Armos: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
m
no edit summary
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 272: | Line 272: | ||
{{Other Names | {{Other Names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com | | Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com">{{Cite Web|quote= {{Big|Armos Statues}}<br/>Armos Statues take the form of large stone figures, but sometimes they come to life and attack anyone who touches them. Armos Statues are armed with swords and shields. |published= |retrieved= January 22, 2022 |url= https://web.archive.org/web/20160327065338/http://zelda.com/universe/pedia/index.jsp#ArmosStatues |title= The Great Hyrule Encyclopedia |site= Zelda.com |type= archive}}</ref> | ||
| {{TLoZ}} | | {{TLoZ}} | ||
| Zelda.com | | [[Zelda.com]] | ||
| {{E}} | | {{E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com | | Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com"/> | ||
| {{ALttP}} | | {{ALttP}} | ||
| Zelda.com | | [[Zelda.com]] | ||
| {{E}} | | {{E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| {{E}} | | {{E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com Armos Statue"/> | | Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com"/> | ||
| {{LA}} | |||
| [[Zelda.com]] | |||
| {{E}} | |||
|- | |||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com"/> | |||
| {{LADX}} | | {{LADX}} | ||
| Zelda.com | | [[Zelda.com]] | ||
| {{E}} | | {{E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com | | Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com"/> | ||
| {{OoT}} | | {{OoT}} | ||
| [[Zelda.com]] | |||
| {{E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com | | Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com"/> | ||
| {{MM}} | | {{MM}} | ||
| [[Zelda.com]] | |||
| {{E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref>{{Cite Guide|quote= |game= OoS |publisher= Nintendo |page= 39}}</ref> | | Armos Statue<ref>{{Cite Guide|quote= |game= OoS |publisher= Nintendo |page= 39}}</ref> | ||
Line 307: | Line 312: | ||
| {{E}} | | {{E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com | | Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com"/> | ||
| {{TWW}} | | {{TWW}} | ||
| [[Zelda.com]] | |||
| {{E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com | | Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com"/> | ||
| {{FSA}} | | {{FSA}} | ||
| Zelda.com | | [[Zelda.com]] | ||
| {{E}} | | {{E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com | | Armos Statue<ref name="Zelda.com"/> | ||
| {{TMC}} | | {{TMC}} | ||
| [[Zelda.com]] | |||
| {{E}} | |||
}} | }} | ||