Figurines in The Wind Waker: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
PhantomCaleb (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
PhantomCaleb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skett & Akoot | | Skett & Akoot | ||
| Skett, Akoot | | Skett and Akoot, Skett, Akoot | ||
| Birthplace: [[Dragon Roost Island]]<br/>Occupation: [[Rito Chieftain|The Chieftain]]'s Guards<br/><br/>Skett and Akoot are said to be number-one and number-two [[Rito]]s when it comes to talent and strength, which is why they are the chieftain’s guards.<br/><br/>The main reason they get along so well is because they are childhood friends. Their style of speech can be considered somewhat antiquated. | | Birthplace: [[Dragon Roost Island]]<br/>Occupation: [[Rito Chieftain|The Chieftain]]'s Guards<br/><br/>Skett and Akoot are said to be number-one and number-two [[Rito]]s when it comes to talent and strength, which is why they are the chieftain’s guards.<br/><br/>The main reason they get along so well is because they are childhood friends. Their style of speech can be considered somewhat antiquated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Bubble & Blue Bubble | | Red Bubble & Blue Bubble | ||
| Red Bubble, Blue Bubble | | Bubble, Red Bubble, Blue Bubble | ||
| Habitat: [[Tower of the Gods]]<br/>Stronger Form: Blue Bubble<br/><br/>The cursed blue flames of the Blue Bubble [[Jinx|steal the power away from all of your attacks]]. Bubbles can be easily blown away by the [[Deku Leaf]]. | | Habitat: [[Tower of the Gods]]<br/>Stronger Form: Blue Bubble<br/><br/>The cursed blue flames of the Blue Bubble [[Jinx|steal the power away from all of your attacks]]. Bubbles can be easily blown away by the [[Deku Leaf]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ChuChu | | ChuChu | ||
| | | Chuchu, Blue Chuchu, Dark Chuchu, Green Chuchu, Red Chuchu, Yellow Chuchu | ||
| Habitat: Varied<br/>Spoils: [[Chu Jelly]]<br/><br/>There are ChuChus of many different colors, all with their own distinct characteristics. In general, they are most susceptible to projectile weapons. | | Habitat: Varied<br/>Spoils: [[Chu Jelly]]<br/><br/>There are ChuChus of many different colors, all with their own distinct characteristics. In general, they are most susceptible to projectile weapons. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kargaroc | | Kargaroc | ||
| | | Kargarok | ||
| Habitat: [[Dragon Roost Island|Dragon Roost]]<br/>Spoils: [[Golden Feather]]s<br/><br/>These fierce and dangerous opponents often carry [[Bokoblin]]s and [[Moblin]]s into battle. You can use your [[Grappling Hook]] to steal their Golden Feathers. | | Habitat: [[Dragon Roost Island|Dragon Roost]]<br/>Spoils: [[Golden Feather]]s<br/><br/>These fierce and dangerous opponents often carry [[Bokoblin]]s and [[Moblin]]s into battle. You can use your [[Grappling Hook]] to steal their Golden Feathers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Octorok | | Octorok | ||
| Octorok | | Octorok, Ocean Octorok | ||
| Habitat: The [[Forest Haven]], [[Great Sea]]<br/>Winner of the Perfect Attendance Award {{Exp Game|TWW}}<br/>Series: Exemplary enemy {{Exp Game|TWWHD}}<br/><br/>When approached, these creatures tend to hide in the [[Water (Terrain)|water]]. They can easily be defeated by reflecting the rocks they shoot with a [[sword]] or [[shield]]. | | Habitat: The [[Forest Haven]], [[Great Sea]]<br/>Winner of the Perfect Attendance Award {{Exp Game|TWW}}<br/>Series: Exemplary enemy {{Exp Game|TWWHD}}<br/><br/>When approached, these creatures tend to hide in the [[Water (Terrain)|water]]. They can easily be defeated by reflecting the rocks they shoot with a [[sword]] or [[shield]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
| Habitat: [[Earth Temple (The Wind Waker)|Earth Temple]]<br/>Weakness: Its head<br/><br/>These skeleton warriors attack by violently swinging their gigantic maces around. Even if they're shattered to pieces, they'll reform unless their heads are destroyed. | | Habitat: [[Earth Temple (The Wind Waker)|Earth Temple]]<br/>Weakness: Its head<br/><br/>These skeleton warriors attack by violently swinging their gigantic maces around. Even if they're shattered to pieces, they'll reform unless their heads are destroyed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wizzrobe [2] | |||
| Wizzrobe | | Wizzrobe | ||
| Habitat: [[Tower of the Gods]]<br/>Magic: Fire, Summons<br/><br/>These mighty mages are adept at wielding flame and summoning other creatures to their aid.<br/><br/>The only way to defeat them is to try to predict their movements and attack them during the brief moments that they assume physical form. | |||
|- | |||
| Wizzrobe | | Wizzrobe | ||
| Wizzrobe (Boss) | |||
| Habitat: [[Wind Temple]]<br/>Magic: Summons<br/><br/>These high-level mages use the magic of summoning to aid them in battle. They are the only Wizzrobes that can summon other Wizzrobes, which makes them formidable. | | Habitat: [[Wind Temple]]<br/>Magic: Summons<br/><br/>These high-level mages use the magic of summoning to aid them in battle. They are the only Wizzrobes that can summon other Wizzrobes, which makes them formidable. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wild Pig | | Wild Pig | ||
| | | Pig | ||
| Birthplace: Unknown<br/>Talent: Digging holes<br/><br/>Wild Pigs are found primarily in the fields of [[Outset Island]]. They love [[All-Purpose Bait]] above all other foods, and when they eat it they can't help but tear into the earth. | | Birthplace: Unknown<br/>Talent: Digging holes<br/><br/>Wild Pigs are found primarily in the fields of [[Outset Island]]. They love [[All-Purpose Bait]] above all other foods, and when they eat it they can't help but tear into the earth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 455: | Line 455: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maggie | | Maggie | ||
| Maggie | | Maggie (The Wind Waker) | ||
| Birthplace: [[Windfall Island]]<br/>Favorite Thing: Love and Romance<br/><br/>Maggie was dirt-poor before being kidnapped and held captive in the [[Forsaken Fortress]]. She's quite popular with all boys... but she prefers "wild" boys over all others.<br/><br/>Lately she has taken to writing poems and will soon be publishing one entitled "A Woman's Heart is Blue." | | Birthplace: [[Windfall Island]]<br/>Favorite Thing: Love and Romance<br/><br/>Maggie was dirt-poor before being kidnapped and held captive in the [[Forsaken Fortress]]. She's quite popular with all boys... but she prefers "wild" boys over all others.<br/><br/>Lately she has taken to writing poems and will soon be publishing one entitled "A Woman's Heart is Blue." | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pompie & Vera | | Pompie & Vera | ||
| Pompie, Vera | | Pompie and Vera, Pompie, Vera | ||
| Birthplace: [[Windfall Island]]<br/>Hobby: Gossiping<br/><br/>Pompie and Vera are the town's most talkative pair of ladies, and they are always spreading idle gossip. Lately they've been obsessed with [[Lenzo]]. | | Birthplace: [[Windfall Island]]<br/>Hobby: Gossiping<br/><br/>Pompie and Vera are the town's most talkative pair of ladies, and they are always spreading idle gossip. Lately they've been obsessed with [[Lenzo]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Potova & Joanna | | Potova & Joanna | ||
| Joanna, Potova | | Potova & Joanna, Joanna, Potova | ||
| Birthplace: [[Windfall Island]]<br/>Nickname: The Little Tipsters<br/><br/>These two girls are talented at hitting on islands rumors, seemingly without any tips or advise from others. Children can be really frightening sometimes. | | Birthplace: [[Windfall Island]]<br/>Nickname: The Little Tipsters<br/><br/>These two girls are talented at hitting on islands rumors, seemingly without any tips or advise from others. Children can be really frightening sometimes. | ||
|- | |- |