Cooking Pot: Difference between revisions
Ladylokia81 (talk | contribs) (Added more locations, will continue. Saving Progress.) |
Ladylokia81 (talk | contribs) (continuation, still not finished, saving progress again) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Akkala]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Akkala]]''' | ||
| In the [[South Akkala Stable]] | | In the [[South Akkala Stable]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Central Hyrule]]''' | |||
| In the [[Wetland Stable]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Central Hyrule]]''' | |||
| In the [[Riverside Stable]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Central Hyrule]]''' | |||
| In the [[Outskirt Stable]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Eldin]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Eldin]]''' | ||
Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Eldin]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Eldin]]''' | ||
| In [[Goron City]] | | In [[Goron City]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Eldin]]''' | |||
| In the [[Great Hyrule Forest]] inside the [[Great Deku Tree]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Faron]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Faron]]''' | ||
Line 40: | Line 52: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Faron]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Faron]]''' | ||
| In [[Lurelin Village]] | | In [[Lurelin Village]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Faron]]''' | |||
| In [[Highland Stable]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Gerudo]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Gerudo]]''' | ||
Line 58: | Line 73: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Hebra]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Hebra]]''' | ||
| In The Flight Range pavillion at [[Dronoc's Pass]] | | In The Flight Range pavillion at [[Dronoc's Pass]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Hebra]]''' | |||
| Inside the house at [[Selmie's Spot]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Hebra]]''' | |||
| In the [[Snowfield Stable]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Great Plateau]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Great Plateau]]''' |
Revision as of 23:53, 22 February 2018
Template:Object Cooking Pots are interactive objects found throughout Hyrule in Breath of the Wild. They allow for the most effective method of Cooking in that they provide Link with a means to combine various Materials.
Location and Uses
Cooking Pots are crude stone cookware that rest on a metallic base over a Campfire. They allow Link to Cook more complex recipes than with a simple Campfire as they can hold up to five Materials. Combining Materials will produce more elaborate Food, which in turn can grant superior effects when consumed, such as any possible combination of greater health restoration, additional Hearts and supplementary status effects. Mixing incompatible ingredients will yield failed Foods, such as Dubious Food or Failed Experiments.
Link is capable of Sitting at Cooking Pots to pass time to Morning, Noon or Night.[1] Cooking Pots tend to be active, though inactive Cooking Pots may appear, requiring Link to ignite the Wood beneath to use them. Cooking Pots exposed to rain are rendered unusable until it stops. When in proximity to active Cooking Pots, Link's Temperature will increase slightly.
You can help by adding the missing information.
Region | Location |
---|---|
Akkala | In the East Akkala Stable area |
Akkala | In the South Akkala Stable |
Central Hyrule | In the Wetland Stable |
Central Hyrule | In the Riverside Stable |
Central Hyrule | In the Outskirt Stable |
Eldin | In the Foothill Stable |
Eldin | In Goron City |
Eldin | In the Great Hyrule Forest inside the Great Deku Tree |
Faron | In the Lakeside Stable |
Faron | In Lurelin Village |
Faron | In Highland Stable |
Gerudo | In Gerudo Town |
Gerudo | In the Southern Oasis |
Gerudo | In the Kara Kara Bazaar |
Hebra | In Rito Village |
Hebra | In the Rito Stable |
Hebra | In The Flight Range pavillion at Dronoc's Pass |
Hebra | Inside the house at Selmie's Spot |
Hebra | In the Snowfield Stable |
Great Plateau | In front of the Woodcutter's House |
Great Plateau | In the Forest of Spirits, near a campfire and part of a ruined stone wall |
Great Plateau | Outside the ruined house near the River of the Dead |
Great Plateau | Around the Bokoblin encampment where the River of the Dead falls off the Great Plateau |
Gallery
-
Link using a cooking pot
-
A Cooking Pot furnace in Kakariko Village
-
A Cooking Pot from Nintendo's E3 2016 booth
Video Gallery
Cooking trailer |
References
- ↑ "You can pass time by the fire..." — N/A (Breath of the Wild)