Chamber: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chamber Stone chambers added, first two amiibo-exclusive chambers added
MannedTooth (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Chamber Stone chambers added, first two amiibo-exclusive chambers added) |
||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XN2.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XN2.png|150px]] | ||
| North | | North | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Bottle Grotto | | Bottle Grotto | ||
Line 156: | Line 155: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XN3.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XN3.png|150px]] | ||
| North | | North | ||
| Locked Door (N) | | Locked Door (N)<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Bottle Grotto | | Bottle Grotto | ||
Line 163: | Line 161: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XN4.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XN4.png|150px]] | ||
| North | | North | ||
| Locked Door (N) | | Locked Door (N)<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Bottle Grotto | | Bottle Grotto | ||
Line 176: | Line 173: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XN6.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XN6.png|150px]] | ||
| North | | North | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Key Cavern | | Key Cavern | ||
Line 195: | Line 191: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XN9.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XN9.png|150px]] | ||
| North | | North | ||
| Stairs | | Stairs<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Face Shrine | | Face Shrine | ||
Line 220: | Line 215: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XN13.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XN13.png|150px]] | ||
| North | | North | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
Line 257: | Line 251: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XS5.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XS5.png|150px]] | ||
| South | | South | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Key Cavern | | Key Cavern | ||
Line 270: | Line 263: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XS7.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XS7.png|150px]] | ||
| South | | South | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs<br/>Crystal | ||
Stairs | |||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Face Shrine | | Face Shrine | ||
Line 279: | Line 269: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XS8.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XS8.png|150px]] | ||
| South | | South | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Face Shrine | | Face Shrine | ||
Line 286: | Line 275: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XS9.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XS9.png|150px]] | ||
| South | | South | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Eagle's Tower | | Eagle's Tower | ||
Line 293: | Line 281: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XS10.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XS10.png|150px]] | ||
| South | | South | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Eagle's Tower | | Eagle's Tower | ||
Line 300: | Line 287: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XS11.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XS11.png|150px]] | ||
| South | | South | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Eagle's Tower | | Eagle's Tower | ||
Line 343: | Line 329: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XW3.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XW3.png|150px]] | ||
| West | | West | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Key Cavern | | Key Cavern | ||
Line 362: | Line 347: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XW6.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XW6.png|150px]] | ||
| West | | West | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Catfish's Maw | | Catfish's Maw | ||
Line 393: | Line 377: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XW11.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XW11.png|150px]] | ||
| West | | West | ||
| Mini Boss: [[Dodongo Snake|Dodongo Snakes]] | | Mini Boss: [[Dodongo Snake|Dodongo Snakes]]<br/>Treasure Chest | ||
Treasure Chest | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
Line 420: | Line 403: | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest | ||
| No | | No | ||
| {{Exp|Because the room requires Bombs to access, despite being in Tail Cave, the chamber is rewarded for beating Key Cavern | | {{Exp|Because the room requires Bombs to access, despite being in Tail Cave, the chamber is rewarded for beating Key Cavern as it's the first dungeon to require Bombs to clear.|Key Cavern}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XE3.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XE3.png|150px]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 449: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XE10.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber1XE10.png|150px]] | ||
| East | | East | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Catfish's Maw | | Catfish's Maw | ||
Line 476: | Line 458: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber1XE12.png|150px]] | |||
| East | |||
| Miniboss: Blaino<br/>Treasure Chest | |||
| '''Yes''' | |||
| Purchase a Chamber Stone at the [[Town Tool Shop]] for 1280 [[Rupee|Rupees]] after clearing Turtle Rock | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 494: | Line 482: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNS2.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XNS2.png|150px]] | ||
| North & South | | North & South | ||
| Locked Door (N) | | Locked Door (N)<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Tail Cave | | Tail Cave | ||
Line 558: | Line 545: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNS13.png|150px]] | |||
| North & South | |||
| Mini-Boss: Moldorm | |||
| No | |||
| Clear three Lv.1 Chamber Dungeon challenges | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XEW1.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XEW1.png|150px]] | ||
Line 588: | Line 581: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XEW6.png|150px]] | |||
| East & West | |||
| ''None'' | |||
| No | |||
| Clear two Lv.1 Chamber Dungeon challenges | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XEW7.png|150px]] | |||
| East & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Facade | |||
| No | |||
| Clear two Lv.3 Chamber Dungeon challenges | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XEW8.png|150px]] | |||
| East & West | |||
| Great Fairy Fountain | |||
| No | |||
| Clear all four Lv.3 Chamber Dungeon challenges | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNW1.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XNW1.png|150px]] | ||
Line 609: | Line 620: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNW4.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XNW4.png|150px]] | ||
| North & West | | North & West | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Bottle Grotto | | Bottle Grotto | ||
Line 616: | Line 626: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNW5.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XNW5.png|150px]] | ||
| North & West | | North & West | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Catfish's Maw | | Catfish's Maw | ||
Line 647: | Line 656: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNW10.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XNW10.png|150px]] | ||
| North & West | | North & West | ||
| Locked Door (N) | | Locked Door (N)<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
Line 684: | Line 692: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNE3.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XNE3.png|150px]] | ||
| North & East | | North & East | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Locked Door (N) | ||
Locked Door (N) | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Key Cavern | | Key Cavern | ||
Line 703: | Line 710: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNE6.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XNE6.png|150px]] | ||
| North & East | | North & East | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Face Shrine | | Face Shrine | ||
Line 740: | Line 746: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XNE12.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XNE12.png|150px]] | ||
| North & East | | North & East | ||
| Locked Door (N) | | Locked Door (N)<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
Line 789: | Line 794: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XSW6.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XSW6.png|150px]] | ||
| South & West | | South & West | ||
| Bombable Wall (SW) | | Bombable Wall (SW)<br/>Crystal | ||
Crystal | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
Line 806: | Line 810: | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:LANSChamber2XSW9.png|150px]] | ||
| South & West | | South & West | ||
| Mini Boss: [[Stone Hinox]] | | Mini Boss: [[Stone Hinox]] | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XSW10.png|150px]] | |||
| South & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Gohmas | |||
| No | |||
| Catch an [[Ol' Baron]] for the first time in the [[Fishing Pond]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XSW11.png|150px]] | |||
| South & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Dodongo Snakes<br/>Treasure Chest | |||
| No | |||
| Purchase a Chamber Stone at the Town Tool Shop for 1280 Rupees after clearing Turtle Rock | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XSW12.png|150px]] | |||
| South & West | |||
| Great Fairy Fountain | |||
| No | |||
| 1st chamber awarded for scanning a unique, compatible [[amiibo]] via the "''Get special chamber''" option | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XES1.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber2XES1.png|150px]] | ||
Line 877: | Line 899: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XES12.png|150px]] | |||
| East & South | |||
| ''None'' | |||
| No | |||
| Clear a Lv.1 Chamber Dungeon challenge | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber2XES13.png|150px]] | |||
| East & South | |||
| ''None'' | |||
| No | |||
| Purchase a Chamber Stone at the Town Tool Shop for 1280 Rupees after clearing Face Shrine | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 901: | Line 935: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNEW3.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber3XNEW3.png|150px]] | ||
| North, East, & West | | North, East, & West | ||
| Locked Door (NE) | | Locked Door (NE)<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
Line 908: | Line 941: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNEW4.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber3XNEW4.png|150px]] | ||
| North, East, & West | | North, East, & West | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Bombable Wall (N) | ||
Bombable Wall (N) | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
Line 918: | Line 950: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNEW6.png|150px]] | |||
| North, East, & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Dodongo Snakes<br/>Treasure Chest | |||
| No | |||
| Catch a lunker Ol' Baron in the Fishing Hole after clearing Face Shrine | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNEW7.png|150px]] | |||
| North, East, & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Evil Eagle | |||
| No | |||
| Clear three Lv.3 Chamber Dungeon challenges | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XESW1.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber3XESW1.png|150px]] | ||
Line 933: | Line 977: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XESW3.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber3XESW3.png|150px]] | ||
| East, South, & West | | East, South, & West | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Locked Door (S) | ||
Locked Door (S) | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Bottle Grotto | | Bottle Grotto | ||
Line 952: | Line 995: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XESW6.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber3XESW6.png|150px]] | ||
| East, South, & West | | East, South, & West | ||
| Treasure Chest | | Treasure Chest<br/>Bombable Wall (S) | ||
Bombable Wall (S) | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XESW7.png|150px]] | |||
| East, South, & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Genie | |||
| No | |||
| Win in the Trendy Game after clearing Bottle Grotto | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XESW8.png|150px]] | |||
| East, South, & West | |||
| Great Fairy Fountain | |||
| No | |||
| Purchase a Chamber Stone at the Town Tool Shop for 1280 Rupees after clearing Color Dungeon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNSW1.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber3XNSW1.png|150px]] | ||
Line 974: | Line 1,028: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNSW4.png|150px]] | |||
| North, South, & West | |||
| Treasure Chest | |||
| '''Yes''' | |||
| Awarded in [[Seashell Mansion]] after collecting 30 [[Secret Seashell|Secret Seashells]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNSW5.png|150px]] | |||
| North, South, & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Slime Eel | |||
| No | |||
| Clear three Lv.2 Chamber Dungeon challenge | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNSW6.png|150px]] | |||
| North, South, & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Cue Ball | |||
| No | |||
| Finish the Rapids Race in under 30 secounds | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNSW7.png|150px]] | |||
| North, South, & West | |||
| ''None'' | |||
| No | |||
| Clear a Lv.3 Chamber Dungeon challenge | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNSW8.png|150px]] | |||
| North, South, & West | |||
| Treasure Chest | |||
| No | |||
| Purchase a Chamber Stone at the Town Tool Shop for 1280 Rupees after clearing Turtle Rock | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNSW9.png|150px]] | |||
| North, South, & West | |||
| Mini Boss: [[King Moblin|Moblin Chief]] | |||
| No | |||
| 2nd chamber awarded for scanning a unique, compatible [[amiibo]] via the "''Get special chamber''" option | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNES1.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber3XNES1.png|150px]] | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 1,091: | ||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNES5.png|150px]] | | [[File:LANSChamber3XNES5.png|150px]] | ||
| North, East, & South | | North, East, & South | ||
| Locked Door (N) | | Locked Door (N)<br/>Stairs | ||
Stairs | |||
| No | | No | ||
| Eagle's Tower | | Eagle's Tower | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,106: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Turtle Rock | | Turtle Rock | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNES8.png|150px]] | |||
| North, East, & South | |||
| Mini Boss: Angler Fish | |||
| '''Yes''' | |||
| Clear two Lv.2 Chamber Dungeon challenge | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber3XNES9.png|150px]] | |||
| North, East, & South | |||
| Mini Boss: Hot Head | |||
| No | |||
| Purchase a Chamber Stone at the Town Tool Shop for 1280 Rupees after clearing Turtle Rock | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,050: | Line 1,151: | ||
| No | | No | ||
| Color Dungeon | | Color Dungeon | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber4X5.png|150px]] | |||
| North, East, South, & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Slime Eye | |||
| No | |||
| Clear a Lv.2 Chamber Dungeon challenge | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:LANSChamber4X6.png|150px]] | |||
| North, East, South, & West | |||
| Mini Boss: Hardhit Beaele | |||
| No | |||
| Purchase a Chamber Stone at the Town Tool Shop for 1280 Rupees after clearing Color Dungeon | |||
|} | |} | ||