Speedrun Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) (Finished TWWHD, FSA, and TMC.) |
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) (Finished TP, TPHD, PH, and ST.) |
||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|[[Cane of Byrna]] | |[[Cane of Byrna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align:center" |''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past & Four Swords|A Link to the Past | | rowspan="6" style="text-align:center" |''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past & Four Swords|A Link to the Past]]'' for Game Boy Advance<section begin="ALTTPGBA" /> | ||
|01:50<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/alttpgba#Any_Exploration_Glitch|title=The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past - Any% (Exploration Glitch)|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |01:50<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/alttpgba#Any_Exploration_Glitch|title=The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past - Any% (Exploration Glitch)|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|Blank | |Blank | ||
Line 881: | Line 881: | ||
|Pk22ah%<section end="TMC" /> | |Pk22ah%<section end="TMC" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="13" style="text-align:center" |{{TP}}<section begin="TP" /> | ||
|2:53:28<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tp#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |2:53:28<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tp#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|Demon | |Demon | ||
|April 16, 2021 | |April 16, 2021 | ||
|[[Any%]] | |[[Any%]] - GameCube | ||
|- | |||
|3:29:30<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/y66npoqy</ref> | |||
|Habreno | |||
|February 7, 2021 | |||
|[[Any%]] - Wii | |||
|- | |||
|3:08:53<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/z03875oz</ref> | |||
|Adam | |||
|February 7, 2019 | |||
|[[Any%]] - No Save and Quit | |||
|- | |||
|5:28:46<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/oy2g8g7z</ref> | |||
|Draconif | |||
|June 25, 2016 | |||
|[[Any%]] - Restricted Bugs | |||
|- | |||
|18:51<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/z156dk9y</ref> | |||
|Simikins | |||
|July 26, 2020 | |||
|[[Master Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|20:52<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/mk4wd2ly</ref> | |||
|Kejs | |||
|February 25, 2018 | |||
|[[Master Sword]] - No Save and Quit | |||
|- | |||
|2:41:08<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/y6d321pm</ref> | |||
|Devil6Lair | |||
|April 11, 2021 | |||
|[[Master Sword]] - Restricted Bugs | |||
|- | |||
|1:19:18<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/yw8w632y</ref> | |||
|Adam | |||
|July 24, 2020 | |||
|All [[Fused Shadow]]s | |||
|- | |||
|1:16:08<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/z05kp84m</ref> | |||
|Adam | |||
|August 6, 2020 | |||
|All [[Mirror Shard]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3:40:11<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tp#All_Dungeons|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess - All Dungeons|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |3:40:11<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tp#All_Dungeons|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess - All Dungeons|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
Line 895: | Line 935: | ||
|Adam | |Adam | ||
|October 10, 2020 | |October 10, 2020 | ||
|[[100% Completion|100%]]<section end="TP" /> | |[[100% Completion|100%]] | ||
|- | |||
|8:23:52<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/znreg9vy</ref> | |||
|Habreno | |||
|December 8, 2019 | |||
|[[100% Completion|100%]] - Restricted Bugs | |||
|- | |||
|24:59:52<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tp/run/m35x046y</ref> | |||
|Anorakkis | |||
|June 10, 2020 | |||
|[[Low%]]<section end="TP" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" style="text-align:center" |{{TPHD}}<section begin="TPHD" /> | ||
|3:15:48<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tphd#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |3:15:48<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tphd#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|gymnast86 | |gymnast86 | ||
|May 30, 2020 | |May 30, 2020 | ||
|[[Any%]] | |[[Any%]] | ||
|- | |||
|5:17:59<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tphd/run/yj3xd1gz</ref> | |||
|Jacquaid | |||
|September 16, 2019 | |||
|[[Any%]] - Restricted Bugs | |||
|- | |||
|3:46:36<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tphd/run/y89183wm</ref> | |||
|Jacquaid | |||
|July 13, 2018 | |||
|All [[Mirror Shard]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4:02:29<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tphd#All_Dungeons|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD - All Dungeons|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |4:02:29<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tphd#All_Dungeons|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD - All Dungeons|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
Line 907: | Line 967: | ||
|August 10, 2020 | |August 10, 2020 | ||
|All Dungeons | |All Dungeons | ||
|- | |||
|7:36:36<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tphd/run/zg70wlez</ref> | |||
|Jacquaid | |||
|April 2, 2019 | |||
|All [[Miiverse Stamp]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7:19:19<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tphd#100|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD - 100%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |7:19:19<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tphd#100|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD - 100%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|Jacquaid | |Jacquaid | ||
|May 14, 2020 | |May 14, 2020 | ||
|[[100% Completion|100%]]<section end="TPHD" /> | |[[100% Completion|100%]] - No [[Amiibo]] | ||
|- | |||
|7:59:10<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tphd/run/y82vx7wy</ref> | |||
|Jacquaid | |||
|May 11, 2020 | |||
|[[100% Completion|100%]] - [[Amiibo]]<section end="TPHD" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:center" |{{PH}}<section begin="PH" /> | ||
|3:09:52<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tlozph#Any1|title=The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |3:09:52<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tlozph#Any1|title=The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
| Mr_Shasta | |Mr_Shasta | ||
|October 13, 2020 | |October 13, 2020 | ||
|[[Any%]] | |[[Any%]] | ||
|- | |||
|1:35:35<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tlozph/run/z5j62lgm</ref> | |||
|Nyanasaur | |||
|August 6, 2020 | |||
|[[Bellum's Ghost Ship|Ghost Ship]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5:24:45<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tlozph#100|title=The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass - 100%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |5:24:45<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tlozph#100|title=The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass - 100%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
| benstephens56 | |benstephens56 | ||
| October 14, 2018 | |October 14, 2018 | ||
|[[100% Completion|100%]]<section end="PH" /> | |[[100% Completion|100%]]<section end="PH" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:center" |{{ST}}<section begin="ST" /> | ||
|4:14:17<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/lozst#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |4:14:17<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/lozst#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|as-as | |as-as | ||
|February 15, 2020 | |February 15, 2020 | ||
|[[Any%]] | |[[Any%]] | ||
|- | |||
|32:35<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/lozst/run/ywdoo1pz</ref> | |||
|ZosoNaigh | |||
|December 31, 2020 | |||
|{{Term|ST|Forest Temple|link}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8:20:35<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/lozst#100|title=The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks - 100%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |8:20:35<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/lozst#100|title=The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks - 100%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> |