Enemies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Steppe Talus]] | | [[Steppe Talus]] | ||
| A huge, hulking boss. | | A huge, hulking boss. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Talus]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Hinox]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molduga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hinox]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Igneo Talus]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:08, 3 March 2017
The various Enemies scattered iin Breath of the Wild throughout the kingdom of Hyrule. See also: Creatures
Calamity Ganon
100 years prior to the events of Breath of the Wild, Ganon was sealed in Hyrule Castle. Having ravaged the Hyrule countryside in a grand war, monks banded together to seal away Ganon until a hero was born who could destroy him completely. After the kingdom was all but destroyed, Hyrule fell quickly into chaos and disrepair.
List Of Bosses
Bosses | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Description | Notes | |||||||
Steppe Talus | A huge, hulking boss. | |||||||
Stone Talus | ||||||||
Blue Hinox | ||||||||
Molduga | ||||||||
Hinox | ||||||||
Igneo Talus |