Golden Phasmid
Golden Phasmid are Items in Twilight Princess.[name references needed]
Location and Uses


The two Golden Phasmids—one male and one female—are one of the twelve pairs of Golden Bugs found throughout Hyrule. Both require the Gale Boomerang or the Clawshot to collect them. The male Phasmid can be found inside the arch at south end of the Bridge of Eldin, while the female Phasmid is found high up on a rocky wall immediately to the eastWest in the Wii version. of the north end of the Bridge.
The Golden Phasmids can be given to Agitha in exchange for Rupees (50 for the first, 100 for the second) or, depending on the total number of Golden Bugs given, the Big Wallet, the Giant Wallet, or Agitha's Miiverse Stamp in Twilight Princess HD. After being collected, a Golden Phasmid will reappear in its original spot; if collected a second time, it will drop a Heart as Link lets it go.[1]
Nomenclature
| Language | Names |
|---|---|
| Insecto palo[12] | |
| Insecto palo[13] | |
| This table was generated from Zelda Wiki's translation data. | |
Gallery
-
Twilight Princess
Render of the female Golden Phasmid -
Twilight Princess
Map of the male Golden Phasmid's location -
Twilight Princess
Map of the female Golden Phasmid's location -
Twilight Princess HD
Icon of the female Golden Phasmid
References
- ↑
You've already caught a bug like this, so let's let this one go.
— N/A (Twilight Princess) - ↑
ナナフシ♂を 捕まえた!
— N/A (Twilight Princess, Japanese version)
金色のボディが虫好きの心を鷲掴み! - ↑
ナナフシ♀を 捕まえた!
— N/A (Twilight Princess, Japanese version)
金色のボディが虫好きの心を鷲掴み! - ↑
Vous avez attrapé un phasme♂! Cet insecte doré ravira les fans! Accédez à votre collection sur l'écran de quête.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, Canadian French version) - ↑
Vous avez attrapé un phasme♀! Cet insecte doré ravira les fans! Accédez à votre collection sur l'écran de quête.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, Canadian French version) - ↑
Vous avez attrapé un phasme♂! Cet insecte doré ravira les fans! Accédez à votre collection sur l'écran de quête.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, European French version) - ↑
Vous avez attrapé un phasme♀! Cet insecte doré ravira les fans! Accédez à votre collection sur l'écran de quête.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, European French version) - ↑
Gespenstschrecke ♂ gefangen! Beliebt wegen ihres goldenen Körpers. Auf Ausrüstungsbildschirm zu sehen.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, German version) - ↑
Gespenstschrecke ♀ gefangen! Beliebt wegen ihres goldenen Körpers. Auf Ausrüstungsbildschirm zu sehen.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, German version) - ↑
Hai preso un Neanide ♂! Il suo colore dorato affascina gli entomologi! Verifica gli insetti raccolti nell'Inventario.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, Italian version) - ↑
Hai preso un Neanide ♀! Il suo colore dorato affascina gli entomologi! Verifica gli insetti raccolti nell'Inventario.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, Italian version) - ↑
¡Es un insecto palo (♂)! Sus brillos dorados apasionan a los aficionados. Mira tus bichos en la pantalla de colección.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, Latin American Spanish version) - ↑
¡Es un insecto palo (♂)! Sus brillos dorados apasionan a los aficionados. Mira tus bichos en la pantalla de colección.
— N/A (Twilight Princess, European Spanish version)