124
edits
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) (No need to say it only appears in this.) |
(→List of Fish: various tweaks, added fish rarity column) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
{| class="altrow" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | {| class="altrow" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | ||
!style="width:10%"| Fish | !style="width:10%"| Fish | ||
!style="width:10%"| | !style="width:10%"| Rarity | ||
!style="width:10%"| | !style="width:10%"| Availability | ||
!style="width:10%"| Lure | !style="width:10%"| Lure | ||
!style="width:30%"| Description | !style="width:30%"| Description | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D Termina Bass.png|150px|link=Termina Bass]]<br>'''Termina Bass''' | | [[File:MM3D Termina Bass.png|150px|link=Termina Bass]]<br>'''Termina Bass''' | ||
| | |Common | ||
| | | Anytime | ||
| Any | | Any | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Termina Bass}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Quick to bite and easy to reel in. Swims without a care, regardless of time or weather.'' | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Termina Bass}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Quick to bite and easy to reel in. Swims without a care, regardless of time or weather.'' | ||
| | |style="text-align:left"|Common fish that can be caught easily. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:MM3D Termina Loach.png|150px|link=Termina Loach]]<br>'''Termina Loach''' | ||
| | |Common | ||
| | | Anytime | ||
| Sinking | | Sinking (clear)<br>Standard (rain) | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue| | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Termina Loach}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Most at home deep underwater. Said to swim to the surface only when it rains.'' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Appears | |style="text-align:left"| Common fish that can be caught easily. Appears around the stone pillar. Swims in deep water on [[First Day|First]] and [[Final Day]]s but swims near the surface on the [[Second Day]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D Groovy Carp.png|150px|link=Groovy Carp]]<br>'''Groovy Carp''' | | [[File:MM3D Groovy Carp.png|150px|link=Groovy Carp]]<br>'''Groovy Carp''' | ||
| | |Common | ||
| | | Anytime | ||
| Sinking | | Sinking | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Groovy Carp}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Can be found all across Termina. Likes to swim in the shade of thick vegetation.'' | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Groovy Carp}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Can be found all across Termina. Likes to swim in the shade of thick vegetation.'' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Appears | |style="text-align:left"| Common fish that can be caught easily. Appears along the north-eastern edge, below the vegetation. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:MM3D Sweet Ranchfish.png|150px|link=Sweet Ranchfish]]<br>'''Sweet Ranchfish''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| 6 AM to 3 PM on any day | |||
| Standard | |||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Sweet Ranchfish}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Fond of rivers that meander through grasslands. Adores {{Color|MM3D Red|ranch melodies}}.'' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Appears in the side pond to the west. Vulnerable to catch after playing "[[Epona's Song]]". | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MM3D Fragrant Reekfish.png|150px|link=Fragrant Reekfish]]<br>'''Fragrant Reekfish''' | |||
|Rare | |||
| Anytime | |||
| Standard | |||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Fragrant Reekfish}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Likes to swim in the shallows. Sounds smelly, but it actually has a rather {{Color|MM3D Red|pleasant scent}}...'' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Vulnerable to catch when wearing the [[Mask of Scents]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D | | [[File:MM3D Mooranha.png|150px|link=Mooranha]]<br>'''Mooranha''' | ||
| | |Common | ||
| | | Anytime | ||
| | | Standard | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue| | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Mooranha}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. A brutal piranha dubbed the "swampland cow killer." Can't resist the sight of a {{Color|MM3D Red|cow}}.'' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| Vulnerable to catch when wearing [[Romani's Mask]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MM3D Postal Salmon.png|150px|link=Postal Salmon]]<br>'''Postal Salmon''' | |[[File:MM3D Postal Salmon.png|150px|link=Postal Salmon]]<br>'''Postal Salmon''' | ||
| | |Common | ||
| 6 AM to 9 PM | | 6 AM to 9 PM on the [[First Day|First]] and [[Second Day]]s. | ||
| Sinking | | Sinking | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Postal Salmon}}!<br>Lives in the swamp, where it makes its daily rounds like clockwork. It's pattern looks kind of like a {{Color|MM3D Red|letter}}.'' | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Postal Salmon}}!<br>Lives in the swamp, where it makes its daily rounds like clockwork. It's pattern looks kind of like a {{Color|MM3D Red|letter}}.'' | ||
Line 82: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D Cuccofish.png|150px|link=Cuccofish]]<br>'''Cuccofish''' | | [[File:MM3D Cuccofish.png|150px|link=Cuccofish]]<br>'''Cuccofish''' | ||
| [[First Day|First]] and Final | |Rare | ||
| Anytime on the [[First Day|First]] and [[Final Day]]s | |||
| Standard | | Standard | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Cuccofish}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. A small fish that looks uncannily like a Cucco. Said to love a good {{Color|MM3D Red|marching rhythm}}.'' | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Cuccofish}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. A small fish that looks uncannily like a Cucco. Said to love a good {{Color|MM3D Red|marching rhythm}}.'' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Vulnerable to catch after marching while wearing the [[Bremen Mask]]. | |style="text-align:left"| Vulnerable to catch after marching while wearing the [[Bremen Mask]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D | | '''[[File:MM3D Ancient Fish.png|150px|link=Ancient Fish]]<br>[[Ancient Fish]]''' | ||
| | |Rare | ||
| | | Anytime | ||
| | | Sinking | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue| | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Ancient Fish}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Often referred to as a living fossil. Said to feel a certain kinship with {{Color|MM3D Red|mummies}}.'' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Vulnerable to catch when wearing [[ | |style="text-align:left"| Appears in the north portion, close to the cave. Vulnerable to catch when wearing the [[Gibdo Mask]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D Ferocious Pirarucu.png|150px|link=Ferocious Pirarucu]]<br>'''Ferocious Pirarucu''' | | [[File:MM3D Ferocious Pirarucu.png|150px|link=Ferocious Pirarucu]]<br>'''Ferocious Pirarucu''' | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | | Anytime | ||
| Any | | Any | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Ferocious Pirarucu}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. A carnivore that ruthlessly preys on smaller fish. May go after {{Color|MM3D Red|other fish}} you're reeling in.'' | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Ferocious Pirarucu}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. A carnivore that ruthlessly preys on smaller fish. May go after {{Color|MM3D Red|other fish}} you're reeling in.'' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| '''Boss fish.'''<br> | |style="text-align:left"| '''Boss fish.'''<br>Can only be caught when reeling a smaller fish. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D | |[[File:MM3D Colossal Catfish.png|150px|link=Colossal Catfish]]<br>'''Colossal Catfish''' | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | | Anytime on the [[Final Day]] | ||
| | | Sinking | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue| | |style="text-align:left"|''The {{Color|MM3D Light Blue|Colossal Catfish}}!<br>Lives in the swamp. Sensitive to earthquakes. Bound to show up when the {{Color|MM3D Red|ground shakes}}.'' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| '''Boss fish.'''<br>Only appears at the base of the stone pillar after doing a ground pound on it as [[Goron Link]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D Lord Chapu-Chapu.png|150px|link=Lord Chapu-Chapu]]<br>'''Lord Chapu-Chapu''' | | [[File:MM3D Lord Chapu-Chapu.png|150px|link=Lord Chapu-Chapu]]<br>'''Lord Chapu-Chapu''' | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | | Anytime | ||
| Sinking | | Sinking | ||
|style="text-align:left"|''Jumpin' jellyfish! I don't believe it! That there fishy is the one they call the king o' the swamp! Good work pal! Congrats and all that!'' | |style="text-align:left"|''Jumpin' jellyfish! I don't believe it! That there fishy is the one they call the king o' the swamp! Good work pal! Congrats and all that!'' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| '''Secret Boss fish.'''<br>Appears in the north portion, close to the cave. | |style="text-align:left"| '''Secret Boss fish.'''<br>Appears in the north portion, close to the cave. Can only be caught when reeling a smaller fish. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits