Support Spirit: Difference between revisions
m (Oops, it's Dimitri not Dmitri) |
m (Adding some new supports, putting Revali in the correct list, removing column that relates to the team fought in a Spirit Battle) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="altrow" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | {| class="altrow" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:24%"| Spirit | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:18%"| Origin | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:18%"| Class | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:24%"| Skill | ||
!style="width:18%"| Cost | |||
!style="width: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Agitha]]''' | | '''[[Agitha]]''' | ||
| {{TP}} | | {{TP}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49: | Line 47: | ||
| {{TWW}} | | {{TWW}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| | | | ||
Line 56: | Line 53: | ||
| {{TLoZ|Series}} | | {{TLoZ|Series}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 58: | ||
| '''[[Dimitri]]''' | | '''[[Dimitri]]''' | ||
| {{OoS}} | | {{OoS}} | ||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
Line 70: | Line 65: | ||
| {{SS}} | | {{SS}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Neutral Special 🠅 | |style="text-align:left"| Neutral Special 🠅 | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 77: | Line 71: | ||
| {{MM3D}} | | {{MM3D}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 77: | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Weapon Resist 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Happy Mask Salesman]]''' | |||
| {{MM}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
| | | | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |- | ||
| '''[[Kaepora Gaebora]]''' | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 95: | ||
| {{TLoZ}} | | {{TLoZ}} | ||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| | | | ||
Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
| {{SS}} | | {{SS}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| | | | ||
Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
| {{MM}} | | {{MM}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Trade-Off Ability 🠅 | |style="text-align:left"| Trade-Off Ability 🠅 | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 113: | ||
| {{TWW}} | | {{TWW}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Strong Wind Immunity | |style="text-align:left"| Strong Wind Immunity | ||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| {{TWW}} | | {{TWW}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| | | | ||
Line 126: | Line 125: | ||
| {{TLoZ|Series}} | | {{TLoZ|Series}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Giant | |style="text-align:left"| Giant | ||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 131: | ||
| {{OoS}} | | {{OoS}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| | | | ||
Line 140: | Line 137: | ||
| {{MM}} | | {{MM}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
| {{#var: | |style="text-align:left"| Bunny Hood Equipped | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Revali]]''' | |||
| {{BotW}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Ricky]]''' | |||
| {{OoS}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| | | | ||
Line 147: | Line 155: | ||
| {{MM}} | | {{MM}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 154: | Line 161: | ||
| {{TWW}} | | {{TWW}} | ||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Falling Immunity | |style="text-align:left"| Falling Immunity | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
| {{LA|DX}} | | {{LA|DX}} | ||
| {{#var:Legend}} | | {{#var:Legend}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Special-Move Power 🠅 | |style="text-align:left"| Special-Move Power 🠅 | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
Line 168: | Line 173: | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Poison Immunity | |style="text-align:left"| Poison Immunity | ||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Zora]]''' | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 23 November 2018
Template:Item Support Spirits are items in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.[1]
Location and Uses
Support Spirits are Spirits that can be assigned to Primary Spirits, granting their skills. Support Spirits each have a Cost, which consumes Slots when assigned to a Primary Spirit. If a Primary Spirit doesn't have the sufficient number of Slots, a Support Spirit cannot be assigned to it. Support Spirits are categorized into four classes based on strength. Average strength Spirits are known as Novices, strong Spirits are known as Advanced, particularly strong Spirits are Aces, and Spirits that outrank all previous classes are known as Legends.
Support Spirits, like Primary Spirits, can be obtained by winning Spirit Battles, which are listed on the Spirit Board. In Spirit Battles, Support Spirits are paired with complementary Fighters based on shared personality, appearance, or other qualities. Support Spirits can also be obtained by exchanging gold at the Shop.
Support Spirits can be sent back to the "real world", causing them to disappear from the collection. In exchange, they leave behind Cores, which can be assembled to Summon other Spirits at the cost of those respective Cores and SP. Similarly, amiibo Figure Players can Inherit skills from Support Spirits, though this consumes the Spirit.