Side Adventure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|other= | |other= | ||
|purpose= | |purpose= | ||
|related= {{List|{{Term|Series|Main Quest|link}}, {{Term|Series|Shrine Quest|link}}, {{Term|Series|Side Quest|link}}}} | |related= | ||
{{List| | |||
{{Term|Series|Additional Adventure|link}}, | |||
{{Term|Series|Main Quest|link}}, | |||
{{Term|Series|Shrine Quest|link}}, | |||
{{Term|Series|Side Quest|link}} | |||
}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Term/Store|Side Adventure|Side Adventures|Series, TotK|plural}} are a mechanic in {{TotK}}.<ref>{{Cite|Side Adventure|Adventure Log|TotK}}</ref> | {{Term/Store|Side Adventure|Side Adventures|Series, TotK|plural}} are a mechanic in {{TotK}}.<ref>{{Cite|Side Adventure|Adventure Log|TotK}}</ref> | ||
Line 19: | Line 25: | ||
Unlike Side Quests, Side Adventures tend to follow a story arc and frequently have multiple parts as well as greater rewards for completing them. | Unlike Side Quests, Side Adventures tend to follow a story arc and frequently have multiple parts as well as greater rewards for completing them. | ||
There are a total of 60 {{Plural|TotK|Side Adventure}} to complete. | |||
===List of {{Plural|TotK|Side Adventure}}=== | |||
{{Data Table | |||
|game= TotK | |||
|columns= Side Adventures [Term], Quest Giver [Term], Location [Term] | |||
|- | |||
| Hateno Village Research Lab | |||
| Robbie | |||
| Lookout Landing | |||
|- | |||
| Filling Out the Compendium | |||
| Robbie | |||
| Hateno Ancient Tech Lab | |||
|- | |||
| Presenting: The Travel Medallion! | |||
| Robbie | |||
| Hateno Ancient Tech Lab | |||
|- | |||
| Presenting: Hero's Path Mode! | |||
| Robbie | |||
| Hateno Ancient Tech Lab | |||
|- | |||
| Presenting: Sensor +! | |||
| Robbie | |||
| Hateno Ancient Tech Lab | |||
|- | |||
| Mattison's Independence | |||
| Hudson | |||
| Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
| A Letter to Koyin | |||
| Koyin | |||
| Hateno Village | |||
|- | |||
| A New Signature Food | |||
| Reede | |||
| Hateno Village | |||
|- | |||
| Reede's Secret | |||
| Clavia | |||
| Hateno Village | |||
|- | |||
| Cece's Secret | |||
| Sophie | |||
| Hateno Village | |||
|- | |||
| Team Cece or Team Reede? | |||
| Cece | |||
| Hateno Village | |||
|- | |||
| The Mayoral Election | |||
| N/A | |||
| Hateno Village | |||
|- | |||
| Ruffian-Infested Village | |||
| Rozel | |||
| Lurelin Village | |||
|- | |||
| Lurelin Village Restoration Project | |||
| Bolson | |||
| Lurelin Village | |||
|- | |||
| Potential Princess Sightings! | |||
| Traysi | |||
| Lucky Clover Gazette | |||
|- | |||
| The Beckoning Woman | |||
| Penn | |||
| Outskirt Stable | |||
|- | |||
| Gourmets Gone Missing | |||
| Penn | |||
| Riverside Stable | |||
|- | |||
| The Beast and the Princess | |||
| Penn | |||
| New Serenne Stable | |||
|- | |||
| Zelda's Golden Horse | |||
| Penn | |||
| Snowfield Stable | |||
|- | |||
| White Goats Gone Missing | |||
| Penn | |||
| Tabantha Bridge Stable | |||
|- | |||
| For Our Princess! | |||
| Penn | |||
| Foothill Stable | |||
|- | |||
| The All-Clucking Cucco | |||
| Penn | |||
| South Akkala Stable | |||
|- | |||
| The Missing Farm Tools | |||
| Penn | |||
| Wetland Stable | |||
|- | |||
| Princess Zelda Kidnapped?! | |||
| Penn | |||
| Dueling Peaks Stable | |||
|- | |||
| An Eerie Voice | |||
| Penn | |||
| Highland Stable | |||
|- | |||
| The Blocked Well | |||
| Penn | |||
| Gerudo Canyon Stable | |||
|- | |||
| The Flute Player's Plan | |||
| Pyper | |||
| Highland Stable | |||
|- | |||
| Honey, Bee Mine | |||
| Beetz | |||
| West Necluda | |||
|- | |||
| The Hornist's Dramatic Escape | |||
| Eustus | |||
| Tabantha Frontier | |||
|- | |||
| Serenade to a Great Fairy | |||
| Penn | |||
| Woodland Stable | |||
|- | |||
| Serenade to Kaysa | |||
| Mastro | |||
| Outskirt Stable | |||
|- | |||
| Serenade to Cotera | |||
| Mastro | |||
| Dueling Peaks Stable | |||
|- | |||
| Serenade to Mija | |||
| Mastro | |||
| Snowfield Stable | |||
|- | |||
| Bring Peace to Hyrule Field! | |||
| Hoz | |||
| Central Hyrule | |||
|- | |||
| Bring Peace to Necluda! | |||
| Hoz | |||
| Central Hyrule | |||
|- | |||
| Bring Peace to Eldin! | |||
| Toren | |||
| Eldin Canyon | |||
|- | |||
| Bring Peace to Akkala! | |||
| Toren | |||
| Eldin Canyon | |||
|- | |||
| Bring Peace to Faron! | |||
| Flaxel | |||
| Faron Grasslands | |||
|- | |||
| Bring Peace to Hebra! | |||
| Flaxel | |||
| Faron Grasslands | |||
|- | |||
| Hestu's Concerns | |||
| Hestu | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| The Hunt for Bubbul Gems! | |||
| Koltin | |||
| Eldin Canyon | |||
|- | |||
| The Search for Koltin | |||
| Koltin | |||
| Eldin Canyon | |||
|- | |||
| A Monstrous Collection I | |||
| Kilton | |||
| Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
| A Monstrous Collection II | |||
| Kilton | |||
| Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
| A Monstrous Collection III | |||
| Kilton | |||
| Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
| A Monstrous Collection IV | |||
| Kilton | |||
| Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
| A Monstrous Collection V | |||
| Kilton | |||
| Tarrey Town | |||
|- | |||
| Investigate the Thyphlo Ruins | |||
| Kazul | |||
| Thyphlo Ruins | |||
|- | |||
| The Owl Protected by Dragons | |||
| Kazul | |||
| Thyphlo Ruins | |||
|- | |||
| The Corridor between Two Dragons | |||
| Kazul | |||
| Thyphlo Ruins | |||
|- | |||
| The Six Dragons | |||
| Kazul | |||
| Thyphlo Ruins | |||
|- | |||
| The Long Dragon | |||
| Kazul | |||
| Thyphlo Ruins | |||
|- | |||
| Legend of the Great Sky Island | |||
| Steward Construct | |||
| Great Sky Island | |||
|- | |||
| Messages from an Ancient Era | |||
| Wortsworth | |||
| Lookout Landing | |||
|- | |||
| A Deal With the Statue | |||
| Horned Statue | |||
| Royal Hidden Passage | |||
|- | |||
| Who Goes There? | |||
| Jerrin | |||
| Lookout Landing | |||
|- | |||
| A Call from the Depths | |||
| Mysterious Voice | |||
| Temple of Time Ruins | |||
|- | |||
| Infiltrating the Yiga Clan | |||
| Mimos | |||
| Yiga Clan Hideout | |||
|- | |||
| The Yiga Clan Exam | |||
| Yiga Blademaster | |||
| Yiga Blademaster Station | |||
|- | |||
| Master Kohga of the Yiga Clan | |||
| Master Kohga | |||
| Great Abandoned Central Mine | |||
}} | |||
==Nomenclature== | ==Nomenclature== | ||
Line 24: | Line 278: | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
* {{Term|Series|Additional Adventure|link}} | |||
* {{Term|Series|Adventure Log|link}} | |||
* {{Term|Series|Main Quest|link}} | * {{Term|Series|Main Quest|link}} | ||
* {{Term|Series|Shrine Quest|link}} | * {{Term|Series|Shrine Quest|link}} |
Latest revision as of 11:47, 24 April 2024
Side Adventures are a mechanic in Tears of the Kingdom.[1]
Overview
Like Side Quests, Side Adventures are optional Quests given to Link by various characters.
Unlike Side Quests, Side Adventures tend to follow a story arc and frequently have multiple parts as well as greater rewards for completing them.
There are a total of 60 Side Adventures to complete.
List of Side Adventures
Side Adventures | |
---|---|
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | — |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | — |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location | |
Side Adventures | |
Quest Giver | |
Location |
Side Adventures | Quest Giver | Location |
---|---|---|
— | ||
— | ||
Nomenclature
![]() ![]() | ||
---|---|---|
Language | Names | |
This table was generated using translation pages. To request an addition, please contact a staff member with a reference. |
See Also
References
- ↑ "Side Adventure" — Adventure Log (Tears of the Kingdom)