Bazaar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m
→Potion Shop and Infusion Shop: Adding shoplists. Might do one for the Gear Shop later...
m (→Potion Shop: Bertie's "facility", according to the icon on the Bazaar's map, is called the Infusion Shop. Reflecting...) |
m (→Potion Shop and Infusion Shop: Adding shoplists. Might do one for the Gear Shop later...) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
====Potion Shop and Infusion Shop==== | ====Potion Shop and Infusion Shop==== | ||
Link can buy various [[Potion]]s from [[Luv]] at the Potion Shop, and have [[Bertie]] upgrade them in exchange for bugs and Rupees at the Infusion Shop. | Link can buy various [[Potion]]s from [[Luv]] at the Potion Shop, and have [[Bertie]] upgrade them in exchange for bugs and Rupees at the Infusion Shop. | ||
=====Wares and Pricing (Potion Shop)===== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
! Item | |||
! Selling Price | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stamina Potion]] | |||
| <center>50</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart Potion]] | |||
| <center>20</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Potion]] | |||
| <center>20</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revitalizing Potion]] | |||
| <center>30</center> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian Potion]] | |||
| <center>200</center> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Wares and Pricing (Infusion Shop)===== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
! Upgrade | |||
! Rupees | |||
! colspan=4 | Bugs | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stamina Potion +]] | |||
| <center>20</center> | |||
| [[Faron Grasshopper]] (1) | |||
| [[Gerudo Dragonfly]] (2) | |||
| [[Sky Stag Beetle]] (2) | |||
| [[Volcanic Ladybug]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart Potion +]] | |||
| <center>20</center> | |||
| [[Blessed Butterfly]] (3) | |||
| Volcanic Ladybug (1) | |||
| [[Woodland Rhino Beetle]] (1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heart Potion ++]] | |||
| <center>30</center> | |||
| Blessed Butterfly (3) | |||
| [[Deku Hornet]] (3) | |||
| [[Eldin Roller]] (1) | |||
| [[Sand Cicada]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Potion +]] | |||
| <center>20</center> | |||
| [[Lanayru Ant]] (2) | |||
| Sky Stag Beetle (2) | |||
| [[Skyloft Mantis]] (2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revitalizing Potion +]] | |||
| <center>20</center> | |||
| Woodland Rhino Beetle (2) | |||
| Skyloft Mantis (2) | |||
| Deku Hornet (3) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Revitalizing Potion ++]] | |||
| <center>30</center> | |||
| Gerudo Dragonfly (1) | |||
| Lanayru Ant (3) | |||
| Sand Cicada (1) | |||
| Woodland Rhino Beetle (2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guardian Potion +]] | |||
| <center>40</center> | |||
| Faron Grasshopper (1) | |||
| Eldin Roller (2) | |||
| Blessed Butterfly (3) | |||
| [[Starry Firefly]] (3) | |||
|} | |||
====Fortune-Teller==== | ====Fortune-Teller==== |