Music Player: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MannedTooth (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{Sectstub|" to "{{Stub|") |
JumbledLimes (talk | contribs) (+track list) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|caption= | |caption= | ||
|game= | |game= HW | ||
|other= | |other= | ||
|purpose= Playing Music | |purpose= Playing Music | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
{{Stub| | {{Stub|HW}} | ||
The {{Term|HWDE|Music Player}} is a menu that allows the player to listen to any unlocked song, with a total of 50 songs that can be unlocked. The {{Term|HWDE|Music Player}} can be accessed from the {{Term|HWDE|Gallery|link}}. | The {{Term|HWDE|Music Player}} is a menu that allows the player to listen to any unlocked song, with a total of 50 songs that can be unlocked. The {{Term|HWDE|Music Player}} can be accessed from the {{Term|HWDE|Gallery|link}}. | ||
===List of {{Plural|HWDE|Song}}=== | |||
{{Data Table | |||
|game= HWDE | |||
|columns= Song Title | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|The Legend of Zelda (Theme)|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Main Theme:1 st|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Hidden Skill Training:TP|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|House (Theme)|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Fairy's Spring:TP|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Zelda's Lullaby:OT|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Bazaar:SS|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Hyrule Field:1 st|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Solidus Cave|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|In the Greenwood|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Eclipse of the Sun|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Hammer of Stones|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Sequence of Drops|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Hyrule Field:TP|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Remnant of the Twilight|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Skyloft:SS|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Heart of the End|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Silent Guardians|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Psychostorm|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Sandstream|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Eclipse of the World|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Title & Dragon:WW|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Molgera:WW|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Under Siege|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Guilty Feeling|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Kakariko Village:TP|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Linkle (Theme)|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Boss Battle:OT|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Dinosaur Boss Battle:OT|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Mysterious|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Have a Talk|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|A Great Evil|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Focal Line|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Eclipse of the Moon|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Face a Crisis|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Eclipse of the Moon GT|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Kumite:SS|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Eclipse of the World GT|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Denouement|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Hard Linked|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|Sea:WW|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|8bit The Cursed Sea:WW|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|8-bit Hyrule Field:TP|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|8-bit Clock Town:MM|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|8-bit Clock Town 2nd:MM|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|8-bit Clock Town 3rd:MM|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|8bit Tal Tal Heights:LA|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|8bit Train Travel:ST|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|8bit Lorule Theme:BW|link}}" | |||
|- | |||
| "{{Term|HWDE|My Fairy (Theme)|link}}" | |||
}} | |||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== |
Revision as of 00:47, 19 August 2023
The Music Player is a menu in Hyrule Warriors.[1]
Overview
The Music Player is a menu that allows the player to listen to any unlocked song, with a total of 50 songs that can be unlocked. The Music Player can be accessed from the Gallery.
List of Songs
Song Title | |
---|---|
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | "Sea:WW" |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title | |
Song Title |
Song Title |
---|
"Sea:WW" |
Nomenclature
Names in Other Regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Names | Meanings |
Musique (HWDE)[6] | Music | |
Musiques (HWDE)[4] | Music | |
Musik hören (HWDE)[3] | Listen to music | |
Musiche (HWDE)[2] | Music | |
Escuchar música (HWDE)[5] | Listen to music | |
Escuchar música (HWDE) | Listen to music | |
This table was generated using translation pages. To request an addition, please contact a staff member with a reference. |
References
- ↑ "Music Player" — Gallery (Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition)
- ↑ "Musiche" — Gallery (Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition)
- ↑ "Musik hören" — Gallery (Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition)
- ↑ "Musiques" — Gallery (Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition)
- ↑ "Escuchar música" — Gallery (Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition)
- ↑ "Musique" — Gallery (Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition)