Twilight Princess Translations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| ドン・シーゲル "Don Regēnu" || Gor Liggs || || || || || | | ドン・シーゲル "Don Regēnu" || Gor Liggs || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 大妖精 "Ō Yōsei" || Great Fairy || Grande Fée || Große Feen || Gran Hada || Fata Radiosa || | | 大妖精 "Ō Yōsei" || Great Fairy || Grande Fée || Große Feen || La Reina de las Hadas/Gran Hada || Fata Radiosa || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ヘナ "Hena" || Hena || Hena || Seena || Rosita || Marina || | | ヘナ "Hena" || Hena || Hena || Seena || Rosita || Marina || | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| キコル "Kikoru" || Coro || Kikolou || Coro || Palomo || Eremigio || | | キコル "Kikoru" || Coro || Kikolou || Coro || Palomo || Eremigio || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Fado || || || || || | | ファド "Fado" || Fado || Fahd || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| ハンジョー "Hancho" || Hanch || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 骸骨の戦士 "Gaikotsu no Senshi" || Hero's Spirit || || || El Espíritu del Héroe (Lobo Dorado) || || | |||
|- | |||
| 金色の狼 "Kin'iro no Ōkami" || Golden Wolf / White Wolf || || || Lobo Dorado || || | |||
|- | |||
| インパル "Imparu" || Impaz || || || Impaz || || | |||
|- | |||
| ジャガー "Jagā" || Jaggle || Jaga || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 占い師 "Uranaishi" || Madame Fanadi || Irimpa || || || Divina l'indovina || | |||
|- | |||
| おばちゃんの息子 "Oba-chan no Musuko" || Ooccoo Jr. || Fils de Baba || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| キューリー "Kyūrī" || Pergie || Pia || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| スモモ "Sumomo" || Plumm || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ピロロチャン "Piroro-chan" || Purdy || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ダンチョー "Danchō" || Purlo || || Der Moderator || || || | |||
|- | |||
| セーラ "Sēra" || Sera || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Trill || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Charlo || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Kili || || || Las tres chicas || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Hannah || || || Las tres chicas || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Misha || || || Las tres chicas || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Soal || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Gengle || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Jovani || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==Creatures== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
===Enemies=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' | |||
|- | |||
| ガーナイル "Gānairu" || Aeralfos || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| アモス "Amosu" || Armos || Armos || Armos || Armos || Armos || | |||
|- | |||
| ヘビババ "Hebi Baba" || Baba Serpent || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Baby Gohma || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| バリ "Bari" || Bari || Bari || Große Zappelqualle / Zappelqualle || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ビーモス "Bīmosu" || Beamos || Sentinelle || Strahlzyklop(en) || Beamos || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Bee || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 大デクババ "Dai Deku Baba" || Big Deku Baba || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Blade Trap || || Klingenfalle || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 青バブル "Ao Baburu" || Blue Bubble || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ボコブリン "Bokoburin" || Bokoblin || Bokoblin || Bokblin || Bokoblin || Boblin || | |||
|- | |||
| || Bombfish || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Bombling || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Bomskit || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| バブル "Baburu" || Bubble || Tetdoss || Knochenfratze || Bubble || Nembo || | |||
|- | |||
| ブルブリン "Buruburin" || Bulblin || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Bullbo || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Chilfos || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Chu Worm || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| チュチュ "ChuChu" || ChuChu || Blobs || Schleim || || ChuChu || | |||
|- | |||
| タートナック "Tātonakku" || Darknut || Darknut || Schattengarde || Ferrus || Titanus || | |||
|- | |||
| デクババ "Deku Baba" || Deku Baba || Mojo Baba || Dekuranha || || || | |||
|- | |||
| デクライク? "Dekuraiku" || Deku Like || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ダイナフォス "Dainafosu" || Dinolfos || Dinolfos || Dinodorus || Dinofols || || | |||
|- | |||
| ドドンゴ "Dodongo" || Dodongo || || Dodongo || || || | |||
|- | |||
| フリザド "Furizado" || Freezard || Mr. Freezzard/Mr. Glace || Eisatmer || Freezard || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Ghoul Rat || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 幼生ゴーマ "Yōsei Gōma" || Gohma Larva || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ゴロン "Goron" || Goron || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Goron Golem || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Guay || Kor-Bec || Schwarze Wüstenkrähe || Guey || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Helmasaur || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Helmasaurus || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Kargarok || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Keese || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Leever || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ゲール "Gêru", リザルフォス "Rizarufosu" || Lizalfos || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Lord Bullbo || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Mini Freezard || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Moldorm || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|} | |||
===Minibosses=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Japanese''' || '''English''' || '''French''' || '''German''' || '''Spanish''' || '''Italian''' | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
Line 293: | Line 519: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || |
Revision as of 19:28, 8 November 2010
Items
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | |
チェーンハンマー "Chēnhanmā" | Ball and Chain | Boulet | Morgenstern | Mangual | Martello ferrato | |
Big Quiver | Großen Köcher | |||||
Big Wallet | Größere Geldbörse | |||||
バクダン "Bakudan" | Bomb | Bombes | Bombe | Bombas | Bomba | |
Bomb Bag | Sac de Bombes | Bombentasche | Saco de Bombas | |||
ポケット爆弾虫 "Poketto bakudan-chū" | Bombling | Bombenkäfer | ||||
クローショット "Kurōshotto" | Clawshot | Grappin | Greifhaken | |||
コピーロッド "Kopīroddo" | Dominion Rod | Bâton Anima | Kopierstab | Cetro de dominio | Scettro del plagio | |
ダブルクローショット "Daburu Kurōshotto" | Double Clawshot | Double Grappin | Doppelhaken | |||
あきビン "Aki Bin" / 空きビン "Aki Bin" | Empty Bottle | Flacon | Flasche / Leere Flasche | |||
釣り竿 "Tsurizao" | Fishing Rod | Angel | ||||
疾風のブーメラン "Shippū no būmeran" | Gale Boomerang | Sturmbumerang | ||||
Giant Quiver | Maxi-Köcher | |||||
Giant Wallet | Maxi-Geldböse | |||||
ホークアイ "Hōkuai" | Hawkeye | Œil du faucon | Falkenauge | Ojo de águila | Occhi di falco | |
勇者の弓 "Yūsha no Yumi" | Hero's Bow | |||||
勇者の服 "Yūsha no fuku" | Hero's Clothes | |||||
ハイリアの盾 "Hairia no Tate" | Hylian Shield | Bouclier Hylien | Hylia-Schild | Escudo Hyliano | ||
ヘビィブーツ "Hebī Būtsu" / アイアンブーツ "Aian Būtsu" | Iron Boots | Bottes de plomb/bottes de fer | Eisenstiefel | Bottas de plomo/botas de hierro | Stivali di ferro | |
Horse Call | Lien de l'amitié | Tönerne Flöte | Silbato de cerámica | Fischietto d'argilla | ||
カンテラ "Kantera" | Lantern | Lampe / Lanterne | Lampe | Lámpara | Lanterna | |
Light Sword | Lichtzauber | |||||
マジックアーマー "Majikkuāmā" | Magic Armor | Armure Magique | Magische Rüstung / Magie Rüstung | Aura mágica,Armadura mágica | Corazza Magica,Armatura magica | |
マスターソード "Masutā Sōdo" | Master Sword | Epée de Légende/Excalibur | Master-Schwert | Espada Maestra | Spada Suprema | |
Ordon Shield | bouclier de Toal | Ordon-Schild | Escudo de Ordon | Scudo di Tauro | ||
Ordon Sword | Épée de Toal | Ordon-Schwert | ||||
Quiver | Carquois | Köcher | Carcaj | |||
パチンコ "Pachinko" | Slingshot | Lance-pierre | Schleuder | Tirachinas | Fionda | |
スピナー "Supinā" | Spinner | Aérouage | Gleiter | Aerodisco | Disco roteante | |
Wallet | Geldbörse | |||||
水中爆弾 "Suichū Bakudan" | Water Bombs | Wasserbombe | ||||
Wooden Shield | Holzschild | |||||
Wooden Sword | Holzschwert | |||||
ゾーラの服 "Zōra no fuku" | Zora Armor |
Bottled Items
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | |
まずいスープ "Mazui sūpu" | Bad Soup | |||||
はちのこ "Wa Chino ko" | Bee Larva | |||||
青チュチュゼリー "Ao chuchuzerī" | Blue Chu Jelly | |||||
青いクスリ "Aoi kusuri" | Blue Potion | |||||
妖精 "Yōsei" | Fairy | |||||
大妖精の雫 "Dai yōsei no shizuku" | Great Fairy's Tears | |||||
普通のスープ "Futsū no sūpu" | Good Soup | |||||
温泉水 "Onsen-sui" | Hot Springwater | |||||
カンテラの油 "Kantera no abura" | Lantern Oil | |||||
ミルク "Miruku" | Milk | |||||
紫チュチュゼリー "Murasaki chuchuzerī" | Purple Chu Jelly | |||||
レアチュチュゼリー "Reachuchuzerī" | Rare Chu Jelly | |||||
赤チュチュゼリー "Aka chuchuzerī" | Red Chu Jelly | |||||
赤いクスリ "Akai kusuri" | Red Potion | |||||
作りかけのスープ "Tsukuri kake no sūpu" | Simple Soup | |||||
水 "Mizu" | Springwater | |||||
極上のスープ "Gokujō no sūpu" | Superb Soup | |||||
黄チュチュゼリー "Ki chuchuzerī" | Yellow Chu Jelly | |||||
ミミズ "Mimizu" | Worms |
Characters
Main
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | |
リンク "Rinku" | Link | Link | ||||
ゼルダ姫 "Zeruda-hime" | Princess Zelda | Princesse Zelda | Prinzessin Zelda | Princesa Zelda | Principessa Zelda | |
ミドナ "Midona" | Midna | Midona | Midna | Midna | ||
ザント "Zanto" | Zant | Xanto, usurpateur | Zanto | |||
ガノンドロフ "Ganondorofu" | Ganondorf |
Secondary
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | |
コリン "Korin" | Colin | Colin | Colin | Colin | Iván | |
エポナ "Epona" | Epona | Epona | ||||
イリア "Iria" | Ilia | Iria | Ilya | Ilia | Iria | |
ボウ "Bō" | Mayor Bo | Bohdan | ||||
ラルス "Rarusu" | Prince Ralis | Prince Lars | Prinz Ralis | |||
ルテラ "Rutera" | Queen Rutela | Lucida | Lutera | |||
レナード "Renādo" | Renado | Reynald | Leonard | Leonardo | Renaldo | |
賢者 "Kenja" | Sages |
"The Group"
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | |
ラフレル "Rafureru" | Auru | Lafrel | Raffler | Perícleo | Rafael | |
アッシュ "Asshu" | Ashei | Ash | Ashley | Salma | Ashley | |
モイ "Moi" | Rusl | Moï | Moe | Moy | Moy | |
シャッド "Shaddo" | Shad | Jehd | Jargo | Shad | Charley | |
テルマ "Teruma" | Telma | Telma | Thelma | Telma | ||
ルイーズ "Ruīzu" | Louise | Louise | Luise |
Spirits of Light
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | |
ラトアーヌ "Ratoānu" | Ordona | Latouane | Latoan | Latoan | Ratane | |
フィローネ "Firōne" | Faron | |||||
オルディン "Orudin" | Eldin | Oldin | ||||
ラネール "Ranēru" | Lanayru |
Other
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | |
アゲハ "Ageha" | Agitha | Princesse Machaon | Agnetha | Maripola | Xenia | |
バーンズ "Bānzu" | Barnes | Crahmé | Burns | |||
ベス "Besu" | Beth | Anaïs (France), Beth (Canada) | Netti | Bea | ||
Chudley | ||||||
Borville | Städtische Arzt | |||||
ダルボス "Darubosu" | Darbus | Morock | Grogor | Goron Kong | Dalboss | |
Falbi | Lakka | Toby | Jeremías | |||
Fyer | Tobi | Dumnus | Tobías | |||
ドン・コローネ "Don Korōne" | Gor Coron | Gor Cobalt | Don Corone | Gorleone | Don Ardesio | |
ドン・シーゲル "Don Shīgeru" | Gor Amato | |||||
ドン・エビーゾ "Don'ebīzo" | Gor Ebizo | |||||
ドン・シーゲル "Don Regēnu" | Gor Liggs | |||||
大妖精 "Ō Yōsei" | Great Fairy | Grande Fée | Große Feen | La Reina de las Hadas/Gran Hada | Fata Radiosa | |
ヘナ "Hena" | Hena | Hena | Seena | Rosita | Marina | |
リズ "Rizu" | Iza | Lise | Teena | Flora | Olga | |
キングブルブリン "Kingu Buruburin" | King Bulblin | |||||
ルダ "Ruda" | Luda | Lila | ||||
マロ "Maro" | Malo | Balder | Lalo | Birbo | ||
おばちゃん "Oba-chan" | Ooccoo | Baba | Tante | Ucayaya | Polly Molly | |
ポストマン "Posutoman" | Postman | Cartero | ||||
Talo | ||||||
Yeta | ||||||
Yeto | ||||||
Castle Guard | ||||||
ウーリ "Ūri" | Uli | Ute | ||||
キコル "Kikoru" | Coro | Kikolou | Coro | Palomo | Eremigio | |
ファド "Fado" | Fado | Fahd | ||||
ハンジョー "Hancho" | Hanch | |||||
骸骨の戦士 "Gaikotsu no Senshi" | Hero's Spirit | El Espíritu del Héroe (Lobo Dorado) | ||||
金色の狼 "Kin'iro no Ōkami" | Golden Wolf / White Wolf | Lobo Dorado | ||||
インパル "Imparu" | Impaz | Impaz | ||||
ジャガー "Jagā" | Jaggle | Jaga | ||||
占い師 "Uranaishi" | Madame Fanadi | Irimpa | Divina l'indovina | |||
おばちゃんの息子 "Oba-chan no Musuko" | Ooccoo Jr. | Fils de Baba | ||||
キューリー "Kyūrī" | Pergie | Pia | ||||
スモモ "Sumomo" | Plumm | |||||
ピロロチャン "Piroro-chan" | Purdy | |||||
ダンチョー "Danchō" | Purlo | Der Moderator | ||||
セーラ "Sēra" | Sera | |||||
Trill | ||||||
Charlo | ||||||
Kili | Las tres chicas | |||||
Hannah | Las tres chicas | |||||
Misha | Las tres chicas | |||||
Soal | ||||||
Gengle | ||||||
Jovani | ||||||
Creatures
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | |
Enemies
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian
Minibosses
Bosses
Places
Dungeons
|