List of Voice Actors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9 | [[Fujiko Takimoto]] | ||
| {{OOT}} ([[Young Link]]) | | {{OOT}} ([[Young Link]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MM3D}} | | {{MM3D}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{HW}} ([[Young Link]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=8 | [[Nobuyuki Hiyama]] | ||
| {{OOT}} (Adult Link) | | {{OOT}} (Adult Link) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MM3D}} ([[Fierce Deity]]) | | {{MM3D}} ([[Fierce Deity]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{HW}} ([[Fierce Deity]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:15, 14 February 2015
<css>.sortable td{padding:5px !important;}</css>
The following is a list of people who have acted the voice of characters in Template:LZS and related media.
Link
Main Titles
Other
Actor | Game |
---|---|
Jonathan Potts | The Legend of Zelda animated series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Unnamed 16-year-old girl | Template:ALTTP commercial |
Jeffrey Rath | Phillips CD-i Games: |
Hikaru Midorikawa | The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama |
Princess Zelda
Main Titles
Other
Actress | Game |
---|---|
Cynthia Preston | The Legend of Zelda animated series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Yayoi Nījima | Template:ALTTP commercial |
Billie Jean Wilbur | Phillips CD-i Games: |
Naomi Fujisawa | Template:BSZ |
Mariko Kouda | The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama |
Ancient Stone Tablets |
Ganon
Main Titles
Other
Actor | Game |
---|---|
Len Carlson | The Legend of Zelda animated series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Phillips CD-i Games: | |
Seizō Katō | Template:BSZ |
Other Characters
Other English
Actor/Actress | Game |
---|---|
Mark Andrade | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Mark Berry | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Natalie Brown | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Len Carlson | The Legend of Zelda animated series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Phillips CD-i Games:
| |
Allan Stewart Coaters | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Colin Fox | Phillips CD-i Games: |
Paulina Gillis | The Legend of Zelda animated series (Spryte) |
Karen Grace | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Elizabeth Hanna | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Eve Karpf | Phillips CD-i Games: |
Josie McElroy | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Jeffrey Nelson | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Jeffrey Rath | Phillips CD-i Games: |
Marguerite Scott | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Paul Wann | Phillips CD-i Games:
|
Frank Welker | Phillips CD-i Games:
|