Great Fairy (Item): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
m (Mass Formatting <br> to <br/>) |
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Y Y Y Y Y Y''' | | '''X''' | ||
| | | The Great Fairy applies a buff to herself that temporarily increases her damage output at the cost of weakening her defense. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Y X''' | |||
| The Great Fairy lets Link out of her bottle, grabs his sword, and fires [[Sword Beam]]s at him while he dodges. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Y Y X''' | |||
| The Great Fairy lets Link out of her bottle and performs [[Dead Man's Volley]] with him using a light orb before she grabs the orb and slams it downwards. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Y Y Y X''' | |||
| The Great Fairy rains giant bombs down on the enemy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Y Y Y Y X''' | | '''Y Y Y Y X''' | ||
| | | The Great Fairy creates a pool of water that sucks in any enemies nearby. She then emerges from the pool, creating a burst of energy that repels any enemies nearby. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Y Y Y Y Y X''' | |||
| The Great Fairy summons a copy of Levias, who summons a barrage of lightning bolts that gradually rain down on the enemy before creating a final burst. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Y Y Y Y Y Y Y''' | | '''Y Y Y Y Y Y Y''' | ||
| | | The Great Fairy performs a series of flying sweeps before performing a launch and executing a final kick. | ||
|} | |} | ||