Speedrun Records: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
Finished TWWHD, FSA, and TMC.
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) (Finished MM, MM3D, OOA, OOS, OOX, FS, FSAE, and TWW.) |
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) (Finished TWWHD, FSA, and TMC.) |
||
Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
|gobbitybobbity | |gobbitybobbity | ||
|April 11, 2020 | |April 11, 2020 | ||
|[[Any%]] - No Manual | |[[Any%]] - No Manual Superswim | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3:48:17<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tww#Any_No_AUBS|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker - Any% - No AU/BS |site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |3:48:17<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tww#Any_No_AUBS|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker - Any% - No AU/BS |site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
Line 753: | Line 753: | ||
|Early Master Sword<section end="TWW" /> | |Early Master Sword<section end="TWW" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="19" style="text-align:center" |{{TWWHD}}<section begin="TWWHD" /> | ||
|51: | |51:16<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd/run/z0rwo8ez|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|Joaish | |||
|April 10, 2021 | |||
|[[Any%]] | |||
|- | |||
|1:12:34<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd/run/y6rrqk0y</ref> | |||
|mralberto23 | |mralberto23 | ||
|October | |Octboer 14, 2020 | ||
|[[Any%]] | |[[Any%]] - No Manual Superswim | ||
|- | |||
|3:12:47<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/m7g71x5m</ref> | |||
|Ian_Miles29 | |||
|March 16, 2020 | |||
|[[Any%]] - No Barrier Skip | |||
|- | |||
|2:01:59<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext#Hoverless</ref> | |||
|mralberto23 | |||
|October 27, 2020 | |||
|[[Any%]] - No Zombie Hover | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34:01<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/yd05djjz</ref> | ||
|mralberto23 | |mralberto23 | ||
| | |October 7, 2020 | ||
| | |[[Any%]] - Post Grapple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4:28:13<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd#Glitchless|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD - Glitchless|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |4:28:13<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd#Glitchless|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD - Glitchless|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
Line 769: | Line 784: | ||
|[[Any%]] - Glitchless | |[[Any%]] - Glitchless | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5:05:49<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd#100|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD - 100%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |2:11:39<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd#All_Dungeons|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD - All Dungeons|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|mralberto23 | |||
|April 9, 2021 | |||
|All Dungeons | |||
|- | |||
|2:41:35<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd/run/mr1jdd7z</ref> | |||
|Julgane | |||
|April 12, 2021 | |||
|All Dungeons - No Manual Superswim | |||
|- | |||
|3:57:50<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/zx2x5rgm</ref> | |||
|ThalVaati | |||
|July 20, 2020 | |||
|All Bosses and Triforce | |||
|- | |||
|5:05:49<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd#100|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD - 100%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |||
|mralberto23 | |mralberto23 | ||
|April 9, 2021 | |April 9, 2021 | ||
|[[100% Completion|100%]] | |[[100% Completion|100%]] | ||
|- | |||
|5:57:33<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhd/run/me9k8pqz</ref> | |||
|gymnast86 | |||
|July 18, 2017 | |||
|[[100% Completion|100%]] - No Manual Superswim | |||
|- | |||
|7:20:41<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/zx6j68gz</ref> | |||
|jwiste | |||
|March 14, 2021 | |||
|[[100% Completion|100%]] - Glitchless | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7:28:37<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext#100_All_Figurines|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD - 100% All Figurines|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |7:28:37<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext#100_All_Figurines|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker HD - 100% All Figurines|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
| Linkus7 | | Linkus7 | ||
|October 19, 2017 | |October 19, 2017 | ||
|[[100% Completion|100%]] - All Figurines<section end="TWWHD" /> | |[[100% Completion|100%]] - All Figurines | ||
|- | |||
|23:20<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/z15xd37y</ref> | |||
|mralberto23 | |||
|February 7, 2020 | |||
|[[Din's Pearl]] | |||
|- | |||
|1:09:15<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/yj6e4rdz</ref> | |||
|mralberto23 | |||
|December 14, 2020 | |||
|[[Master Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
|22:34<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/meo4vx0z</ref> | |||
|mralberto23 | |||
|May 15, 2020 | |||
|Early Master Sword | |||
|- | |||
|51:11<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/y4el08dm</ref> | |||
|Joaish | |||
|December 12, 2020 | |||
|[[Magic Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
|31:25<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/y4e8de2m</ref> | |||
|Joaish | |||
|November 8, 2020 | |||
|All [[Bottle|Bottles]] | |||
|- | |||
|44:03<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/twwhdext/run/y910v8km</ref> | |||
|mralberto23 | |||
|October 7, 2020 | |||
|[[Puppet Ganon]]<section end="TWWHD" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center" |{{FSA}}<section begin="FSA" /> | | style="text-align:center" |{{FSA}}<section begin="FSA" /> | ||
Line 785: | Line 855: | ||
|[[Any%]]<section end="FSA" /> | |[[Any%]]<section end="FSA" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align:center" |{{TMC}}<section begin="TMC" /> | ||
|1:36:11<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tmc#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |1:36:11<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tmc#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|DarkySquid | |DarkySquid | ||
Line 799: | Line 869: | ||
|ToadsWoot | |ToadsWoot | ||
|August 16, 2020 | |August 16, 2020 | ||
|[[100% Completion|100%]]<section end="TMC" /> | |[[100% Completion|100%]] | ||
|- | |||
|33:20<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tmc/run/z06nv0ez</ref> | |||
|Semirare | |||
|February 26, 2021 | |||
|[[Fire Rod]] | |||
|- | |||
|2:10:54<ref>https://www.speedrun.com/tmc/run/zn32o87y</ref> | |||
|Myth197 | |||
|December 6, 2020 | |||
|Pk22ah%<section end="TMC" /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center" |{{TP}}<section begin="TP" /> | |rowspan="3" style="text-align:center" |{{TP}}<section begin="TP" /> | ||
|2:53:28<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tp#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | |2:53:28<ref>{{Cite web|url=https://www.speedrun.com/tp#Any|title=The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess - Any%|site=Speedrun}}</ref> | ||
|Demon | |Demon |