Support Spirit: Difference between revisions
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) |
m (→Nomenclature) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Noncanon}} | {{Noncanon}} | ||
{{Item | {{Infobox Item | ||
|image= File:SSBU Support Spirit Artwork.png | |||
|image= | |||
|caption= The Support Spirit symbol | |caption= The Support Spirit symbol | ||
|pronunciation= | |pronunciation= | ||
|plural= | |plural= | ||
|type= | |type= | ||
|game= | |game= SSBU | ||
|other= | |other= | ||
|cost= | |cost= | ||
Line 15: | Line 14: | ||
|strength= | |strength= | ||
|durability= | |durability= | ||
|comp= | |comp= {{List|{{Term|SSBU|Primary Spirit|link}}, [[Trophy (Super Smash Bros.)|Trophy]]}} | ||
|sample= | |sample= | ||
|theme | |theme= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Term/Store|Support Spirit|Support Spirits|Series, SSBU|plural}} are items in {{SSBU}}.<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= Support Spirits |author= Nintendo |published= November 1, 2018 |retrieved= November 3, 2018 |url= https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fccgHnBQ0YM |title= Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Direct 11.1.2018 |site= YouTube |type= Video }}</ref> | |||
==Location and Uses== | ==Location and Uses== | ||
Support | {{Plural|SSBU|Support Spirit}} are {{Plural|SSBU|Spirit|link}} that can be assigned to {{Plural|SSBU|Primary Spirit|link}}, granting their skills. {{Plural|SSBU|Support Spirit}} each have a Cost, which consumes Slots when assigned to a Primary Spirit. If a {{Term|SSBU|Primary Spirit}} doesn't have the sufficient number of Slots, a {{Term|SSBU|Support Spirit}} cannot be assigned to it. {{Plural|SSBU|Support Spirit}} are categorized into four classes based on strength. Average strength {{Plural|SSBU|Spirit}} are known as Novices, strong {{Plural|SSBU|Spirit}} are known as Advanced, particularly strong {{Plural|SSBU|Spirit}} are Aces, and {{Plural|SSBU|Spirit}} that outrank all previous classes are known as Legends. | ||
Support | {{Plural|SSBU|Support Spirit}}, like {{Plural|SSBU|Primary Spirit}}, can be obtained by winning {{Plural|SSBU|Spirit Battle|link}}, which are listed on the {{Term|SSBU|Spirit Board|link}}. In {{Plural|SSBU|Spirit Battle}}, {{Plural|SSBU|Support Spirit}} are paired with complementary {{Plural|SSBU|Fighter}} based on shared personality, appearance, or other qualities. {{Plural|SSBU|Support Spirit}} can also be obtained by exchanging gold at the [[Shop]]. | ||
Support | {{Plural|SSBU|Support Spirit}} can be sent back to the "real world", causing them to disappear from the collection. In exchange, they leave behind [[Core]]s, which can be assembled to Summon other {{Plural|SSBU|Spirit}} at the cost of those respective Cores and SP. Similarly, [[amiibo]] [[Figure Player]]s can Inherit skills from {{Plural|SSBU|Support Spirit}}, though this consumes the {{Term|SSBU|Spirit}}. | ||
===List of Support Spirits=== | ===List of Support Spirits=== | ||
{{#section:Spirit|Var}} | {{#section:Spirit|Var}} | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:5%"| No. | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:24%"| Spirit | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:18%"| Origin | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:10%"| Rank | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:27%"| Skill | ||
!style="width: | !style="width:18%"| Cost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Guardian]]''' | | 182 | ||
| {{Section|Like Like|[[File:SSBU Like Like Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Like Like#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Like Like]]'''}} | |||
| {{TLoZ}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Sticky-Floor Immunity | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 184 | |||
| {{Section|Fairy Bottle|[[File:SSBU Fairy Bottle Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Fairy Bottle#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Fairy Bottle]]'''}} | |||
| {{MM3D}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Fairy Bottle Equipped | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 186 | |||
| {{Section|Cucco|[[File:SSBU Cucco Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Cucco#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Cucco]]'''}} | |||
| {{TLoZ|Series}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Floaty Jumps | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 187 | |||
| {{Section|Marin|[[File:SSBU Marin Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Marin#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Marin]]'''}} | |||
| {{LA|DX}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Irreversible Controls | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 188 | |||
| {{Section|Wind Fish|[[File:SSBU Wind Fish Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Wind Fish#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Wind Fish]]'''}} | |||
| {{LA|DX}} | |||
| {{#var:Legend}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Special-Move Power 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 192 | |||
| {{Section|Saria|[[File:SSBU Saria Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Saria#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Saria]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Easier Perfect Shield | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 194 | |||
| {{Section|Kaepora Gaebora|[[File:SSBU Kaepora Gaebora Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Kaepora Gaebora#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Kaepora Gaebora]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Fog Immunity | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 195 | |||
| {{Section|Malon|[[File:SSBU Malon Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Malon#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Malon]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Shooting Items 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 196 | |||
| {{Section|Epona|[[File:SSBU Epona Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Epona#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Epona]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Undamaged Attack & Speed 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 197 | |||
| {{Section|Goron|[[File:SSBU Goron Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Goron#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Goron]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Fire/Explosion Resist 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 199 | |||
| {{Section|Zora|[[File:SSBU Zora Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Zora#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Zora]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoT}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Boomerang Equipped | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 201 | |||
| {{Section|Great Fairy|[[File:SSBU Great Fairy Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Great Fairy#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Great Fairy]]'''}} | |||
| {{MM3D}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Critical-Health Healing | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 209 | |||
| {{Section|Majora's Mask|[[File:SSBU Majora's Mask Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Majora's Mask (Item)#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Majora's Mask (Item)|Majora's Mask]]'''}} | |||
| {{MM3D}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Trade-Off Ability 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 210 | |||
| {{Section|Moon|[[File:SSBU Moon Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Moon#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Moon]]'''}} | |||
| {{MM}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Giant | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 211 | |||
| {{Section|Tingle|[[File:SSBU Tingle Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Tingle#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Tingle]]'''}} | |||
| {{MM}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Slumber Immunity | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 212 | |||
| {{Section|Happy Mask Salesman|[[File:SSBU Happy Mask Salesman Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Happy Mask Salesman#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Happy Mask Salesman]]'''}} | |||
| {{MM}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Trade-Off Attacks 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 213 | |||
| {{Section|Kafei|[[File:SSBU Kafei Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Kafei#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Kafei]]'''}} | |||
| {{MM}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Mr. Saturn Equipped | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 214 | |||
| {{Section|Postman|[[File:SSBU Postman Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Postman#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Postman]]'''}} | |||
| {{MM}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Bunny Hood Equipped | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 215 | |||
| {{Section|Din|[[File:SSBU Din Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Din#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Din]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoS}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Lava-Floor Resist | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 216 | |||
| {{Section|Nayru|[[File:SSBU Nayru Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Nayru (Oracle)#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Nayru (Oracle)|Nayru]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoA}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Perfect-Shield Reflect | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 217 | |||
| {{Section|Ricky|[[File:SSBU Ricky Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Ricky#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Ricky]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoS}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Fist Attack 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 218 | |||
| {{Section|Dimitri|[[File:SSBU Dimitri (The Legend of Zelda) Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Dimitri#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Dimitri]] {{Small|(The Legend of Zelda)}}'''}} | |||
| {{OoS}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Swimmer | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 219 | |||
| {{Section|Moosh|[[File:SSBU Moosh Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Moosh#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Moosh]]'''}} | |||
| {{OoS}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Instadrop | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 225 | |||
| {{Section|Agitha|[[File:SSBU Agitha Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Agitha#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Agitha]]'''}} | |||
| {{TP}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Lip's Stick Equipped | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 227 | |||
| {{Section|Fi|[[File:SSBU Fi Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Fi#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Fi]]'''}} | |||
| {{SS}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Neutral Special 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 231 | |||
| {{Section|Loftwing|[[File:SSBU Loftwing Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Loftwing#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Loftwing]]'''}} | |||
| {{SS}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Landing Lag 🠇 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 235 | |||
| {{Section|Ravio|[[File:SSBU Ravio Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Ravio#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Ravio]]'''}} | |||
| {{ALBW}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Killing Edge Equipped | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 238 | |||
| {{Section|Zelda (Breath of the Wild)|[[File:SSBU Zelda (Breath of the Wild) Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Princess Zelda#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Princess Zelda|Zelda]] {{Small|(Breath of the Wild)}}'''}} | |||
| {{BotW}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Poison Immunity | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 239 | |||
| {{Section|Mipha|[[File:SSBU Mipha Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Mipha#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Mipha]]'''}} | |||
| {{BotW}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Critical-Health Stats 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 241 | |||
| {{Section|Revali|[[File:SSBU Revali Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Revali#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Revali]]'''}} | |||
| {{BotW}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Shooting Attack 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 245 | |||
| {{Section|Guardian|[[File:SSBU Guardian Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Guardian#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Guardian]]'''}} | |||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Weapon Resist 🠅 | |style="text-align:left"| Weapon Resist 🠅 | ||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | 250 | ||
| {{Section|Aryll|[[File:SSBU Aryll Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Aryll#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Aryll]]'''}} | |||
| {{TWW}} | | {{TWW}} | ||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
| {{#var: | |style="text-align:left"| Critical-Health Stats 🠅🠅 | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[ | | 251 | ||
| {{Section|Medli|[[File:SSBU Medli Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Medli#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Medli]]'''}} | |||
| {{TWW}} | |||
| {{#var:Ace}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Strong-Wind Immunity | |||
| {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 252 | |||
| {{Section|Valoo|[[File:SSBU Valoo Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Valoo#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Valoo]]'''}} | |||
| {{TWW}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Falling Immunity | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 254 | |||
| {{Section|Fishman|[[File:SSBU Fishman Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Fishman#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Fishman]]'''}} | |||
| {{TWW}} | | {{TWW}} | ||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
| {{#var:Attack}} | |style="text-align:left"| Water/Freezing Resist 🠅 | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| 256 | |||
| {{Section|Ezlo|[[File:SSBU Ezlo Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Ezlo#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Ezlo]]'''}} | |||
| {{TMC}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Toss & Meteor | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 260 | |||
| {{Section|Alfonzo & Engineer Link|[[File:SSBU Alfonzo & Engineer Link Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Alfonzo#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Alfonzo]] & [[Engineer Link]]'''}} | |||
| {{ST}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Dash Attack 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |||
| 263 | |||
| {{Section|Madame Couture|[[File:SSBU Madame Couture Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Madame Couture#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''[[Madame Couture]]'''}} | |||
| {{TFH}} | |||
| {{#var:Advanced}} | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Physical Attack 🠅 | |||
| {{#var:Cost}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1323 | ||
| {{Section|Owl|[[File:SSBU Owl Spirit Icon.png|100px|link=Owl]]<br/>'''{{Term|Series|Owl|link}}'''}} | |||
| {{ | | {{LA|NS}} | ||
| {{#var: | | {{#var:Advanced}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |style="text-align:left"| Screen-Flip Immunity | ||
| | | {{#var:Cost}}{{#var:Cost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1453 | ||
| {{ | | {{Section|Terrako|[[File:SSBU Diminutive Guardian Spirit Icon.png|100px|link= Terrako#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''{{Term|SSBU|Diminutive Guardian|link}}'''}} | ||
| {{HWAoC}} | |||
| {{#var:Novice}} | | {{#var:Novice}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| Improved Escape | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1514 | ||
| {{Section|Rauru|[[File:SSBU Rauru Spirit Icon.png|100px|link= Rauru#Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]<br/>'''{{Term|SSBU|Rauru|link}}'''}} | |||
| {{ | | {{TotK}} | ||
| {{#var:Legend}} | |||
| {{ | |||
|style="text-align:left"| Special-Move Power 🠅 | |style="text-align:left"| Special-Move Power 🠅 | ||
| | | {{#var:Cost}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== | ||
{{ | {{Nomenclature}} | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
* [[Fighter Spirit]] | |||
* [[Master Spirit]] | |||
* [[Primary Spirit]] | * [[Primary Spirit]] | ||
* [[Spirit]] | * [[Spirit]] | ||
{{Ref}} | {{Ref}} | ||
{{Categories | |||
|Super Smash Bros. | |||
|items= SSBU | |||
}} |
Latest revision as of 22:32, 15 April 2024
Support Spirits are items in Super Smash Bros. Ultimate.[1]
Location and Uses
Support Spirits are Spirits that can be assigned to Primary Spirits, granting their skills. Support Spirits each have a Cost, which consumes Slots when assigned to a Primary Spirit. If a Primary Spirit doesn't have the sufficient number of Slots, a Support Spirit cannot be assigned to it. Support Spirits are categorized into four classes based on strength. Average strength Spirits are known as Novices, strong Spirits are known as Advanced, particularly strong Spirits are Aces, and Spirits that outrank all previous classes are known as Legends.
Support Spirits, like Primary Spirits, can be obtained by winning Spirit Battles, which are listed on the Spirit Board. In Spirit Battles, Support Spirits are paired with complementary Fighters based on shared personality, appearance, or other qualities. Support Spirits can also be obtained by exchanging gold at the Shop.
Support Spirits can be sent back to the "real world", causing them to disappear from the collection. In exchange, they leave behind Cores, which can be assembled to Summon other Spirits at the cost of those respective Cores and SP. Similarly, amiibo Figure Players can Inherit skills from Support Spirits, though this consumes the Spirit.
List of Support Spirits
No. | Spirit | Origin | Rank | Skill | Cost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
182 | Like Like |
The Legend of Zelda | ★★ ADVANCED |
Sticky-Floor Immunity | ⬣⬣ |
184 | Fairy Bottle |
Majora's Mask 3D | ★★ ADVANCED |
Fairy Bottle Equipped | ⬣ |
186 | Cucco |
The Legend of Zelda series | ★ NOVICE |
Floaty Jumps | ⬣ |
187 | Marin |
Link's Awakening DX | ★★ ADVANCED |
Irreversible Controls | ⬣⬣ |
188 | Wind Fish |
Link's Awakening DX | ★★★★ LEGEND |
Special-Move Power 🠅 | ⬣ |
192 | Saria |
Ocarina of Time | ★★★ ACE |
Easier Perfect Shield | ⬣ |
194 | Kaepora Gaebora |
Ocarina of Time | ★★ ADVANCED |
Fog Immunity | ⬣⬣ |
195 | Malon |
Ocarina of Time | ★★ ADVANCED |
Shooting Items 🠅 | ⬣ |
196 | Epona |
Ocarina of Time | ★★★ ACE |
Undamaged Attack & Speed 🠅 | ⬣ |
197 | Goron |
Ocarina of Time | ★ NOVICE |
Fire/Explosion Resist 🠅 | ⬣ |
199 | Zora |
Ocarina of Time | ★ NOVICE |
Boomerang Equipped | ⬣ |
201 | Great Fairy |
Majora's Mask 3D | ★★★ ACE |
Critical-Health Healing | ⬣⬣ |
209 | Majora's Mask |
Majora's Mask 3D | ★★★ ACE |
Trade-Off Ability 🠅 | ⬣ |
210 | Moon |
Majora's Mask | ★★★ ACE |
Giant | ⬣⬣ |
211 | Tingle |
Majora's Mask | ★★★ ACE |
Slumber Immunity | ⬣ |
212 | Happy Mask Salesman |
Majora's Mask | ★★ ADVANCED |
Trade-Off Attacks 🠅 | ⬣ |
213 | Kafei |
Majora's Mask | ★★ ADVANCED |
Mr. Saturn Equipped | ⬣ |
214 | Postman |
Majora's Mask | ★ NOVICE |
Bunny Hood Equipped | ⬣ |
215 | Din |
Oracle of Seasons | ★★ ADVANCED |
Lava-Floor Resist | ⬣ |
216 | Nayru |
Oracle of Ages | ★★ ADVANCED |
Perfect-Shield Reflect | ⬣ |
217 | Ricky |
Oracle of Seasons | ★ NOVICE |
Fist Attack 🠅 | ⬣ |
218 | Dimitri (The Legend of Zelda) |
Oracle of Seasons | ★ NOVICE |
Swimmer | ⬣ |
219 | Moosh |
Oracle of Seasons | ★ NOVICE |
Instadrop | ⬣⬣ |
225 | Agitha |
Twilight Princess | ★ NOVICE |
Lip's Stick Equipped | ⬣ |
227 | Fi |
Skyward Sword | ★★★ ACE |
Neutral Special 🠅 | ⬣ |
231 | Loftwing |
Skyward Sword | ★ NOVICE |
Landing Lag 🠇 | ⬣ |
235 | Ravio |
A Link Between Worlds | ★★ ADVANCED |
Killing Edge Equipped | ⬣ |
238 | Zelda (Breath of the Wild) |
Breath of the Wild | ★★★ ACE |
Poison Immunity | ⬣⬣ |
239 | Mipha |
Breath of the Wild | ★★ ADVANCED |
Critical-Health Stats 🠅 | ⬣ |
241 | Revali |
Breath of the Wild | ★★ ADVANCED |
Shooting Attack 🠅 | ⬣ |
245 | Guardian |
Breath of the Wild | ★★ ADVANCED |
Weapon Resist 🠅 | ⬣⬣ |
250 | Aryll |
The Wind Waker | ★★★ ACE |
Critical-Health Stats 🠅🠅 | ⬣⬣ |
251 | Medli |
The Wind Waker | ★★★ ACE |
Strong-Wind Immunity | ⬣⬣ |
252 | Valoo |
The Wind Waker | ★★ ADVANCED |
Falling Immunity | ⬣ |
254 | Fishman |
The Wind Waker | ★ NOVICE |
Water/Freezing Resist 🠅 | ⬣ |
256 | Ezlo |
The Minish Cap | ★★ ADVANCED |
Toss & Meteor | ⬣ |
260 | Alfonzo & Engineer Link |
Spirit Tracks | ★★ ADVANCED |
Dash Attack 🠅 | ⬣ |
263 | Madame Couture |
Tri Force Heroes | ★★ ADVANCED |
Physical Attack 🠅 | ⬣ |
1323 | Owl |
Link's Awakening for Nintendo Switch | ★★ ADVANCED |
Screen-Flip Immunity | ⬣⬣ |
1453 | Diminutive Guardian |
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity | ★ NOVICE |
Improved Escape | ⬣ |
1514 | Rauru |
Tears of the Kingdom | ★★★★ LEGEND |
Special-Move Power 🠅 | ⬣ |
Nomenclature
Names in Other Regions | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Names | |
This table was generated using translation pages. To request an addition, please contact a staff member with a reference. |
See Also
References
- ↑ "Support Spirits" — Nintendo, Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Direct 11.1.2018 , YouTube (Video), published November 1, 2018, retrieved November 3, 2018.