User:TriforceTony/Sandbox/Event: Difference between revisions
< User:TriforceTony | Sandbox
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) (Created page with " '''Events''' are components of the Bombers' Notebook in {{MM3D}}. ==Overview== ===List of Events=== {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%"...") |
(Added more events, filled out already present Events, reordered to what appears to be the final in-game order) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!width="20%"|Location | !width="20%"|Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|width="20%"| ''' | |width="20%"| '''A Stay at Stock Pot Inn''' | ||
| [[File:MM3D | | [[File:MM3D Anju Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | ||
|width="15%"| ''' | |width="15%"| '''Check-in at the Stock Pot Inn''' | ||
|width="45%"| | |width="45%"| [[File:MM3D Room Key Icon.png|right|link=]] You were mistaken for a guest with the same name as you. Shhh! Your room is in the Knife Chamber. Best of all, you got a Room Key! | ||
| The | | Stock Pot Inn - lobby | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| '''Anju's Anguish''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:MM3D Anju Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''Apointment with Anju''' | |||
| Anju wants to talk to you about Kafei. She requests a meeting in the kitchen at 11:30 p.m. | |||
| Stock Pot Inn - lobby | |||
|- | |||
| '''A midnight request''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Letter to Kafei Icon.png|right|link=]] Anju gave you a letter to Kafei. Make sure you mail it before the postman makes his daily collection! | |||
|Stock Pot Inn - kitchen | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MM3D Book Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''Deliver the love letter''' | |||
| You mailed the letter to Kafei in Clock Town. Now it's up to the postman to do the rest. | |||
|Clock Town Mailbox | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| [[File:MM3D Anju Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''Precious pendant''' | |||
| You gave the Pendant of Memories to Anju. Kafei's strong feelings have been successfully passed along to his lovely fiancée! | |||
| Stock Pot Inn | |||
|- | |||
| '''The couple's vow''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Couple's Mask Icon.png|right|link=]] You witnessed Anju and Kafei's touching vow of love! You got the Couple's Mask as a memento for this special occasion. | |||
| Stock Pot Inn - staff room | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| '''A Testament of Love''' | |||
|rowspan="3"| [[File:MM3D Kafei Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''The letter's recipient''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Pendant of Memories Icon.png|right|link=]] The mysterious boy turned out to be Kafei! He gave you the Pendant of Memories to give to Anju, who's waiting for him. | |||
|Curiosity Shop Back Room | |||
|- | |||
| '''The thief's hideout''' | |||
| You raided Sakon's hideout with Kafei and retrieved the stolen Sun's Mask! | |||
| Sakon's Hideout | |||
|- | |||
| '''The couple's vow''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Couple's Mask Icon.png|right|link=]] You witnessed Anju and Kafei's touching vow of love! You got the Couple's Mask as a memento for this special occasion. | |||
| Stock Pot Inn - staff room | |||
|- | |||
| '''The Never-Ending Meeting''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Mayor Dotour Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''A mature decision''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Piece of Heart Icon.png|right|link=]] The adults calmed down when they saw the Couple's Mask. Mayor Dotour was quite grateful! | |||
| Mayor's Residence - office | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| '''Madame Aroma's Search''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Madame Aroma Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''Find my son!''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Kafei's Mask Icon.png|right|link=]]Madame Aroma asked you to find her missing son. Kafei's Mask could be the key to this mystery. | |||
| Mayor's Residence - drawing room | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MM3D Man from Curiosity Shop Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''Kafei's leftovers''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Keaton Mask Icon.png|right|link=]][[File:MM3D Special Delivery to Mama Icon.png|right|link=]] Kafei left behind a Keaton Mask and a Special Delivery to Mama. He's on his way to Ikana Canyon. | |||
|Curiosity Shop Back Room | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D Madame Aroma Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:MM3D | | '''Make a special delivery''' | ||
| ''' | | [[File:MM3D Chateau Romani Icon.png|right|link=]] Kafei's Special Delivery to Mama found its way to Madame Aroma, and you got a gift fit for a pro-- some luxurious Chateau Romani! | ||
| | | Milk Bar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''The Bomb Business''' | | rowspan="3"| '''The Bomb Business''' | ||
| [[File:MM3D Old Lady from Bomb Shop Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | | [[File:MM3D Old Lady from Bomb Shop Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | ||
| '''Thief, begone!''' | | '''Thief, begone!''' | ||
| [[File:MM3D Blast Mask Icon.png|right|link=]] Some thug tried to rob the old lady from the Bomb Shop! As thanks for coming to her rescue, she gave you the Blast Mask. | | [[File:MM3D Blast Mask Icon.png|right|link=]] Some thug tried to rob the old lady from the Bomb Shop! As thanks for coming to her rescue, she gave you the Blast Mask. | ||
| North Clock Town | | North Clock Town | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:MM3D Book Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''Got the Big Bomb Bag''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Big Bomb Bag Icon.png|right|link=]] You bought the Big Bomb Bag that was on sale in Clock Town. Now you can carry more boms! | |||
| West Clock Town | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MM3D Business Scrub Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''The Biggest Bomb Bag''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Biggest Bomb Bag Icon.png|right|link=]]A Business Scrub who specializes in Bomb Bags is having a trade-in special. You scored the Biggest Bomb Bag for a low, low price! | |||
| The Goron-friendly Business Scrub | |||
|- | |||
| '''Great Fairy of the Swamp''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Great Fairy of Wisdom Notebook Portrait.png|link]] | |||
| '''Reviving wisdom''' | |||
| You found all the Stray Fairies in Woodfall Temple and revived the Great Fairy of Wisdom. As thanks, she doubled your magic power! | |||
| Fairy Fountain - swamp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| '''A Royal Rush''' | |rowspan="3"| '''A Royal Rush''' | ||
| [[File:MM3D Deku Princess Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''Rescue the Deku Princess!''' | | '''Rescue the Deku Princess!''' | ||
| [[File:MM3D Deku Princess Icon.png|right|link=]] You rescued the Deku Princess, who was trapped in Woodfall Temple! Take her to the king in the Deku Palace pronto! | | [[File:MM3D Deku Princess Icon.png|right|link=]] You rescued the Deku Princess, who was trapped in Woodfall Temple! Take her to the king in the Deku Palace pronto! | ||
| Woodfall Temple | | Woodfall Temple | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''The Deku Princess | | [[File:MM3D Book Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | ||
| | | '''The Deku Princess returns!''' | ||
| | | You returned the Deku Princess to her family! It seems the butler has a special thank you gift for you at the shrine near the palace. | ||
| Royal Chamber | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MM3D Deku Bulter Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | | [[File:MM3D Deku Bulter Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | ||
| '''Chase the Deku Butler''' | | '''Chase the Deku Butler''' | ||
| | | [[File:MM3D Mask of Scents Icon.png|right|link=]] You managed to keep up with the speedy Deku Butler! He gave you the Mask of Scents. | ||
| | | Deku Shrine | ||
|- | |||
| '''The Bombers' Code''' | |||
| [[File:MM3D Jim Notebook Portrait.png|link=]] | |||
| '''The secret code''' | |||
| You've been granted access to the Bombers' hideout, which you can access from East Clock Town. The secret code is [#####]. | |||
| North Clock Town | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:18, 11 December 2016
Events are components of the Bombers' Notebook in Majora's Mask 3D.
Overview
List of Events
Event | Notes | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
A Stay at Stock Pot Inn | File:MM3D Anju Notebook Portrait.png | Check-in at the Stock Pot Inn | ![]() |
Stock Pot Inn - lobby |
Anju's Anguish | File:MM3D Anju Notebook Portrait.png | Apointment with Anju | Anju wants to talk to you about Kafei. She requests a meeting in the kitchen at 11:30 p.m. | Stock Pot Inn - lobby |
A midnight request | ![]() |
Stock Pot Inn - kitchen | ||
File:MM3D Book Notebook Portrait.png | Deliver the love letter | You mailed the letter to Kafei in Clock Town. Now it's up to the postman to do the rest. | Clock Town Mailbox | |
File:MM3D Anju Notebook Portrait.png | Precious pendant | You gave the Pendant of Memories to Anju. Kafei's strong feelings have been successfully passed along to his lovely fiancée! | Stock Pot Inn | |
The couple's vow | ![]() |
Stock Pot Inn - staff room | ||
A Testament of Love | File:MM3D Kafei Notebook Portrait.png | The letter's recipient | ![]() |
Curiosity Shop Back Room |
The thief's hideout | You raided Sakon's hideout with Kafei and retrieved the stolen Sun's Mask! | Sakon's Hideout | ||
The couple's vow | ![]() |
Stock Pot Inn - staff room | ||
The Never-Ending Meeting | File:MM3D Mayor Dotour Notebook Portrait.png | A mature decision | ![]() |
Mayor's Residence - office |
Madame Aroma's Search | File:MM3D Madame Aroma Notebook Portrait.png | Find my son! | ![]() |
Mayor's Residence - drawing room |
File:MM3D Man from Curiosity Shop Notebook Portrait.png | Kafei's leftovers | ![]() ![]() |
Curiosity Shop Back Room | |
File:MM3D Madame Aroma Notebook Portrait.png | Make a special delivery | ![]() |
Milk Bar | |
The Bomb Business | File:MM3D Old Lady from Bomb Shop Notebook Portrait.png | Thief, begone! | ![]() |
North Clock Town |
File:MM3D Book Notebook Portrait.png | Got the Big Bomb Bag | ![]() |
West Clock Town | |
File:MM3D Business Scrub Notebook Portrait.png | The Biggest Bomb Bag | ![]() |
The Goron-friendly Business Scrub | |
Great Fairy of the Swamp | link | Reviving wisdom | You found all the Stray Fairies in Woodfall Temple and revived the Great Fairy of Wisdom. As thanks, she doubled your magic power! | Fairy Fountain - swamp |
A Royal Rush | File:MM3D Deku Princess Notebook Portrait.png | Rescue the Deku Princess! | ![]() |
Woodfall Temple |
File:MM3D Book Notebook Portrait.png | The Deku Princess returns! | You returned the Deku Princess to her family! It seems the butler has a special thank you gift for you at the shrine near the palace. | Royal Chamber | |
File:MM3D Deku Bulter Notebook Portrait.png | Chase the Deku Butler | ![]() |
Deku Shrine | |
The Bombers' Code | File:MM3D Jim Notebook Portrait.png | The secret code | You've been granted access to the Bombers' hideout, which you can access from East Clock Town. The secret code is [#####]. | North Clock Town |