Puzzle Key: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Template:AdFilter
Template:AdFilter
mNo edit summary |
m (→References: Spanish and French names for all six objects from USA copy. May have goofed on a few of the accent marks, however...) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{ | <center>{{AdFilter|Start}} | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border: 1px solid #{{ZWborder}}; background-color: #{{ZWbgcolor}}; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" cellpadding="2" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="8" style="font-size:110%; text-align: center; background-color: #{{ZWheader}}; border: 1px solid #{{ZWborder}}" | [[File:Forest minish.png|20px]] Names in Other Regions [[File:Jabber Nut MC.gif]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|Spanish | ! rowspan="2" |Language | ||
|French | ! rowspan="2" |Region | ||
| | ! colspan="6" |Name | ||
| | </font> | ||
|German | |- | ||
|Italian | ! Golden Carving | ||
! Dragon Sculpture | |||
! Ancient Circuit | |||
! Blessed Idol | |||
! Squid Carving | |||
! Mysterious Crystals | |||
|- | |||
| '''Japanese''' | |||
| '''Japan''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Spanish''' | |||
| '''Latin America''' | |||
| Glifo dorado | |||
| Glifo de dragón | |||
| Glifo vetusto | |||
| Glifo bendito | |||
| Glifo de calamar | |||
| Cristal enigmático | |||
|- | |||
| '''French''' | |||
| '''Canada''' | |||
| Sculpture dorèe | |||
| Statuette de dragon | |||
| Circuit antique | |||
| Statuette sereine | |||
| Sculpture tentaculaire | |||
| Cristal mystérieux | |||
|- | |||
| '''German''' | |||
| '''Germany''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Italian''' | |||
| '''Italy''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Korean''' | |||
| '''South Korea''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{AdFilter|Finish}}</center> | |||
[[Category:Keys]] | [[Category:Keys]] |
Revision as of 01:07, 21 February 2012
Template:Item Boss Door Objects are items found in dungeons in Skyward Sword. They are found in chests of all dungeons aside from Sky Keep and serve to open Boss Doors. Their function serves the same role as the Big Keys of previous titles.
Unlike their Boss Key predecessors, these objects offer more of a challenge in opening the door to the dungeon Boss. The object must be rotated using the Wii Remote in order to insert it into the key slot shape. Doing so is often a small puzzle, requiring multiple rotations to find the desired placement.
Types of Boss Door Objects
Picture | Name | Dungeon | Placement |
---|---|---|---|
See Also
References
File:Forest minish.png Names in Other Regions File:Jabber Nut MC.gif | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Language | Region | Name
| |||||
Golden Carving | Dragon Sculpture | Ancient Circuit | Blessed Idol | Squid Carving | Mysterious Crystals | ||
Japanese | Japan | ||||||
Spanish | Latin America | Glifo dorado | Glifo de dragón | Glifo vetusto | Glifo bendito | Glifo de calamar | Cristal enigmático |
French | Canada | Sculpture dorèe | Statuette de dragon | Circuit antique | Statuette sereine | Sculpture tentaculaire | Cristal mystérieux |
German | Germany | ||||||
Italian | Italy | ||||||
Korean | South Korea |