Key Item: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
m
Text replacement - "Paraglider Fabric" to "Fabric"
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) m (1 revision imported) |
m (Text replacement - "Paraglider Fabric" to "Fabric") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Mechanic | {{Infobox Mechanic | ||
|image= File:BotW Key Item Icon.png | |image= | ||
| | {{Media | ||
|game= | |Sprite BotW= File:BotW Key Item Icon.png | ||
|Sprite TotK= File:TotK Key Item Icon.png | |||
}} | |||
|caption= | |||
|game= FSA, ST, BotW, TotK | |||
|other= | |other= | ||
|purpose= | |purpose= | ||
|related= | |related= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Term/Store|Key Item|Key Items|Series, FSA, ST, BotW|plural}} are a recurring concept in {{TLoZ|Series}}.<ref>{{Cite Guide|quote= |game= FSA|publisher= Nintendo|page= 6}}</ref><ref>{{Cite Manual|quote= |game= ST|page= 15}}</ref><ref>{{Cite|Key Items|Inventory|BotW}}</ref> | {{Term/Store|Key Item|Key Items|Series, FSA, ST, BotW, TotK|plural}} are a recurring concept in {{TLoZ|Series}}.<ref>{{Cite Guide|quote= |game= FSA|publisher= Nintendo|page= 6}}</ref><ref>{{Cite Manual|quote= |game= ST|page= 15}}</ref><ref>{{Cite|Key Items|Inventory|BotW}}</ref><ref>{{Cite|Key Items|Inventory|TotK}}</ref> | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
Line 169: | Line 173: | ||
| style="text-align:center" |{{Term|BotW|Divine Beast Vah Naboris|link}} | | style="text-align:center" |{{Term|BotW|Divine Beast Vah Naboris|link}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==={{TotK|-}}=== | |||
{{Stub|TotK}} | |||
====List of {{Plural|TotK|Key Item}}==== | |||
{{Stub|TotK}} | |||
{{Main|Ancient Power, Horse Gear, Monster Medal, Fabric, Sage Avatar}} | |||
{{Data Table | |||
|game= TotK | |||
|columns= {{Term|TotK|Key Item}}[Image:Icon:128px][Term][Nowrap], Description[Transcript], Location[Nowrap] | |||
|- | |||
| All's Well | |||
| To thank you for finding the locations of all the wells in Hyrule, Fera awarded you this beautiful model of a well encased in a glass sphere. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bubbul Gem | |||
| A strange crystal left by defeated Bubbulfrogs in caves. Its eerie blue glow may entice you to...collect even more. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Camera | |||
| Capture images using the Purah Pad. You can then save them to the album. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Crystallized Charge | |||
| A fragment of crystal made by condensing Zonai charges processed from zonaite. Said to be used for Energy Cell improvement. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dispelling Darkness Medal | |||
| An award for one who has conquered the darkness by lighting up every lightroot. This special item commemorates blessings received. | |||
| The {{Term|TotK|Depths|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| Earthwake Manual | |||
| An esoteric manual that reveals the secret of the Earthwake technique known only to Yiga blademasters. It's a move that involves executing a charge attack with no weapons. | |||
| {{Term|TotK|Yiga Clan Hideout|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| Energy Cell | |||
| A portable power source charged with the energy needed to use some Zonai devices. It recharges over time automatically. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Korok Seed | |||
| This small seed was given to you by a Korok. It has a distinct smell. If you gather a bunch of them, you never know what may happen... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Light of Blessing | |||
| A crystal that glows with a light that purges ancient evil and purifies with its radiance. | |||
| {{Plural|TotK|Shrine of Light|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| Old Map | |||
| A very old map that shows a marked spot. What could be there? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Paraglider | |||
| This item, given to you by Purah, lets you ride the wind and glide through the sky. Press {{Icon|TotK X}} in midair to activate it. | |||
| {{Term|TotK|Lookout Landing|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| Poe | |||
| A glowing spirit orb found all over the Depths. Offer these to a Bargainer Statue for a variety of rewards. | |||
| The {{Term|TotK|Depths|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| Pony Points Card | |||
| Using a stable earns points. Collecting points grants rewards. Points needed for the next reward: X<hr/>Using a stable earns points. Collecting points grants rewards. You are {{Color|TotK Teal|eligible for a reward}}. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Purah Pad | |||
| Princess Zelda's prized device. It has a variety of features that are essential for adventure. | |||
| {{Term|TotK|Garden of Time|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sage's Will | |||
| A small stone believed to have belonged to a sage. Holding it in your hand, you can feel the remnants of a strong bond.<hr/>The remnants of a former Sage's resolve. If you gather four of them and offer them to a Goddess Statue, you can deepen your connection with the Sages. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Schema Stone | |||
| A stone etched with what looks like a design schematic. It could be useful...<hr/>These stone slabs depict schematics of things such as Zonai vehicles. Autobuild saves the schematic and builds it on command. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sleepover Ticket | |||
| A lodging voucher for a regular stable bed. A reward for collecting Pony Points. Spend it at a stable to get some rest and recover from the fatigue of travel. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Towing Harness | |||
| A durable harness that comes as a set with a horse saddle. Attach a wagon or other objects to the harness for a horse to tow. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Travel Medallion | |||
| This mysterious tool was built by Robbie. Place it by opening your inventory and registering your current location as a travel gate. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Travel Medallion Prototype | |||
| Robbie reverse-engineered a travel medallion to make this prototypical version, but it's unusable in its current state because it's missing some important data. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Yiga Schematic | |||
| A schematic for a strange invention made of Zonai devices and building materials. Looks like it could be useful...<hr/>A scrawled schematic for a contraption made of Zonai devices and building materials. Looks like you can use Autobuild to store schematics and then build from them. | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== | ||
Line 179: | Line 278: | ||
{{Categories | {{Categories | ||
|mechanics= FSA, ST, BotW | |mechanics= FSA, ST, BotW, TotK | ||
}} | }} |