Downloadable Content: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
→{{TLoZ|-}} games with Updates
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
In 2023, the [[Nintendo eShop]] for the [[Wii U]] and [[Nintendo 3DS]] closed, making ''Downloadable Content'' unavailable with the exception of ''"Update via Local Wireless"'' on the ''Nintendo 3DS''.<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= As of March 27, 2023 at 5:00 PM Pacific Time, it is no longer possible to make purchases in Nintendo eShop for the Wii U system and the Nintendo 3DS family of systems. It is also no longer possible to download free content, including game demos. |author= |title= Wii U & Nintendo 3DS eShop Discontinuation Q&A |url= https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/57847/~/wii-u-%26-nintendo-3ds-eshop-discontinuation-q%26a |archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20240329094816/https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/57847/~/wii-u-%26-nintendo-3ds-eshop-discontinuation-q%26a |published= |retrieved= April 9, 2024 |site= Nintendo |type= }}</ref> | In 2023, the [[Nintendo eShop]] for the [[Wii U]] and [[Nintendo 3DS]] closed, making ''Downloadable Content'' unavailable with the exception of ''"Update via Local Wireless"'' on the ''Nintendo 3DS''.<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= As of March 27, 2023 at 5:00 PM Pacific Time, it is no longer possible to make purchases in Nintendo eShop for the Wii U system and the Nintendo 3DS family of systems. It is also no longer possible to download free content, including game demos. |author= |title= Wii U & Nintendo 3DS eShop Discontinuation Q&A |url= https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/57847/~/wii-u-%26-nintendo-3ds-eshop-discontinuation-q%26a |archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20240329094816/https://en-americas-support.nintendo.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/57847/~/wii-u-%26-nintendo-3ds-eshop-discontinuation-q%26a |published= |retrieved= April 9, 2024 |site= Nintendo |type= }}</ref> | ||
== | == 00050000: eShop and disc titles == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible collapsed" | |||
! Title ID- | |||
! Description | |||
! Product Code (XXX-X-XXXX) | |||
! Company Code | |||
! Notes | |||
! Versions | |||
! Region | |||
! Available on CDN? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 00050000-10109700 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 神々のトライフォース (The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past) | |||
| WUP-N-JADJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (Super Famicom) | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 00050000-10109800 | ||
| | | The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past | ||
| | | WUP-N-JADE | ||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (SNES) | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 00050000-10109900 | ||
| | | The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past | ||
| WUP-N-JADP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (SNES) | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 00050000-10109A00 | ||
| | | The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past | ||
| | | WUP-N-JADF | ||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (SNES) French | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 00050000-10109B00 | ||
| | | The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past | ||
| WUP-N-JADD | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (SNES) German | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 00050000-1012F900 | ||
| | | ゼルダの伝説 (The Legend of Zelda) | ||
| WUP-N-FBAJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (Famicom) | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1012FA00 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda | |||
| WUP-N-FBAE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NES) | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1012FB00 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda | |||
| WUP-N-FBAP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NES) | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1012FF00 | |||
| リンクの冒険 (Zelda II - The Adventure of Link) | |||
| WUP-N-FBCJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (Famicom) | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10130000 | |||
| Zelda II - The Adventure of Link | |||
| WUP-N-FBCE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NES) | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10130100 | |||
| Zelda II - The Adventure of Link | |||
| WUP-N-FBCP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NES) | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10143400 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 風のタクト HD (THE LEGEND OF ZELDA The Wind Waker HD) | |||
| WUP-P-BCZJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10143500 | |||
| THE LEGEND OF ZELDA The Wind Waker HD | |||
| WUP-P-BCZE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10143600 | |||
| THE LEGEND OF ZELDA The Wind Waker HD | |||
| WUP-P-BCZP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1014CA00 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda™: Hyrule Historia | |||
| WUP-N-SNAE | |||
| 00CR | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1015E300 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 ふしぎのぼうし (The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap) | |||
| WUP-N-PAKJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (GBA) | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1015E400 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap | |||
| WUP-N-PAKE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (GBA) | |||
| v0, v1 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1015E500 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap | |||
| WUP-N-PAKP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (GBA) | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10185400 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 風のタクト HD 無料お試し版 (THE LEGEND OF ZELDA The Wind Waker HD (Trial)) | |||
| WUP-N-SZZJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Unreleased | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10199A00 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 時のオカリナ (The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time) | |||
| WUP-N-NADJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (N64) | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10199B00 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | |||
| WUP-N-NADE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (N64) | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-10199C00 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time | |||
| WUP-N-NADP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (N64) | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1019C800 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 トワイライトプリンセス HD (THE LEGEND OF ZELDA Twilight Princess HD) | |||
| WUP-P-AZAJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v64, v82 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1019E500 | |||
| THE LEGEND OF ZELDA Twilight Princess HD | |||
| WUP-P-AZAE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v64, v81 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1019E600 | |||
| THE LEGEND OF ZELDA Twilight Princess HD | |||
| WUP-P-AZAP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v81 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101B0F00 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 スカイウォードソード (The Legend of Zelda Skyward Sword) | |||
| WUP-N-VANJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101B1000 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | |||
| WUP-N-VANE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101B1100 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword | |||
| WUP-N-VANP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101B8B00 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 大地の汽笛 (The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks) | |||
| WUP-N-DARJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NDS) | |||
| v1 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101B8C00 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks | |||
| WUP-N-DARE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NDS) | |||
| v1 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101B8D00 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks | |||
| WUP-N-DARP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NDS) | |||
| v0, v16 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101BAE00 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 ムジュラの仮面 (The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask) | |||
| WUP-N-NANJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (N64) | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101BAF00 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask | |||
| WUP-N-NANE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (N64) | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101BB000 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask | |||
| WUP-N-NANP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (N64) | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101C3600 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 夢幻の砂時計 (The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass) | |||
| WUP-N-DATJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NDS) | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101C3700 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass | |||
| WUP-N-DATE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NDS) | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101C3800 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass | |||
| WUP-N-DATP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| Virtual Console (NDS) | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101C9300 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド (The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild) | |||
| WUP-P-ALZJ | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101C9400 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild | |||
| WUP-P-ALZE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-101C9500 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild | |||
| WUP-P-ALZP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1017CD00 | |||
| ゼルダ無双 (Hyrule Warriors) | |||
| WUP-P-BWPJ | |||
| 00C8 | |||
| | |||
| v16 | |||
| JPN | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1017D800 | |||
| Hyrule Warriors | |||
| WUP-P-BWPE | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| USA | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 00050000-1017D900 | |||
| Hyrule Warriors | |||
| WUP-P-BWPP | |||
| 0001 | |||
| | |||
| v0 | |||
| EUR | |||
| Yes | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==0005000C: eShop title DLC== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Description | |||
! Notes | |||
! Versions | |||
! Region | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000C-101C9300 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド (The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild) | |||
| | |||
| v0, v32, v48, v64, v80 | |||
| JPN | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000C-101C9400 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild | |||
| | |||
| v0, v32, v48, v64, v80 | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000C-101C9500 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild | |||
| | |||
| v0, v16, v32, v48, v64, v80 | |||
| EUR | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000C-1017CD00 | |||
| ゼルダ無双 (Hyrule Warriors) | |||
| | |||
| v0, v16, v32, v48, v64, v80, v96, v112, v128, v144, v160, v176, v192 | |||
| JPN | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000C-1017D800 | |||
| Hyrule Warriors | |||
| | |||
| v32, v48, v64, v80, v96, v112, v128, v144, v160, v176, v192, v208 | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000C-1017D900 | |||
| Hyrule Warriors | |||
| | |||
| v32, v48, v64, v80, v96, v112, v128, v144, v160, v176, v192, v208 | |||
| EUR | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==0005000E: eShop title updates== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Title ID | |||
! Description | |||
! Notes | |||
! Versions | |||
! Region | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000E-1019C800 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 トワイライトプリンセス HD (THE LEGEND OF ZELDA Twilight Princess HD) | |||
| | |||
| v82 | |||
| JPN | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000E-1019E500 | |||
| THE LEGEND OF ZELDA Twilight Princess HD | |||
| | |||
| v81 | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000E-101C9300 | |||
| ゼルダの伝説 ブレス オブ ザ ワイルド (The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild) | |||
| | |||
| v16, v32, v48, v64, v80, v97, v112, v128, v144, v160, v176, v192, v208 | |||
| JPN | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000E-101C9400 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild | |||
| | |||
| v16, v33, v48, v64, v80, v97, v112, v144, v160, v176, v192, v208 | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000E-101C9500 | |||
| The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild | |||
| | |||
| v16, v33, v48, v64, v80, v97, v112, v144, v160, v176, v192, v208 | |||
| EUR | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000E-1017CD00 | |||
| ゼルダ無双 (Hyrule Warriors) | |||
| | |||
| v32, v49, v64, v80, v98, v112, v113, v128, v144, v160, v176, v192, v208, v224, v240, v256, v272 | |||
| JPN | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000E-1017D800 | |||
| Hyrule Warriors | |||
| | |||
| v16, v32, v48, v64, v80, v96, v112, v128, v144, v160, v176, v192, v208 | |||
| USA | |||
|- | |||
| 0005000E-1017D900 | |||
| Hyrule Warriors | |||
| | |||
| v16, v33, v48, v64, v80, v96, v112, v128, v144, v160, v176, v192, v208 | |||
| EUR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||