User:Sarinilli: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
* Used to run a site called Hyrule Realm before it sadly had to be taken offline due to personal reasons (will never really give up on it though). | * Used to run a site called Hyrule Realm before it sadly had to be taken offline due to personal reasons (will never really give up on it though). | ||
* Has the [[Goddess Crest]] on the hood of her Smart Car. | * Has the [[Goddess Crest]] on the hood of her Smart Car. | ||
* Plans to get a couple Zelda related tattoo's, but hadn't had the chance yet. | |||
==== '''About''' ==== | ==== '''About''' ==== | ||
The Legend of Zelda has been a big part of my life ever since I was a little girl. I've spent a more time thinking about the "world aspect" than anything else. It's safe to say I've got quite an imagination, and nave developed my own views on things like timeline theories and how subtle easter egg information plays into what. My fandom is something I feel and show off on a daily basis, and is something I'm very passionate about. Aside from Zelda though, I like other video games, crafts and making things in general, cosplay, and asian ball jointed dolls. | The Legend of Zelda has been a big part of my life ever since I was a little girl. I've spent a more time thinking about the "world aspect" than anything else. It's safe to say I've got quite an imagination, and nave developed my own views on things like timeline theories and how subtle easter egg information plays into what. My fandom is something I feel and show off on a daily basis, and is something I'm very passionate about. Aside from Zelda though, I like other video games, crafts and making things in general, cosplay, and asian ball jointed dolls. | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
I'll do my best to help the Wiki with fact based information and edits where I see the need and can help. | I'll do my best to help the Wiki with fact based information and edits where I see the need and can help. | ||
= '''Fandom Stats''' = | |||
==== '''Games Played/Beaten''' ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
! width="150"|'''Game''' | |||
! width="150"|'''Played''' | |||
! width="150"|'''Completed''' | |||
! width="150"|'''100% Completed''' | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda (Game)|The Legend of Zelda]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|I THINK I did...it's sad that I don't even remember!}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{N}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|I THINK I did...it's sad that I don't even remember!}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{N}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y|Heck yeah! Tons of times, too!}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]] (DX)''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|It's been a while but I think I did...}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|Haven't beaten the game in linked mode}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|Haven't beaten the game in linked mode}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|Four Swords]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{N}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{N}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|Never had anyone with a link cable in the past}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|I may have, I don't know and it's not something I'm going to go out of my way to do}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|Only ever played/beat single player mode}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|I THINK I did..guess it's time to play again! ^^}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|Got to do another play through before I can say yes to this one}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|Pretty sure I got everything...}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|I took so long playing that I forgot something and got stuck.}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{N}}</center> | |||
|- | |||
| <center>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]''</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Y}}</center> | |||
| <center>{{Exp|I was too busy collecting Hylian letters that I spaced out getting the Hylian Shield!}}</center> | |||
|} | |||
==== '''Facts''' ==== | |||
*I own every single game in some form or another. Some in multiple forms due to physical copies and wii/ds/3DS digital copies. Yes, I've actually paid for the some of the games more than once just for the sake of convenience.<br/> | |||
*I do not own, nor have I played any of the spinnoff games, Tingle games, or dare I say it- the CDI games (which don't really exist in my humble opinion). | |||
Revision as of 11:18, 3 February 2013
|
|
|
Sarinilli | |
---|---|
File:200x sarinillihylia02.png Sarinilli as the Goddess Hylia | |
Artist Name | Sarinilli Morian |
/ˌsɑ rɪˈnɪ lli ˈmoʊr iən/ | |
Real Name | Prefers "Sarinilli" online |
Location | NM File:NAflag.png |
Average Edits per Day | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{". |
First Game | Template:ALTTP |
Favorite Games | Skyward Sword, Template:OOT, Majora's Mask |
Websites | External & Personal Links |
Sarinilli is a Zelda fan and an artist. A dreamer with her head in the clouds and her feet on the ground. Someone who never gives up what she loves- and thus has been a dedicated Legend of Zelda fan for most of her life.
Basic Information
Random Facts
- Has been a Zelda fan for over 20 years.
- Has wanted to make the items and tools from the games "real" since she was a little girl.
- Cosplays Hylia.
- Makes hand made zelda inspired props and jewelry.
- Is the mind behind The Hylian Language Project. Really loves languages.
- Used to run a site called Hyrule Realm before it sadly had to be taken offline due to personal reasons (will never really give up on it though).
- Has the Goddess Crest on the hood of her Smart Car.
- Plans to get a couple Zelda related tattoo's, but hadn't had the chance yet.
About
The Legend of Zelda has been a big part of my life ever since I was a little girl. I've spent a more time thinking about the "world aspect" than anything else. It's safe to say I've got quite an imagination, and nave developed my own views on things like timeline theories and how subtle easter egg information plays into what. My fandom is something I feel and show off on a daily basis, and is something I'm very passionate about. Aside from Zelda though, I like other video games, crafts and making things in general, cosplay, and asian ball jointed dolls.
Contributions to the Zelda Community
- January 2012 - The most recognized contribution to the community was my incessant help to finish decoding the Ancient Hylian alphabet from Skyward Sword and completing the font.
- 1999-2013 The Hylian Language Project and adaptions of two alphabets for use with the language work.
Wiki Contribution Policy
I'll do my best to help the Wiki with fact based information and edits where I see the need and can help.
Fandom Stats
Games Played/Beaten
Facts
- I own every single game in some form or another. Some in multiple forms due to physical copies and wii/ds/3DS digital copies. Yes, I've actually paid for the some of the games more than once just for the sake of convenience.
- I do not own, nor have I played any of the spinnoff games, Tingle games, or dare I say it- the CDI games (which don't really exist in my humble opinion).
External & Personal Links
- The Hylian Language Project on DeviantArt
- Ancient Hylian Alphabet font - language adapted version
- Modern Hylian Alphabet font - language adapted version
- Zelda Crafts on YumeStyle - my commissions & crafts shop