Sakon: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
→Schedule
PhantomCaleb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
PhantomCaleb (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
===Schedule=== | ===Schedule=== | ||
In any given three-day cycle, Sakon's schedule changes depending on whether [[Link]] completes the following [[Event]]s: | |||
{{MM Schedule | * [[The Bomb Business|Thief, begone!]]: Link stops Sakon from robbing the [[Old Lady from the Bomb Shop]]. | ||
* [[A Testament of Love|The letter's recipient]]: Link speaks to [[Kafei]] on the [[Second Day]]. | |||
Sakon's schedule is as follows: | |||
{{MM Schedule 2 | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| Dawn of the First Day | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| 6:00 AM | |||
| Ikana Canyon | |||
| Prances around in a circle near the southern bank of the [[Ikana River]]. | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| Night of the First Day | |||
{{ | |------------------------- | ||
| 6:00 PM | |||
| North Clock Town | |||
| Hides behind a pillar. | |||
|- | |||
| 12:20 AM <!-- Cutscene starts --> | |||
| North Clock Town | |||
| Attacks the [[Old Lady from the Bomb Shop]] and steals her bag. | |||
|- | |||
| 12:30 AM{{Table Note|name= Event Trigger 1}} <!-- Cutscene ends --> | |||
| North Clock Town | |||
| Runs in the general direction of the [[North Gate]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [Not:Thief, begone!] | |||
| 12:54 AM{{Table Note|name= Event Trigger 1}} | |||
| North Clock Town | |||
| Escapes [[Clock Town]] through the [[North Gate]]. | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| Dawn of the Second Day | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| 6:00 AM | |||
| Ikana Canyon | |||
| Prances around in a circle near the southern bank of the [[Ikana River]]. | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| Night of the Second Day | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| 6:00 PM | |||
| N/A | |||
| Disappears from [[Ikana Canyon]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [Not:Thief, begone!] | |||
| 12:00 AM | |||
| West Clock Town | |||
| Appears at the [[West Gate]] with the [[Old Lady from the Bomb Shop]]'s bag slung over his shoulder. Prances to the [[Curiosity Shop]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [Not:Thief, begone!] | |||
| 12:30 AM | |||
| Curiosity Shop | |||
| Enters the [[Curosity Shop]] and prances up to the counter. | |||
|- | |||
| [Not:Thief, begone!] | |||
| 12:45 AM | |||
| Curiosity Shop | |||
| Sells the stolen [[Big Bomb Bag]] to the [[Man from Curiosity Shop]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [Not:Thief, begone!] | |||
| 1:15 AM | |||
| West Clock Town | |||
| Leaves the [[Curiosity Shop]] and prances back to the [[West Gate]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [Not:Thief, begone!] | |||
| 1:45 AM | |||
| West Clock Town | |||
| Leaves [[Clock Town]] through the [[West Gate]] and disappears. | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| Dawn of the Final Day | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| Night of the Final Day | |||
|------------------------- | |||
| [Not:Thief, begone!][The letter's recipient] | |||
| 6:00 PM{{Table Note|name= Event Trigger 2}} | |||
| Ikana Canyon | |||
| Appears at the far side of the tunnel and prances up to [[Sakon's Hideout]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [Not:Thief, begone!][The letter's recipient] | |||
| 7:00 PM{{Table Note|name= Event Trigger 3}} | |||
| Ikana Canyon | |||
| Opens the door to [[Sakon's Hideout]] and enters. | |||
}} | |||
{{Table Notes| | |||
{{Table Note|name= Event Trigger 1|Though Sakon only escapes Clock Town at 12:54 AM, Link must be in North Clock Town at 12:20 AM to witness the robbery. Link will not be able to witness the robbery if he leaves North Clock Town past midnight (when the Old Lady from the Bomb Shop appears).}} | |||
{{Table Note|name= Event Trigger 2|If Link is not in the area when Sakon appears at 6:00 PM, he will not be able to witness Sakon approaching the Hideout. When Link returns to the area, Sakon will have disappeared and the door to Sakon's Hideout will be closed.}} | |||
{{Table Note|name= Event Trigger 3|If Link is spotted by Sakon before he reaches the door to the Hideout, Sakon will run away and not return.}} | |||
}} | |||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== |