Bazaar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(added prices) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
In ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'', the '''Bazaar''' is a shop where [[Link]] can buy various goods. As young Link, it is located [[Hyrule Castle Town]] and is the first place where the [[Hylian Shield]] is available for purchase for 80 [[Rupee]]s. However, if Link talks to the guard at the [[Death Mountain]] gate of [[Kakariko Village]] first, he can get a discount on the Hylian Shield and buy it for just 50 Rupees.<ref>{{Cite|If you go back to Hyrule Castle Town Market, you should check out the Bazaar. They sell the shield you need there. Tell 'em I sent you and they should give you a special discount!|Hylian Knight|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> Seven years later when the castle town is destroyed, the owner of the Bazaar flees to Kakariko Village and sets up shop in what used to be the Death Mountain Trail guard's house. | In ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'', the '''Bazaar''' is a shop where [[Link]] can buy various goods. As young Link, it is located [[Hyrule Castle Town]] and is the first place where the [[Hylian Shield]] is available for purchase for 80 [[Rupee]]s. However, if Link talks to the guard at the [[Death Mountain]] gate of [[Kakariko Village]] first, he can get a discount on the Hylian Shield and buy it for just 50 Rupees.<ref>{{Cite|If you go back to Hyrule Castle Town Market, you should check out the Bazaar. They sell the shield you need there. Tell 'em I sent you and they should give you a special discount!|Hylian Knight|Ocarina of Time}}</ref> Seven years later when the castle town is destroyed, the owner of the Bazaar flees to Kakariko Village and sets up shop in what used to be the Death Mountain Trail guard's house. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" | |||
| '''Item''' || '''Selling Price''' | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Arrows (10)}}[[Arrow]]s (10) | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Arrows (30)}}[[Arrow]]s (30) | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Arrows (50)}}[[Arrow]]s (50) | |||
| 90 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Bombs(5)}}[[Bomb]]s (5) | |||
| 35 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Deku Nuts (5)}}[[Deku Nut]]s (5) | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Deku Stick}}|[[Deku Stick]] | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Hylian Shield}}[[Hylian Shield]] | |||
| 80 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Key|Recovery Heart}}[[Recovery Heart]] | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Ref}} | {{Ref}} |
Revision as of 04:01, 9 September 2009
In Ocarina of Time, the Bazaar is a shop where Link can buy various goods. As young Link, it is located Hyrule Castle Town and is the first place where the Hylian Shield is available for purchase for 80 Rupees. However, if Link talks to the guard at the Death Mountain gate of Kakariko Village first, he can get a discount on the Hylian Shield and buy it for just 50 Rupees.[1] Seven years later when the castle town is destroyed, the owner of the Bazaar flees to Kakariko Village and sets up shop in what used to be the Death Mountain Trail guard's house.
Item | Selling Price |
Arrows (10) | 20 |
Arrows (30) | 60 |
Arrows (50) | 90 |
Bombs (5) | 35 |
Deku Nuts (5) | 15 |
10 | |
Hylian Shield | 80 |
Recovery Heart | 10 |
References
- ↑ "If you go back to Hyrule Castle Town Market, you should check out the Bazaar. They sell the shield you need there. Tell 'em I sent you and they should give you a special discount!" — Hylian Knight (Ocarina of Time)