Piece of Heart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→{{TMC|-}}: To be completed.
m (→top: Infobox Clean Up) |
(→{{TMC|-}}: To be completed.) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
{{Stub|TMC}} | {{Stub|TMC}} | ||
Four {{Plural|TMC|Piece of Heart}} are required to form a new {{Term|TMC|Heart Container|link}} in {{TMC}}. A total of 44 {{Plural|TMC|Piece of Heart}} can be found throughout {{Term|TMC|Hyrule|link}}, with some appearing in {{Plural|TMC|Dungeon|link}}, atop beanstalks grown from {{Plural|TMC|Bean|link}}, and within {{Plural|TMC|Dig Cavern|link}}. Some cannot be accessed until specific {{Plural|TMC|Kinstone Fusion|link}} are performed. | Four {{Plural|TMC|Piece of Heart}} are required to form a new {{Term|TMC|Heart Container|link}} in {{TMC}}. A total of 44 {{Plural|TMC|Piece of Heart}} can be found throughout {{Term|TMC|Hyrule|link}}, with some appearing in {{Plural|TMC|Dungeon|link}}, atop beanstalks grown from {{Plural|TMC|Bean|link}}, and within {{Plural|TMC|Dig Cavern|link}}. Some cannot be accessed until specific {{Plural|TMC|Kinstone Fusion|link}} are performed. | ||
The list of {{Plural|TMC|Piece of Heart}} are listed below in a general order of when they can be acquired while progressing through the game. | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:left" | |||
!style="width:5%; text-align:left"| No. | |||
!style="width:20%; text-align:left"| Location | |||
!style="width:75%; text-align:left"| Details | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Minish Woods | |||
| Directly south of {{Term|TMC|Deepwood Shrine|link}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==={{TP|-}}=== | ==={{TP|-}}=== |