Of the Hero Set: Difference between revisions
PhantomCaleb (talk | contribs) Tag: Reverted |
PhantomCaleb (talk | contribs) (Undid revision 984135 by PhantomCaleb (Talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" data-expandtext="Show Upgrade Data" data-collapsetext="Hide Upgrade Data" style="width:70%; text-align:left;" | ||
|+ | |||
! width="10%" |Armor | |||
! width="3%" |[[File:BotW Armor Icon.png|20px]] | |||
! colspan="2" |1st Upgrade | |||
! width="3%" |[[File:BotW Armor Icon.png|20px]] | |||
! colspan="2" |2nd Upgrade | |||
! width="3%" |[[File:BotW Armor Icon.png|20px]] | |||
! colspan="2" |3rd Upgrade | |||
! width="3%" |[[File:BotW Armor Icon.png|20px]] | |||
! colspan="2" |4th Upgrade | |||
! width="3%" |[[File:BotW Armor Icon.png|20px]] | |||
! width="10%" |Effect | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |{{Section|Cap of the Hero|[[File:BotW Cap of the Hero Icon.png|link=]]<br/> '''Cap of the Hero'''}} | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''3''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''5''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x3''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''8''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x5''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''12''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x10''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''20''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''Master Sword Beam Up''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |{{Section|Tunic of the Hero|[[File:BotW Tunic of the Hero Icon.png|link=]]<br/> '''Tunic of the Hero'''}} | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''3''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''5''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x3''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''8''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x5''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''12''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x10''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''20''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''Master Sword Beam Up''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |{{Section|Trousers of the Hero|[[File:BotW Trousers of the Hero Icon.png|link=]]<br/> '''Trousers of the Hero'''}} | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''3''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''5''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x3''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''8''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x5''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''12''' | |||
| width="3%" style="text-align:center" |'''x10''' | |||
| width="5%" style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Ruby Icon.png|50px|link=Ruby]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center" |'''20''' | |||
| rowspan="2" |'''Master Sword Beam Up''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |'''x1''' | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[File:BotW Star Fragment Icon.png|50px|link=Star Fragment]] | |||
|} | |||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== |
Revision as of 19:56, 17 December 2022
The Hero Set is an Armor Set in Breath of the Wild.[1]
Location and Uses
The Hero Set is an Armor set consisting of the Cap of the Hero, Tunic of the Hero, and Trousers of the Hero. All three pieces can be obtained using the amiibo Rune while scanning the 30th Anniversary 8-Bit Link Amiibo. Each time the figure is scanned, a chest will appear that has a small chance to contain one of the pieces. As the Amiibo can only be scanned once per real-world day, a player must collect the set over three or more real-world days.
The set can be enhanced by a Great Fairy but cannot be dyed at the Kochi Dye Shop. When it has been enhaced by two levels, it provides the Master Sword Beam Up Set Bonus when worn with the full set. It resembles Link's outfit from the original The Legend of Zelda.
Armor | Description | Location |
---|---|---|
Cap of the Hero |
According to legend, this cap was once treasured by an ancient hero. It's quite the simple cap, yet there's something about it that's just so appealing... | 30th Anniversary 8-Bit Link Amiibo (using amiibo Rune) |
Tunic of the Hero |
Legend has it this armor was once cherished by a hero from ancient times. Its design is rather simple, but it's such a traditional look. | 30th Anniversary 8-Bit Link Amiibo (using amiibo Rune) |
Trousers of the Hero |
Legends say these trousers were favored by a hero from an ancient age. Their simple design is a rare aesthetic these days, but there's something classic about them. | 30th Anniversary 8-Bit Link Amiibo (using amiibo Rune) |
Nomenclature
Names in Other Regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Names | |
This table was generated using translation pages. To request an addition, please contact a staff member with a reference. |
See Also
References
- ↑ Creating a Champion, Dark Horse Books, pg. 192