User:Ian Moody@legacy41957231: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (direct links) |
(→Zelda games completion status: creation of section) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Contributions== | ==Contributions== | ||
Currently (largely) inactive. Will remain so until he has mostly completed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess]]'', so as not to run the risk of having major (or some minor) parts of the game ruined (That's what I planned anyway). | Currently (largely) inactive. Will remain so until he has mostly completed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess]]'', so as not to run the risk of having major (or some minor) parts of the game ruined (That's what I planned anyway). | ||
==Zelda games completion status== | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold;background-color:#ccc" | |||
|Game | |||
|General | |||
|Extra | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda|The Legend of Zelda]]'' ([[The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition|CE]] version) | |||
|Stuck on Level 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'' ([[The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition|CE]] version) | |||
|Stuck on Level 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]'' ([[Game Boy Advance|GBA]] version) | |||
|Completed | |||
|Missing 1 [[Magic Bottle]], missing some heart pieces | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening DX|Link's Awakening DX]]'' | |||
|Level 8 completed, Egg not started | |||
|4 heart pieces missing, 19 seashells collected, 7 photographs collected, colour dungeon complete but didn't pick a tunic | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' | |||
|Completed | |||
|All hearts, all [[Golden Skulltula]]s, 2000 on horseback archery, caught [[Hylian Loach]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Master Quest|Master Quest]]'' | |||
|Onto [[Shadow Temple]] and [[Spirit Temple]], [[Bottom of the Well]] completed | |||
|51 [[Golden Skulltula]]s | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | |||
|Completed | |||
|All hearts, All masks | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' (first game in link) | |||
|Completed (defeated [[Veran]]) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' (second game in link) | |||
|Stuck on [[General Onyx]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|Four Swords]]'' | |||
|Not played | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |||
|Onto second quest | |||
|[[Nintendo Gallery]] completed, missing 1 [[Treasure Chart]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |||
|Completed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' | |||
|Completed | |||
|[[Nintendo Gallery]] completed, [[Kinstone]] fusions completed | |||
|} | |||
==Useful pages== | ==Useful pages== |
Revision as of 23:47, 22 January 2006
Known as Acoustic Bandit on the forums, to which Ian does not contribute much, especially since the floood of info about The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess, which he wanted to avoid so as not to spoil the game for him. He chose the handle Ian Moody on Zelda Universe Wiki as that is the same one he uses on the original Wikipedia. Anywhere you see his distinctive avatar it is likely to be him, under the usernames Ambassador Kwan or Dondles.
Contributions
Currently (largely) inactive. Will remain so until he has mostly completed The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess, so as not to run the risk of having major (or some minor) parts of the game ruined (That's what I planned anyway).
Zelda games completion status
Game | General | Extra |
The Legend of Zelda (CE version) | Stuck on Level 6 | |
The Adventure of Link (CE version) | Stuck on Level 2 | |
A Link to the Past (GBA version) | Completed | Missing 1 Magic Bottle, missing some heart pieces |
Link's Awakening DX | Level 8 completed, Egg not started | 4 heart pieces missing, 19 seashells collected, 7 photographs collected, colour dungeon complete but didn't pick a tunic |
Ocarina of Time | Completed | All hearts, all Golden Skulltulas, 2000 on horseback archery, caught Hylian Loach |
Master Quest | Onto Shadow Temple and Spirit Temple, Bottom of the Well completed | 51 Golden Skulltulas |
Majora's Mask | Completed | All hearts, All masks |
Oracle of Ages (first game in link) | Completed (defeated Veran) | |
Oracle of Seasons (second game in link) | Stuck on General Onyx | |
Four Swords | Not played | |
The Wind Waker | Onto second quest | Nintendo Gallery completed, missing 1 Treasure Chart |
Four Swords Adventures | Completed | |
The Minish Cap | Completed | Nintendo Gallery completed, Kinstone fusions completed |
Useful pages