Support Spirit: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (More data on currently listed spirits, adding Mipha) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Floaty Jumps | |style="text-align:left"| Floaty Jumps | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Dimitri]]''' | |||
| {{OoS}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Swimmer | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Lava-Floor Resist | |style="text-align:left"| Lava-Floor Resist | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Neutral Special 🠅 | |style="text-align:left"| Neutral Special 🠅 | ||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Goron]]''' | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Fire/Explosion Resist 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 83: | ||
| {{MM3D}} | | {{MM3D}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | | {{#var:Ace}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| Critical-Health Healing | ||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Guardian]]''' | | '''[[Guardian]]''' | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| {{OoT}} | | {{OoT}} | ||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| Fog Immunity | ||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Kafei]]''' | |||
| {{MM}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Mr. Saturn Equipped | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Like Like]]''' | | '''[[Like Like]]''' | ||
Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Marin]]''' | | '''[[Marin]]''' | ||
| {{LA}} | | {{LA|DX}} | ||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Irreversible Controls | |style="text-align:left"| Irreversible Controls | ||
Line 139: | Line 145: | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Mipha]]''' | |||
| {{BotW}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Critical-Health Status 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Moon]]''' | | '''[[Moon]]''' | ||
Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| Shooting Attack 🠅 | ||
| | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Ricky]]''' | | '''[[Ricky]]''' | ||
| {{OoS}} | | {{OoS}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| Fist Attack 🠅 | ||
| | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Tingle]]''' | | '''[[Tingle]]''' |
Revision as of 15:26, 9 December 2018
Template:Item Support Spirits are items in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.[1]
Location and Uses
Support Spirits are Spirits that can be assigned to Primary Spirits, granting their skills. Support Spirits each have a Cost, which consumes Slots when assigned to a Primary Spirit. If a Primary Spirit doesn't have the sufficient number of Slots, a Support Spirit cannot be assigned to it. Support Spirits are categorized into four classes based on strength. Average strength Spirits are known as Novices, strong Spirits are known as Advanced, particularly strong Spirits are Aces, and Spirits that outrank all previous classes are known as Legends.
Support Spirits, like Primary Spirits, can be obtained by winning Spirit Battles, which are listed on the Spirit Board. In Spirit Battles, Support Spirits are paired with complementary Fighters based on shared personality, appearance, or other qualities. Support Spirits can also be obtained by exchanging gold at the Shop.
Support Spirits can be sent back to the "real world", causing them to disappear from the collection. In exchange, they leave behind Cores, which can be assembled to Summon other Spirits at the cost of those respective Cores and SP. Similarly, amiibo Figure Players can Inherit skills from Support Spirits, though this consumes the Spirit.
List of Support Spirits
Spirit | Origin | Class | Skill | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|
Agitha | Twilight Princess | ★ NOVICE |
Lip's Stick Equipped | ⬣ |
Aryll | The Wind Waker | ★★★ ACE |
||
Cucco | The Legend of Zelda series | ★ NOVICE |
Floaty Jumps | ⬣ |
Dimitri | Oracle of Seasons | ★ NOVICE |
Swimmer | ⬣ |
Din | Oracle of Seasons | ★★ ADVANCED |
Lava-Floor Resist | ⬣ |
Fi | Skyward Sword | ★★★ ACE |
Neutral Special 🠅 | ⬣ |
Goron | Ocarina of Time | ★ NOVICE |
Fire/Explosion Resist 🠅 | ⬣ |
Great Fairy | Majora's Mask 3D | ★★★ ACE |
Critical-Health Healing | ⬣⬣ |
Guardian | Breath of the Wild | ★★ ADVANCED |
Weapon Resist 🠅 | ⬣⬣ |
Happy Mask Salesman | Majora's Mask | ★★ ADVANCED |
||
Kaepora Gaebora | Ocarina of Time | ★★ ADVANCED |
Fog Immunity | ⬣⬣ |
Kafei | Majora's Mask | ★★ ADVANCED |
Mr. Saturn Equipped | ⬣ |
Like Like | The Legend of Zelda | ★★ ADVANCED |
||
Loftwing | Skyward Sword | ★ NOVICE |
||
Majora's Mask | Majora's Mask | ★★★ ACE |
Trade-Off Ability 🠅 | ⬣ |
Marin | Link's Awakening DX | ★★ ADVANCED |
Irreversible Controls | ⬣⬣ |
Medli | The Wind Waker | ★★★ ACE |
Strong Wind Immunity | ⬣⬣ |
Merman | The Wind Waker | ★ NOVICE |
||
Mipha | Breath of the Wild | ★★ ADVANCED |
Critical-Health Status 🠅 | ⬣ |
Moon | The Legend of Zelda series | ★★★ ACE |
Giant | ⬣⬣ |
Moosh | Oracle of Seasons | ★ NOVICE |
||
Postman | Majora's Mask | ★ NOVICE |
Bunny Hood Equipped | ⬣ |
Revali | Breath of the Wild | ★★ ADVANCED |
Shooting Attack 🠅 | ⬣ |
Ricky | Oracle of Seasons | ★ NOVICE |
Fist Attack 🠅 | ⬣ |
Tingle | Majora's Mask | ★★★ ACE |
Slumber Immunity | ⬣ |
Valoo | The Wind Waker | ★★ ADVANCED |
Falling Immunity | ⬣ |
Wind Fish | Link's Awakening DX | ★★★★ LEGEND |
Special-Move Power 🠅 | ⬣ |
Zelda (Breath of the Wild) | Breath of the Wild | ★★★ ACE |
Poison Immunity | ⬣⬣ |
Zora | Ocarina of Time | ★ NOVICE |