|(November 8, 2017)}}<ref name="Discontinued">{{Cite Web|quote=Thank you to everyone who used Miiverse! Miiverse service has ended as of 11/8/2017.|author=Nintendo|published=November 8, 2017|retrieved=November 11, 2017|url=https://web.archive.org/web/20171108101437/https://miiverse.nintendo.net/en/|title=Miiverse|site=Nintendo|type=Archive}}</ref> | ||
|website= http://miiverse.nintendo.net | |website= http://miiverse.nintendo.net | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
==Miiverse Stamps== | ==Miiverse Stamps== | ||
Select Nintendo games offered the option to use Stamps when creating a message. They are pre-made images that are usually required to be unlocked in-game before they could be used. Miiverse Stamps were featured in {{TFH}}, {{TPHD}} and {{MNPTP}}. | Select Nintendo games offered the option to use Stamps when creating a message. They are pre-made images that are usually required to be unlocked in-game before they could be used. Miiverse Stamps were featured in {{TFH}}, {{TPHD}} and {{MNPTP}}. Also containing ''Zelda''-related Stamps are {{MK8}}, {{NESR}}, and {{NESR2}}. | ||
==={{TFH|-}}=== | ==={{TFH|-}}=== | ||
{| | {{Collapsible | ||
|header= List of Stamps | |||
|frame= true | |||
| | |content= | ||
| | {{Data Table | ||
{| | |game= TFH | ||
| | |columns= Stamp, Subject Depicted | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TFH Stamp Communication 1.png]] | | [[File:TFH Stamp Communication 1.png]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TFH Stamp Face 6.png]] | | [[File:TFH Stamp Face 6.png]] | ||
| '''King Tuft's Face'''<br><sup>(2.0.0 update or later only)</sup> | | '''King Tuft's Face'''<br/><sup>(2.0.0 update or later only)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TFH Stamp Face 7.png]] | | [[File:TFH Stamp Face 7.png]] | ||
| '''Princess Styla's Face'''<br><sup>(2.0.0 update or later only)</sup> | | '''Princess Styla's Face'''<br/><sup>(2.0.0 update or later only)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TFH Stamp Mark 1.png]] | | [[File:TFH Stamp Mark 1.png]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TFH Stamp Linebeck's Uniform.png]] | | [[File:TFH Stamp Linebeck's Uniform.png]] | ||
| '''Linebeck's Uniform'''<br><sup>(2.0.0 update or later only)</sup> | | '''Linebeck's Uniform'''<br/><sup>(2.0.0 update or later only)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TFH Stamp Fierce Deity Armor.png]] | | [[File:TFH Stamp Fierce Deity Armor.png]] | ||
| '''Fierce Deity Armor'''<br><sup>(2.0.0 update or later only)</sup> | | '''Fierce Deity Armor'''<br/><sup>(2.0.0 update or later only)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TFH Stamp Border.png]] | | [[File:TFH Stamp Border.png]] | ||
| '''Border''' | | '''Border''' | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==={{TPHD|-}}=== | ==={{TPHD|-}}=== | ||
{| | {{Collapsible | ||
|header= List of Stamps | |||
|frame= true | |||
| | |content= | ||
| | {{Data Table | ||
{| | |game= TPHD | ||
| | |columns= Stamp, Subject Depicted, Location, Content Replaced | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "A" Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "A" Stamp.png]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 296: | ||
| '''Hylian Alphabet "I"''' | | '''Hylian Alphabet "I"''' | ||
| North Hyrule Field Grotto | | North Hyrule Field Grotto | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "J" Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "J" Stamp.png]] | ||
Line 338: | Line 310: | ||
| [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "L" Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "L" Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Hylian Alphabet "L"''' | | '''Hylian Alphabet "L"''' | ||
| [[Temple of Time ( | | [[Temple of Time (Dungeon)|Temple of Time]] | ||
| Red Rupee | | Red Rupee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "M" Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "M" Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Hylian Alphabet "M"''' | | '''Hylian Alphabet "M"''' | ||
| [[Great Bridge | | [[Great Hylian Bridge]] Grotto | ||
| Orange Rupee | | Orange Rupee | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 378: | Line 350: | ||
| [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "T" Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Hylian Alphabet "T" Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Hylian Alphabet "T"''' | | '''Hylian Alphabet "T"''' | ||
| [[Temple of Time ( | | [[Temple of Time (Dungeon)|Temple of Time]] | ||
| Red Rupee | | Red Rupee | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 414: | Line 386: | ||
| '''Rupee''' | | '''Rupee''' | ||
| Received from [[Gengle]] after freeing [[Jovani]] | | Received from [[Gengle]] after freeing [[Jovani]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Treasure Chest Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Treasure Chest Stamp.png]] | ||
Line 429: | Line 401: | ||
| '''Heart Container''' | | '''Heart Container''' | ||
| [[Cave of Ordeals]] Floor 40 | | [[Cave of Ordeals]] Floor 40 | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Happy Link Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Happy Link Stamp.png]] | ||
Line 449: | Line 421: | ||
| '''Surprised Link''' | | '''Surprised Link''' | ||
| Cave of Ordeals Floor 10 | | Cave of Ordeals Floor 10 | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Wolf Link Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Wolf Link Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Wolf Link''' | | '''Wolf Link''' | ||
| South Hyrule Field Grotto | | South Hyrule Field Grotto | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Happy Midna Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Happy Midna Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Happy Midna''' | | '''Happy Midna''' | ||
| Cave of Ordeals Floor 30 | | Cave of Ordeals Floor 30 | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Angry Midna Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Angry Midna Stamp.png]] | ||
Line 483: | Line 455: | ||
| [[File:TPHD Happy Zelda Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Happy Zelda Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Happy Zelda''' | | '''Happy Zelda''' | ||
| [[Hyrule Castle ( | | [[Hyrule Castle (Dungeon)|Hyrule Castle]] | ||
| 50 [[Slingshot Pellets|Seeds]] | | 50 [[Slingshot Pellets|Seeds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 489: | Line 461: | ||
| '''Angry Zelda''' | | '''Angry Zelda''' | ||
| Cave of Ordeals Floor 20 | | Cave of Ordeals Floor 20 | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Surprised Zelda Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Surprised Zelda Stamp.png]] | ||
Line 509: | Line 481: | ||
| '''Agitha''' | | '''Agitha''' | ||
| Reward after collecting 12 [[Golden Bugs]] | | Reward after collecting 12 [[Golden Bugs]] | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Malo Mart Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Malo Mart Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Malo Mart''' | | '''Malo Mart''' | ||
| Available for purchase from Castle Town's Malo Mart for 50 Rupees | | Available for purchase from Castle Town's Malo Mart for 50 Rupees | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Cucco Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Cucco Stamp.png]] | ||
Line 524: | Line 496: | ||
| '''Fairy''' | | '''Fairy''' | ||
| Cave of Ordeals Floor 49 | | Cave of Ordeals Floor 49 | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TPHD Twili Midna Stamp.png]] | | [[File:TPHD Twili Midna Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Twili Midna''' | | '''Twili Midna''' | ||
| Reward for collecting all other stamps | | Reward for collecting all other stamps | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==='' | ==={{MK8|-}}=== | ||
{| | {{Collapsible | ||
|header= List of Stamps | |||
|frame= true | |||
|content= | |||
{{Data Table | |||
|game= MK8 | |||
|columns= Stamp, Subject Depicted | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MK8 Miiverse Stamp Link.png]] | |||
| '''Link''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MK8 Miiverse Stamp Wingcrest.png]] | |||
| '''Wingcrest''' | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==={{MNPTP|-}}=== | |||
{{Collapsible | |||
|header= List of Stamps | |||
|frame= true | |||
|content= | |||
{{Data Table | |||
|game= MNPTP | |||
|columns= Stamp, Subject Depicted | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Bomb Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Bomb''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Bottle Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Bottle''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Compass Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Compass''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Monkey Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Monkey''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Hylian Shield Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Hylian Shield''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Malo Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Malo''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Ordon Pumpkin Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Ordon Pumpkin''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Slingshot Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Slingshot''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Jar Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Jar''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Wolf Link Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Wolf Link''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Heart Container Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Heart Container''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Lantern Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Lantern''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Iron Boots Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Iron Boots''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Small Key Stamp.png]] | |||
|'''Small Key''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Princess Zelda Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Princess Zelda''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Door Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Door''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Scarecrow Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Scarecrow''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Postman Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Postman''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Letter Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Letter''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Ilia Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Ilia''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Cucco Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Cucco''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Gale Boomerang Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Gale Boomerang''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Skull Kid Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Skull Kid''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Master Sword Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Master Sword''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Link Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Link''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Bokoblin Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Bokoblin''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Ooccoo Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Ooccoo''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Fishing Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Fishing''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Ivy Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Ivy''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Midna Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Midna''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Epona Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Epona''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Goron Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Goron''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Clawshot Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Clawshot''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Shadow Beast Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Shadow Beast''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Hero's Shade Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Hero's Shade''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Sledding Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Sledding''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Dominion Rod Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Dominion Rod''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Sky Cannon Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Sky Cannon''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Zant Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Zant''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Ganondorf Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Ganondorf''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Sumo Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Sumo''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Bridge of Eldin Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Bridge of Eldin''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MNPTP Spinner Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''Spinner''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MNPTP King Bulblin Stamp.png]] | |||
| '''King Bulblin''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:MNPTP Hyrule Castle Stamp.png]] | ||
| '''Hyrule Castle''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MNPTP Decisive Battle Stamp.png]] | |||
| ''Micross:'' '''"Decisive Battle"''' | |||
|- | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===''NES Remix''=== | |||
{{Collapsible | |||
|header= List of Stamps | |||
|frame= true | |||
|content= | |||
{{Data Table | |||
|game= NES Remix | |||
|columns= Stamp, Subject Depicted, Bits Required | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 024 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 024 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Link''' | | '''Link''' | ||
| 6,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 025 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 025 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Moblin''' | | '''Moblin''' | ||
| 7,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 041 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 041 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Link''' | | '''Link''' | ||
| 15,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 042 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 042 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Hearts''' | | '''Hearts''' | ||
| 15,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 043 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 043 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Merchant''' | | '''Merchant''' | ||
| 16,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 044 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 044 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Staircase''' | | '''Staircase''' | ||
| 16,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 045 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 045 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Old Man''' | | '''Old Man''' | ||
| 17,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 046 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 046 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Block''' | | '''Block''' | ||
| 17,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 048 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 048 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Fairy''' | | '''Fairy''' | ||
| 18,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 049 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 049 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Zelda''' | | '''Zelda''' | ||
| 19,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 050 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 050 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Link''' | | '''Link''' | ||
| 19,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 051 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 051 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Rupee''' | | '''Rupee''' | ||
| 20,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 060 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 060 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Ganon''' | | '''Ganon''' | ||
| 24,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 091 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 091 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Zora''' | | '''Zora''' | ||
| 49.000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 093 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 093 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Dodongo''' | | '''Dodongo''' | ||
| 52,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 095 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR Miiverse Stamp 095 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Gohma''' | | '''Gohma''' | ||
|} | | 60,000 | ||
|} | }} | ||
{{ | }} | ||
'''Note:''' Obtained in between the Block and Fairy Stamps is a {{Term|Series|Bomb|link}} Stamp; however, it is based on the sprite from ''{{Smw|Wrecking Crew}}''. | |||
===''NES Remix 2''=== | ===''NES Remix 2''=== | ||
{| | {{Collapsible | ||
|header= List of Stamps | |||
|frame= true | |||
| | |content= | ||
| | {{Data Table | ||
{| | |game= NES Remix 2 | ||
| | |columns= Stamp, Subject Depicted, Bits Required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 013 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 013 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Link''' | | '''Link''' | ||
| 1,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 017 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 017 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Heart Container''' | | '''Heart Container''' | ||
| 2,600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 045 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 045 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Link''' | | '''Link''' | ||
| 16,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 046 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 046 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Link''' | | '''Link''' | ||
| 17,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 085 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 085 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Iron Knuckle''' | | '''Iron Knuckle''' | ||
| 40,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 086 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 086 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Octorok''' | | '''Octorok''' | ||
| 42,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 089 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 089 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Zelda''' | | '''Zelda''' | ||
| 49,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 090 Icon.png]] | | [[File:NESR2 Miiverse Stamp 090 Icon.png]] | ||
| '''Town Inhabitant''' | | '''Town Inhabitant''' | ||
|} | | 52,000 | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Ref}} | {{Ref}} | ||
{{ | {{Categories | ||
|Nintendo Services | |||
}} |