Leaves with Fairy Dust: Difference between revisions
From Zelda Wiki, the Zelda encyclopedia
m
→top: replaced: |game= {{BotW}} → |game= BotW
No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
m (→top: replaced: |game= {{BotW}} → |game= BotW) |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|pronunciation= | |pronunciation= | ||
|plural= | |plural= | ||
|game= | |game= BotW | ||
|other= | |other= | ||
|uses= Finding {{Plural|BotW|Korok|link}} | |uses= Finding {{Plural|BotW|Korok|link}} | ||
|comp= | |comp= {{Term|Series|Natural Hiding Spot|link}} | ||
|theme= | |theme= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Term/Store|Leaves with Fairy Dust||Series, BotW}} are {{Plural|BotW|Object|link}} in {{BotW}}.<ref>{{Cite Guide|quote= |game= BotW|publisher= Piggyback|page= 330}}</ref> | {{Term/Store|Leaves with Fairy Dust||Series, BotW}} are {{Plural|BotW|Object|link}} in {{BotW}}.<ref>{{Cite Guide|quote= |game= BotW|publisher= Piggyback|page= 330 |edition= Expanded Edition |year= 2018}}</ref> | ||
==Location and Uses== | ==Location and Uses== | ||
{{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} | {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} are a type of {{Term|BotW|Korok Seed Puzzle|link}} found throughout {{Term|BotW|Hyrule Kingdom|link}}. They behave in one of two manners, the first of which is stationary and found at the top of tall, steep objects such as {{Plural|BotW|Tree|link}}, roofs, or {{Plural|BotW|Big Flag|link}}. These types are sometimes frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice|link}}, which must be melted before they can be reached. The second type is found at ground level, where it travels in a loop around a central point; this loop may be a simple circle or a more complex shape, and the cluster may or may not pause at various points in this circuit. If {{Term|BotW|Link|link}} interacts with the {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} while standing close to them, a {{Term|BotW|Korok|link}} will appear and give him a {{Term|BotW|Korok Seed|link}}.<ref>{{Cite|Yahaha! You found me!|Korok|BotW}}</ref> | ||
===Akkala=== | ===Akkala=== | ||
A total of | A total of six {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} can be found in {{Term|BotW|Akkala|link}}. | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Akkala Locations ▼" data-collapsetext="Hide Akkala Locations ▲"> | |||
{{Term|BotW|Akkala Highlands|link}}: | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:99%;" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:33%"| Image | |||
!style="width:33%"| Location | |||
{{Term|BotW|Deep Akkala|link}}: | !style="width:33%"| Conditions | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Akkala Highlands|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Akkala Highlands Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|South of {{Term|BotW|Ulria Grotto|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Cedar Tree|link}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Akkala Highlands Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|On a hill south of {{Term|BotW|Ulria Grotto}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Deep Akkala|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW East Akkala Plains Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On the {{Term|BotW|East Akkala Plains|link}}, along the {{Term|BotW|Shadow Pass|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Kanalet Ridge Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|North end of {{Term|BotW|Kanalet Ridge|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Shadow Pass Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Along the {{Term|BotW|Shadow Pass}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Cedar Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Akkala Ancient Tech Lab Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|Akkala Ancient Tech Lab|link}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Central Hyrule=== | ===Central Hyrule=== | ||
A total of | A total of 29 {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} can be found in {{Term|BotW|Central Hyrule|link}}. | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Central Hyrule Locations ▼" data-collapsetext="Hide Central Hyrule Locations ▲"> | |||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:99%;" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:33%"| Image | |||
{{Term|BotW|Great Plateau|link}}: | !style="width:33%"| Location | ||
!style="width:33%"| Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Great Plateau|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Shrine of Resurrection Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Shrine of Resurrection|link}} | |||
{{Term|BotW|Hyrule Field|link}}: | |Only available after completing "{{Term|BotW|The Isolated Plateau|link}}" | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Temple of Time Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|Temple of Time|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Old Man's Cabin Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Old Man's Cabin|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Mount Hylia Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Western edge of {{Term|BotW|Mount Hylia|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW River of the Dead Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Below the bridge on the {{Term|BotW|River of the Dead|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
{{Term|BotW| | |colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Hyrule Field|link}}''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Salari Hill Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In the pond on {{Term|BotW|Salari Hill|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Salari Plain Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Ruined House|link}} on the southern half of {{Term|BotW|Salari Plain|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hyrule Field Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In the pond west of the {{Term|BotW|Coliseum Ruins|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hyrule Field Korok 3.png|300px]] | |||
|West of the {{Term|BotW|Gatepost Town Ruins|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Passeri Greenbelt Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Western part of the {{Term|BotW|Passeri Greenbelt|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Big Flag}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Passeri Greenbelt Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|At the base of a hill on the {{Term|BotW|Passeri Greenbelt}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hyrule Garrison Ruins Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Hyrule Garrison Ruins|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Big Flag}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Windvane Meadow Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Windvane Meadow|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hyrule Field Korok 4.png|300px]] | |||
|West of {{Term|BotW|Whistling Hill|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Crenel Hills Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Crenel Hills|link}} | |||
|On top of a dead {{Term|BotW|Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Crenel Hills Korok 3.png|300px]] | |||
|On the shore between the {{Term|BotW|Crenel Hills}} and {{Term|BotW|Hylia River|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Castle Town Watchtower Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Castle Town Watchtower|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Big Flag}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW First Gatehouse Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|First Gatehouse|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Second Gatehouse Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|Second Gatehouse|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Princess Zelda's Study Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of {{Term|BotW|Princess Zelda's Study|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW East Passage Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|East Passage|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Sanctum Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|Sanctum|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Hyrule Ridge|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Satori Mountain Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Western edge of {{Term|BotW|Satori Mountain|link}} | |||
|On top of a dead {{Term|BotW|Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Seres Scablands Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Western edge of the {{Term|BotW|Seres Scablands|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Hyrule Plains Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|West Hyrule Plains|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Ludfo's Bog Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Ludfo's Bog|link}}, south of {{Term|BotW|Thundra Plateau|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Lindor's Brow Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Lindor's Brow|link}} | |||
|On top of a dead {{Term|BotW|Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Lake Hylia|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Bridge of Hylia Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On the fountain on the {{Term|BotW|Bridge of Hylia|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Lake Hylia Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On an islet northwest of {{Term|BotW|Hylia Island|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Cedar Tree}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Eldin=== | ===Eldin=== | ||
A total of three {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} found in {{Term|BotW|Eldin (Region)|link}}. | A total of three {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} can be found in {{Term|BotW|Eldin (Region)|link}}. | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Eldin Locations ▼" data-collapsetext="Hide Eldin Locations ▲"> | |||
{{Term|BotW|Eldin Canyon|link}}: | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:99%;" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:33%"| Image | |||
!style="width:33%"| Location | |||
!style="width:33%"| Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Eldin Canyon|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Trilby Plain Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In the pond on {{Term|BotW|Trilby Plain|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Goron Stone Memorial Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In the mouth a {{Term|BotW|Gor Coron|link}} on the {{Term|BotW|Goron Stone Memorial|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Goro Cove Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On the skeleton in {{Term|BotW|Goro Cove|link}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Faron=== | ===Faron=== | ||
A total of | A total of four {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} can be found in {{Term|BotW|Faron (Region)|link}}. | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Faron Locations ▼" data-collapsetext="Hide Faron Locations ▲"> | |||
{{Term|BotW|Faron Grasslands|link}}: | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:99%;" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:33%"| Image | |||
!style="width:33%"| Location | |||
!style="width:33%"| Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Faron Grasslands|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Puffer Beach Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|Under the cliff hanging over {{Term|BotW|Puffer Beach|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Laverra Beach Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Laverra Beach|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Laverra Beach Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Laverra Beach}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Palm Tree|link}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Mount Faloraa Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Mount Faloraa|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Cedar Tree}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Gerudo=== | ===Gerudo=== | ||
A total of | A total of 13 {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} can be found in {{Term|BotW|Gerudo (Region)|link}}. | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Gerudo Locations ▼" data-collapsetext="Hide Gerudo Locations ▲"> | |||
{{Term|BotW|Gerudo Desert|link}}: | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:99%;" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:33%"| Image | |||
!style="width:33%"| Location | |||
!style="width:33%"| Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Gerudo Desert|link}}''' | |||
{{Term|BotW|Gerudo Highlands|link}}: | |- | ||
|[[File:BotW Gerudo Great Skeleton Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|Gerudo Great Skeleton|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Royal Palace Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|Royal Palace|link}} of {{Term|BotW|Gerudo Town|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Barrens Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In the {{Term|BotW|West Barrens|link}}, northwest of the {{Term|BotW|West Gerudo Ruins}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Barrens Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the skeleton covering {{Term|BotW|Kema Zoos Shrine|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Barrens Korok 3.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the skeleton west of the {{Term|BotW|West Gerudo Ruins|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Gerudo Highlands|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Gerudo Highlands Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|West of {{Term|BotW|Ishto Soh Shrine|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Gerudo Highlands Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|On a cliff overlooking the entrance to the {{Term|BotW|Gerudo Canyon Pass|link}} | |||
|On top of a dead {{Term|BotW|Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Gerudo Canyon Pass Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Over the {{Term|BotW|Gerudo Canyon Pass}}, west of {{Term|BotW|Koukot Plateau|link}} | |||
|Between two rock outcroppings | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Mount Granajh Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|The easternmost pond on {{Term|BotW|Mount Granajh|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Mount Granajh Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|The westernmost pond on {{Term|BotW|Mount Granajh}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Laparoh Mesa Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|The peak of {{Term|BotW|Laparoh Mesa|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Gerudo Highlands Korok 3.png|300px]] | |||
|On the circular peak south of {{Term|BotW|Kuh Takkar Shrine|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Mount Agaat Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Mount Agaat|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Hebra=== | ===Hebra=== | ||
A total of | A total of 19 {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} can be found in {{Term|BotW|Hebra|link}}. | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Hebra Locations ▼" data-collapsetext="Hide Hebra Locations ▲"> | |||
{{Term|BotW|Hebra Mountains|link}}: | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:99%;" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:33%"| Image | |||
!style="width:33%"| Location | |||
!style="width:33%"| Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Hebra Mountains|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Flight Range Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|Flight Range|link}} hut | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra Mountains Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|North of the {{Term|BotW|Pikida Stonegrove|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
{{Term|BotW|Tabantha Frontier|link}} | |[[File:BotW Pikida Stonegrove Korok.png|300px]] | ||
|On top of the southern stone pillar in the {{Term|BotW|Pikida Stonegrove}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Pikida Stonegrove Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|Western edge of the {{Term|BotW|Pikida Stonegrove}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra Mountains Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|South of {{Term|BotW|Hebra Peak|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra Mountains Korok 3.png|300px]] | |||
|South of {{Term|BotW|Talonto Peak|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Selmie's Spot Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Selmie's Spot|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra Mountains Korok 4.png|300px]] | |||
|North of the {{Term|BotW|Hebra East Summit|link}} | |||
|On top of a dead {{Term|BotW|Tree|link}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra Mountains Korok 5.png|300px]] | |||
|On a cliff south of {{Term|BotW|Coldsnap Hollow|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Coldsnap Hollow Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Southern edge of {{Term|BotW|Coldsnap Hollow|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Biron Snowshelf Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Western part of the {{Term|BotW|Biron Snowshelf|link}} | |||
|On top of a dead {{Term|BotW|Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra Mountains Korok 6.png|300px]] | |||
|South of {{Term|BotW|Goflam's Secret Hot Spring|link}} | |||
|On top of a dead {{Term|BotW|Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra North Summit Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On the north edge of the {{Term|BotW|Hebra North Summit|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra West Summit Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Middle peak of the {{Term|BotW|Hebra West Summit|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Tabantha Frontier|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Tanagar Canyon Course Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|End of the {{Term|BotW|Tanagar Canyon Course|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Big Flag}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Tanagar Canyon Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In the {{Term|BotW|Tanagar Canyon|link}}, on a ridge overlooking {{Term|BotW|Dunba Taag Shrine|link}} | |||
|On top of a windmill | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hebra Plunge Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On an island in the {{Term|BotW|Hebra Plunge|link}} | |||
|On top of a dead {{Term|BotW|Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Tabantha Frontier Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On a ridge southeast of {{Term|BotW|Rito Stable|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Cedar Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Tabantha Tundra|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW S. Tabantha Snowfield Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On the {{Term|BotW|S. Tabantha Snowfield|link}}, northwest of {{Term|BotW|Snowfield Stable|link}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Lanayru=== | ===Lanayru=== | ||
A total of | A total of 16 {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} can be found in {{Term|BotW|Lanayru (Region)|link}}. | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Lanayru Locations ▼" data-collapsetext="Hide Lanayru Locations ▲"> | |||
{{Term|BotW|Lanayru Great Spring|link}}: | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:99%;" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:33%"| Image | |||
!style="width:33%"| Location | |||
!style="width:33%"| Conditions | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Lanayru Great Spring|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Rabia Plain Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In the pond on {{Term|BotW|Rabia Plain|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
{{Term|BotW|Lanayru Wetlands|link}}: | |[[File:BotW Rabia Plain Korok 2.png|300px]] | ||
|On the eastern edge of {{Term|BotW|Rabia Plain}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Cedar Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Lanayru Great Spring Korok.png|300px]] | |||
{{Term|BotW|Mount Lanayru|link}} | |Northeast of {{Term|BotW|Inogo Bridge|link}} | ||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Cedar Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Lanayru Great Spring Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|South of {{Term|BotW|Ruto Lake|link}}, above the {{Term|BotW|Rutala River|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Brynna Plain Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Northeast edge of {{Term|BotW|Brynna Plain|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Upland Zorana Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In {{Term|BotW|Upland Zorana|link}}, west of {{Term|BotW|Toto Lake|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Ruto Mountain Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|In a pond on {{Term|BotW|Ruto Mountain|link}}, near {{Term|BotW|Luto's Crossing|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Zora's Domain Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On the head of the {{Term|BotW|Fish|link}} statue in {{Term|BotW|Zora's Domain|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Zora's Domain Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|On the tail of the {{Term|BotW|Fish}} statue in {{Term|BotW|Zora's Domain}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Lanayru Wetlands|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Rikoka Hills Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Among the ruins on the {{Term|BotW|Rikoka Hills|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Millennio Sandbar Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Millennio Sandbar|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Lanayru Wetlands Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|Between {{Term|BotW|Linebeck Island|link}} and {{Term|BotW|Zauz Island|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|Mount Lanayru|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Lanayru Range Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Lanayru Range|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Mount Lanayru Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|West of the {{Term|BotW|Spring of Wisdom|link}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Mount Lanayru Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|Northwest of the {{Term|BotW|Spring of Wisdom}} | |||
|Frozen in {{Term|BotW|Ice}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Naydra Snowfield Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|West edge of {{Term|BotW|Naydra Snowfield|Link}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
===Necluda=== | ===Necluda=== | ||
A total of | A total of 16 {{Term|BotW|Leaves with Fairy Dust}} can be found in {{Term|BotW|Necluda|link}}. | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Necluda Locations ▼" data-collapsetext="Hide Necluda Locations ▲"> | |||
{{Term|BotW|East Necluda|link}}: | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; width:99%;" | ||
|- | |||
!style="width:33%"| Image | |||
!style="width:33%"| Location | |||
!style="width:33%"| Conditions | |||
{{Term|BotW|West Necluda|link}}: | |- | ||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|East Necluda|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Hateno Ancient Tech Lab Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of the {{Term|BotW|Hateno Ancient Tech Lab|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Mount Dunsel Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Mount Dunsel|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Koto Pond Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Koto Pond|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="3" |'''{{Term|BotW|West Necluda|link}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW East Post Ruins Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|East Post Ruins|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Big Flag}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Necluda Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|West of the {{Term|BotW|Deya Village Ruins|link}} | |||
|Behind a pair of {{Plural|BotW|Stone Statue|link}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Nabi Lake Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On the south end of {{Term|BotW|West Nabi Lake|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Big Flag}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Dueling Peaks Stable Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|On top of {{Term|BotW|Dueling Peaks Stable|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Necluda Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|South of {{Term|BotW|Bonooru's Stand|link}} | |||
|On top of a {{Term|BotW|Cedar Tree}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Kamah Plateau Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Kamah Plateau|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Deya Lake Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|At the end of a fallen {{Term|BotW|Tree}} in {{Term|BotW|Deya Lake|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Farosh Hills Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Farosh Hills|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Farosh Hills Korok 2.png|300px]] | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Farosh Hills}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Necluda Korok 3.png|300px]] | |||
|West of {{Term|BotW|Kamah Plateau}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW Pagos Woods Korok.png|300px]] | |||
|East end of the {{Term|BotW|Pagos Woods|link}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:BotW West Necluda Korok 4.png|300px]] | |||
|West of the {{Term|BotW|Finra Woods|link}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== | ||
Line 184: | Line 564: | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
* {{Term|Series|Korok|link}} | * {{Term|Series|Korok|link}} | ||
* {{Term|Series| | * {{Term|Series|Korok Seed Puzzle|link}} | ||
{{Ref}} | {{Ref}} | ||
{{Categories | {{Categories | ||
|Korok Seed Puzzles | |||
|objects= BotW | |objects= BotW | ||
}} | }} |