Takashi Tezuka: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Undo revision 55073 by 77.48.19.55 (Talk)) |
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{exitstub-nintendo}} | |||
{{Infobox Staff | |||
|image= File:Takashi Tezuka.png | |||
|position= Supervisor of {{TLoZ|Series}} | |||
|games= All {{TLoZ|-}} games except {{TAoL}} | |||
|birth= Osaka, Japan<br/>November 17, 1960 | |||
}} | |||
'''Takashi Tezuka''' is a video game designer and producer at [[Nintendo]]. | |||
==Biography== | ==Biography== | ||
[[ | Tezuka joined [[Nintendo]] in April 1984. He worked as director of {{TLoZ}}, {{ALttP}} and {{LA}}, and as producer of {{TWW}}. Since {{OoT}}, Tezuka has worked as supervisor in every other game in {{TLoZ|Series}}. | ||
=={{TLoZ|-}} Games== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!width="230"|Game | |||
!width="230"|Position | |||
|- | |||
|{{TLoZ}} | |||
|Director, designer, writer | |||
|- | |||
|{{ALttP}} | |||
|Director | |||
|- | |||
|{{LA}} | |||
|Director | |||
|- | |||
|{{BSTLoZ}} | |||
|Designer | |||
|- | |||
|{{AST}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{OoT}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{MM}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{OoS}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{OoA}} | |||
| Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{FS}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{TWW}} | |||
|Producer | |||
|- | |||
|{{FSA}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{TMC}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{TP}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{PH}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{ST}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{SS}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{ALBW}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{TFH}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|- | |||
|{{BotW}} | |||
|Supervisor | |||
|} | |||
==Nomenclature== | |||
{{Names | |||
|align= left | |||
|enBr= | |||
|enBrM= | |||
|ja= {{Romanize|手塚 卓志|Tezuka Takashi}} | |||
|jaM= | |||
|zhS= | |||
|zhSM= | |||
|zhT= | |||
|zhTM= | |||
|nl= | |||
|nlM= | |||
|fi= | |||
|fiM= | |||
|frC= | |||
|frCM= | |||
|frF= | |||
|frFM= | |||
|de= | |||
|deM= | |||
|he= | |||
|heM= | |||
|hu= | |||
|huM= | |||
|it= | |||
|itM= | |||
|ko= | |||
|koM= | |||
|no= | |||
|noM= | |||
|pl= | |||
|plM= | |||
|ptB= | |||
|ptBM= | |||
|ptP= | |||
|ptPM= | |||
|ru= | |||
|ruM= | |||
|esS= | |||
|esSM= | |||
|esL= | |||
|esLM= }} |
Latest revision as of 17:23, 25 August 2022
This article is a short summary of Takashi Tezuka.
NintendoWiki features a more in-depth article.
NintendoWiki features a more in-depth article.
Takashi Tezuka is a video game designer and producer at Nintendo.
Biography
Tezuka joined Nintendo in April 1984. He worked as director of The Legend of Zelda, A Link to the Past and Link's Awakening, and as producer of The Wind Waker. Since Ocarina of Time, Tezuka has worked as supervisor in every other game in The Legend of Zelda series.
The Legend of Zelda Games
Game | Position |
---|---|
The Legend of Zelda | Director, designer, writer |
A Link to the Past | Director |
Link's Awakening | Director |
BS The Legend of Zelda | Designer |
Ancient Stone Tablets | Supervisor |
Ocarina of Time | Supervisor |
Majora's Mask | Supervisor |
Oracle of Seasons | Supervisor |
Oracle of Ages | Supervisor |
Four Swords | Supervisor |
The Wind Waker | Producer |
Four Swords Adventures | Supervisor |
The Minish Cap | Supervisor |
Twilight Princess | Supervisor |
Phantom Hourglass | Supervisor |
Spirit Tracks | Supervisor |
Skyward Sword | Supervisor |
A Link Between Worlds | Supervisor |
Tri Force Heroes | Supervisor |
Breath of the Wild | Supervisor |
Nomenclature
Names in Other Regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Name | |
Japanese | 手塚 卓志 (Tezuka Takashi) |