Cooking Pot: Difference between revisions
Ladylokia81 (talk | contribs) (continuation, still not finished, saving progress again) |
Ladylokia81 (talk | contribs) m (done with the stables and all other ones I can think of.) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Akkala]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Akkala]]''' | ||
| In the [[East Akkala Stable]] | | In the [[East Akkala Stable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Akkala]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Akkala]]''' | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Eldin]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Eldin]]''' | ||
| In the [[Great Hyrule Forest]] inside the [[Great Deku Tree]] | | In the [[Great Hyrule Forest]] inside the [[Great Deku Tree]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Eldin]]''' | |||
| In the [[Woodland Stable]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Faron]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Faron]]''' | ||
Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Gerudo]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Gerudo]]''' | ||
| In the [[Kara Kara Bazaar]] | | In the [[Kara Kara Bazaar]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Gerudo]]''' | |||
| In the [[Gerudo Canyon Stable]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Great Plateau]]''' | |||
| In front of the [[Woodcutter's House]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Great Plateau]]''' | |||
| In the [[Forest of Spirits]], near a campfire and part of a ruined stone wall | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Great Plateau]]''' | |||
| Outside the ruined house near the [[River of the Dead]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Great Plateau]]''' | |||
| Around the [[Bokoblin]] encampment where the River of the Dead falls off the Great Plateau | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Hebra]]''' | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Hebra]]''' | ||
Line 80: | Line 98: | ||
| In the [[Snowfield Stable]] | | In the [[Snowfield Stable]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[ | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Hebra]]''' | ||
| In | | In the [[Tabatha Bridge Stable]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Hebra]]''' | |||
| In the [[Serenne Stable]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[Lanayru]]''' | |||
| In [[Zora's Domain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[ | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Necluda]]''' | ||
| In | | In [[Kakariko Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[ | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Necluda]]''' | ||
| | | In [[Hateno Village]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center"| '''[[ | |style="text-align:center"| '''[[Necluda]]''' | ||
| | | In the [[Dueling Peaks Stable]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:58, 23 February 2018
Template:Object Cooking Pots are interactive objects found throughout Hyrule in Breath of the Wild. They allow for the most effective method of Cooking in that they provide Link with a means to combine various Materials.
Location and Uses
Cooking Pots are crude stone cookware that rest on a metallic base over a Campfire. They allow Link to Cook more complex recipes than with a simple Campfire as they can hold up to five Materials. Combining Materials will produce more elaborate Food, which in turn can grant superior effects when consumed, such as any possible combination of greater health restoration, additional Hearts and supplementary status effects. Mixing incompatible ingredients will yield failed Foods, such as Dubious Food or Failed Experiments.
Link is capable of Sitting at Cooking Pots to pass time to Morning, Noon or Night.[1] Cooking Pots tend to be active, though inactive Cooking Pots may appear, requiring Link to ignite the Wood beneath to use them. Cooking Pots exposed to rain are rendered unusable until it stops. When in proximity to active Cooking Pots, Link's Temperature will increase slightly.
You can help by adding the missing information.
Gallery
-
Link using a cooking pot
-
A Cooking Pot furnace in Kakariko Village
-
A Cooking Pot from Nintendo's E3 2016 booth
Video Gallery
Cooking trailer |
References
- ↑ "You can pass time by the fire..." — N/A (Breath of the Wild)