Hestu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
Once {{Term|BotW|Link}} has located all 900 {{Plural|BotW|Korok}} hidden throughout {{Term|BotW|Hyrule Kingdom|link}}, he will be instructed to share the news with {{Term|BotW|Hestu}}.<ref>{{Cite|You've found all of the hidden Koroks! You should tell Hestu the good news!|N/A|BotW}}</ref> {{Term|BotW|Hestu}} excitedly informs {{Term|BotW|Link}} that the {{Plural|BotW|Korok}} have all returned to {{Term|BotW|Korok Forest}}.<ref>{{Cite|{{Big|Hey! Guess what!}} All of the forest children returned to Korok Forest!|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> He claims that {{Term|BotW|Link}} must have had a lot of people helping him search for the {{Plural|BotW|Korok}}.<ref>{{Cite|You must have had an army of people searching for them, huh?|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> When {{Term|BotW|Link}} instead explains that he found them all on his own, {{Term|BotW|Hestu}} will be impressed.<ref>{{Cite|[Nope, just me.] {{Big|NO WAY! Fwahahahaha!}} ♪NAAAAAAAAICE!♪|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> Since {{Term|BotW|Link}} has already maximized his {{Term|BotW|Inventory}}, he will be given {{Term|BotW|Hestu's Gift|link}} as a reward.<ref>{{Cite|You've maxed all of your {{Color|BotW Blue|stashes}}! So let me give you this!|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> {{Term|BotW|Hestu}} asks {{Term|BotW|Link}} if he likes his {{Term|BotW|Hestu's Gift|display=Gift}}.<ref>{{Cite|So? Do you like it?|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> He invites {{Term|BotW|Link}} to keep visiting him to watch his dances.<ref>{{Cite|I hope you'll still visit me. You can watch me dance whenever you want! ♪Shalaka!♪|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> | Once {{Term|BotW|Link}} has located all 900 {{Plural|BotW|Korok}} hidden throughout {{Term|BotW|Hyrule Kingdom|link}}, he will be instructed to share the news with {{Term|BotW|Hestu}}.<ref>{{Cite|You've found all of the hidden Koroks! You should tell Hestu the good news!|N/A|BotW}}</ref> {{Term|BotW|Hestu}} excitedly informs {{Term|BotW|Link}} that the {{Plural|BotW|Korok}} have all returned to {{Term|BotW|Korok Forest}}.<ref>{{Cite|{{Big|Hey! Guess what!}} All of the forest children returned to Korok Forest!|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> He claims that {{Term|BotW|Link}} must have had a lot of people helping him search for the {{Plural|BotW|Korok}}.<ref>{{Cite|You must have had an army of people searching for them, huh?|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> When {{Term|BotW|Link}} instead explains that he found them all on his own, {{Term|BotW|Hestu}} will be impressed.<ref>{{Cite|[Nope, just me.] {{Big|NO WAY! Fwahahahaha!}} ♪NAAAAAAAAICE!♪|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> Since {{Term|BotW|Link}} has already maximized his {{Term|BotW|Inventory}}, he will be given {{Term|BotW|Hestu's Gift|link}} as a reward.<ref>{{Cite|You've maxed all of your {{Color|BotW Blue|stashes}}! So let me give you this!|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> {{Term|BotW|Hestu}} asks {{Term|BotW|Link}} if he likes his {{Term|BotW|Hestu's Gift|display=Gift}}.<ref>{{Cite|So? Do you like it?|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> He invites {{Term|BotW|Link}} to keep visiting him to watch his dances.<ref>{{Cite|I hope you'll still visit me. You can watch me dance whenever you want! ♪Shalaka!♪|Hestu|BotW}}</ref> | ||
{| class="fandom-table" | |||
|+Hestu's Korok Seed Rates | |||
!Upgrade | |||
!{{Term|BotW|Weapon Stash|link}} | |||
!{{Term|BotW|Bow Stash|link}} | |||
!{{Term|BotW|Shield Stash|link}} | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|1 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|1 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|1 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|2 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|2 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|2 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|3 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|3 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|3 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|5 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|5 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|4 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|8 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|8 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|5 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|12 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|12 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|10 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|17 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|17 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|10 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|25 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|25 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|10 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|35 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
|10 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|45 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
|10 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|55 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
|15 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 [[File:BotW Korok Seed Icon.png|20px|link=]] | |||
|} | |||
==Other Appearances== | ==Other Appearances== |