List of Voice Actors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Other English: Adding CoH actors) |
TriforceTony (talk | contribs) |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
:''See also: [[Voice Acting in The Legend of Zelda Series]]'' | :''See also: [[Voice Acting in The Legend of Zelda Series]]'' | ||
{{Sources}} | {{Lacking Sources}} | ||
The following is a list of people who have | The following is a list of people who have provided the voice of [[:Category:Characters|characters]] in {{TLoZ|Series}} and related media. | ||
==[[Link]]== | ==[[Link]]== | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9 |[[Fujiko Takimoto]] | ||
|{{OoT}} ([[Young Link]]) | |{{OoT}} ([[Young Link]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MM}} (Link, Deku Link, Zora Link) | |{{MM}} (Link, [[Deku Link]], [[Zora Link]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past & Four Swords|A Link to the Past]]'' ([[Game Boy Advance]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{FS}} | |{{FS}} | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TFH}} | |{{TFH}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{HW}} ([[Young Link]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBM}} ([[Young Link]]) | |{{SSBM}} ([[Young Link]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{SSBU}} ([[Young Link]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6 |[[Nobuyuki Hiyama]] | |rowspan=6 |[[Nobuyuki Hiyama]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MM}} ([[Fierce Deity Link]]) | |{{MM}} ([[Fierce Deity Link]]) | ||
|- | |||
|{{HW}} ([[Fierce Deity Link]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSB}} | |{{SSB}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 42: | ||
|{{SCII}} | |{{SCII}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=8 |[[Sachi Matsumoto]] | |||
|rowspan= | |||
|{{TWW}} | |{{TWW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TFH}} | |{{TFH}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{HW}} ([[Toon Link]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBB}} ([[Toon Link]]) | |{{SSBB}} ([[Toon Link]]) | ||
Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
|{{SSB4}} ([[Toon Link]]) | |{{SSB4}} ([[Toon Link]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{SSBU}} ([[Toon Link]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4 |[[Akira Sasanuma]] | |rowspan=4 |[[Akira Sasanuma]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|{{SS}} | |{{SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3 |{{Wp|Mitsuki Saiga}} | ||
|{{ALBW}} | |{{ALBW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TFH}} | |{{TFH}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (Nintendo Switch)|Link's Awakening]]'' ([[Nintendo Switch]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Kengo Takanashi}} | |rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Kengo Takanashi}} | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU}} (Link) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 105: | Line 110: | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caitlyn Bairstow<ref>{{Cite | |{{Wp|Yūki Kaji}} | ||
|{{HW}} (Link) | |||
|- | |||
|Caitlyn Bairstow<ref>{{Cite Twitter|quote= Oh my gosh! Cadence of Hyrule won Game of the Year, as well as, several other awards at the Canadian Game Awards! Such an honour to have voiced Link in this amazing game! ^_^|url= https://twitter.com/CaityBair/status/1307164219503075328|archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20200919034728/https://twitter.com/CaityBair/status/1307164219503075328}}</ref> | |||
|{{CoH}} | |{{CoH}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
|{{SSB4}} ([[Princess Zelda|Zelda]], [[Sheik]]) | |{{SSB4}} ([[Princess Zelda|Zelda]], [[Sheik]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6 |{{Wp|Hikari Tachibana}} | |rowspan=6 |{{Wp|Hikari Tachibana}} | ||
|{{TWW}} ([[Princess Zelda]], [[Tetra]]) | |{{TWW}} ([[Princess Zelda]], [[Tetra]]) | ||
Line 142: | Line 149: | ||
|{{HW}} ([[Tetra]]) | |{{HW}} ([[Tetra]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Akane Ōmae}} | |rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Akane Ōmae}} | ||
|{{ST}} | |{{ST}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |{{HW}} ([[Toon Zelda]]) | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3 |{{Wp|Yū Shimamura}} | |||
|{{SS}} | |{{SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{BotW}} (Japanese) | |{{BotW}} (Japanese) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Ayumi Fujimura}} | |{{HWAoC}} (Japanese) | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Ayumi Fujimura}} | |||
|{{ALBW}} | |{{ALBW}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patricia Summersett | |{{SSBU}} ([[Princess Zelda|Zelda]], [[Sheik]]) | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Patricia Summersett | |||
|{{BotW}} (English) | |{{BotW}} (English) | ||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} (English) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Jessica Ángeles | |||
|{{BotW}} (Latin American Spanish) | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} (Latin American Spanish) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Nerea Alfonso | |||
|{{BotW}} (European Spanish) | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} (European Spanish) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Julia Casper | |||
|{{BotW}} (German) | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} (German) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Martina Felli | |||
|{{BotW}} (Italian) | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} (Italian) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Adeline Chetail | |||
|{{BotW}} (French) | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} (French) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Maria Ivaschenko | |Maria Ivaschenko | ||
Line 168: | Line 208: | ||
|{{TLoZ|TV Series}} | |{{TLoZ|TV Series}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{CN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yayoi Nījima | |Yayoi Nījima | ||
Line 190: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Annie Ward | |Annie Ward | ||
|{{ZA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Saori Seto}} | |{{Wp|Saori Seto}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 248: | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=5 |{{Wp|Takashi Nagasako}} | ||
|{{OoT}} | |{{OoT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 215: | Line 256: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SSBM}} | |{{SSBM}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{SSBU}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3 |{{Wp|Hironori Miyata}} | |rowspan=3 |{{Wp|Hironori Miyata}} | ||
Line 225: | Line 268: | ||
|Seiro Ogino | |Seiro Ogino | ||
|{{ALBW}} ([[Yuga Ganon]]) | |{{ALBW}} ([[Yuga Ganon]]) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Matthew Mercer]] | |||
| {{TotK}} ([[Ganondorf]])<ref>{{Cite Twitter|quote= I just got the go-ahead from Nintendo, so I can FINALLY announce my absolute pleasure to be voicing Ganondorf in the Legend of #Zelda : #TearsoftheKingdom.<br/><br/>An immense honor that I have thrown myself into doing justice. |url= https://twitter.com/matthewmercer/status/1646676756122705922 |archive= http://web.archive.org/web/20230414012006/https://twitter.com/matthewmercer/status/1646676756122705922}}</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 235: | Line 281: | ||
|{{TLoZ|TV Series}} | |{{TLoZ|TV Series}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{CN}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 |Mark Berry | |rowspan=2 |Mark Berry | ||
Line 266: | Line 312: | ||
|Sean Chiplock | |Sean Chiplock | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Revali|link}}<ref name="Chiplock">{{Cite Twitter|quote= I couldn't be happier to finally confirm my involvement in Legend of Zelda: #BreathoftheWild as the voices of #Revali, #Teba, and #DekuTree!|url= https://twitter.com/sonicmega/status/837685899261423616|archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20221113194815/https://twitter.com/sonicmega/status/837685899261423616}}</ref><br/>{{Term|BotW|Teba|link}}<ref name="Chiplock"/><br/>{{Term|BotW|The Great Deku Tree|link}}<ref name="Chiplock"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Andi Gibson | |Andi Gibson | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Impa|link}}<ref>{{Cite Twitter|quote= I'm elated to finally announce I play Impa in #zeldabreathofthewild on #nintendoswitch hear Impa in the trailer 1:16|url= https://twitter.com/andi_gibson1/status/837670817181753345|archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20221118045705/https://twitter.com/andi_gibson1/status/837670817181753345}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amelia Gotham | |Amelia Gotham | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Mipha|link}}<ref>{{Cite Twitter|quote= Congrats to the cast of Zelda breath of the wild out today! I can finally announce that I play the role of Mipha! |url= https://twitter.com/gotham_amelia/status/837699762673475584|archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20180505103623/https://twitter.com/gotham_amelia/status/837699762673475584}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joe Hernandez | |Joe Hernandez | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Daruk|link}}<br/>{{Term|BotW|Yunobo|link}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elizabeth Maxwell | |Elizabeth Maxwell | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Urbosa|link}}<ref>{{Cite Twitter|quote= For months I've been mad crushing on this woman, & I can FINALLY share it with the world-meet #Urbosa, whom I voice in #ZeldaBreathoftheWild|url= https://twitter.com/AboutElizabethM/status/837689151289970689|archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20221118045700/https://twitter.com/AboutElizabethM/status/837689151289970689}}</ref><br/>{{Term|BotW|Riju|link}}<ref>{{Cite Twitter|quote= And because 2 is always better than 1...In addition to Urbosa, I had the honor of voicing #Riju, Chief of the #Gerudo. #ZeldaBreathoftheWild|url= https://twitter.com/AboutElizabethM/status/837692585586135041|archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20221118045503/https://twitter.com/AboutElizabethM/status/837692585586135041}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jamie Mortellaro | |Jamie Mortellaro | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|Sidon|link}}<ref>{{Cite Twitter|quote= The time has come! I am pleased to OFFICIALLY ANNOUNCE that the voice actor for Sidon is... Jamie Mortellaro!|url= https://twitter.com/sonicmega/status/858833561092317184 |archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20170501120806/https://twitter.com/sonicmega/status/858833561092317184}}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bill Rogers | |Bill Rogers | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
| | |{{Term|BotW|King Rhoam|link}}<ref>{{Cite Twitter|quote= You can hear me as the king of Hyrule.|url= https://twitter.com/billsvoice/status/841264299578351616|archive= https://web.archive.org/web/20180505103614/https://twitter.com/billsvoice/status/841264299578351616}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Kate Higgins | |||
|{{BotW}} | |||
|{{Term|BotW|Purah|link}} (young) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Len Carlson}} | |rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Len Carlson}} | ||
Line 296: | Line 346: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{CN}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 483: | Line 533: | ||
|Elspeth Eastman | |Elspeth Eastman | ||
|{{CoH}} | |{{CoH}} | ||
|[[Cadence]]<br>[[Fortune Teller]] | |[[Cadence]]<br/>[[Fortune Teller]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ian Hanlin | |Ian Hanlin | ||
Line 502: | Line 552: | ||
|rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Yayoi Jingūji}} | |rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Yayoi Jingūji}} | ||
|{{OoT}} | |{{OoT}} | ||
|[[Great Fairy]]<br>[[Kotake]]<br>[[Koume]]<br>[[Nabooru]] | |[[Great Fairy]]<br/>[[Kotake]]<br/>[[Koume]]<br/>[[Nabooru]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MM}} | |{{MM}} | ||
|[[Great Fairy]]<br>[[Kotake]]<br>[[Koume]]<br>Additional Voices | |[[Great Fairy]]<br/>[[Kotake]]<br/>[[Koume]]<br/>Additional Voices | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3 |{{Wp|Kaori Mizuhashi}} | |rowspan=3 |{{Wp|Kaori Mizuhashi}} | ||
Line 519: | Line 569: | ||
|rowspan=3 |{{Wp|Jun Mizusawa}} | |rowspan=3 |{{Wp|Jun Mizusawa}} | ||
|{{OoT}} Promotional Video | |{{OoT}} Promotional Video | ||
|[[Malon]]<br>[[Princess Ruto]]<br>[[Saria]] | |[[Malon]]<br/>[[Princess Ruto]]<br/>[[Saria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{OoT}} | |{{OoT}} | ||
|[[Malon]]<br>[[Princess Ruto]]<br>[[Saria]] | |[[Malon]]<br/>[[Princess Ruto]]<br/>[[Saria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{MM}} | |{{MM}} | ||
|[[Lulu]]<br>[[Romani]] | |[[Lulu]]<br/>[[Romani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Takashi Nagasako}} | |rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Takashi Nagasako}} | ||
Line 536: | Line 586: | ||
|{{Wp|Mari Maruta}} | |{{Wp|Mari Maruta}} | ||
|{{MM}} | |{{MM}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Cremia]]<br/>[[Bombers Secret Society of Justice]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4 |{{Wp|Sachi Matsumoto}} | |rowspan=4 |{{Wp|Sachi Matsumoto}} | ||
Line 549: | Line 599: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{HW}} | |{{HW}} | ||
|[[Skull Kid]]<br>[[Aryll]] | |[[Skull Kid]]<br/>[[Aryll]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3 |Takeharu Ōnishi | |rowspan=3 |Takeharu Ōnishi | ||
|{{MM}} | |{{MM}} | ||
|[[Tingle]] | |[[Tingle]]<br/>[[Mutoh]]<br/>[[Professor Shikashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TWW}} | |{{TWW}} | ||
Line 563: | Line 613: | ||
|{{Wp|Kōji Tobe}} | |{{Wp|Kōji Tobe}} | ||
|{{MM}} | |{{MM}} | ||
| | |[[Soldier]]s<br/>[[Guru-Guru]]<br/>[[Gorman]]<br/>[[Man from Curiosity Shop]]<br/>[[Dampé]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Osamu Hosoi}} | |rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Osamu Hosoi}} | ||
Line 574: | Line 624: | ||
|{{Wp|Asami Imai}} | |{{Wp|Asami Imai}} | ||
|{{TWW}} | |{{TWW}} | ||
| | |{{Term|TWWHD|Maggie|link}}<br/>Additional Voices | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3 |Eiji Maruyama | |rowspan=3 |Eiji Maruyama | ||
|{{TWW}} | |{{TWW}} | ||
|[[King of Red Lions]]<br>[[Daphnes Nohansen Hyrule]] | |[[King of Red Lions]]<br/>[[Daphnes Nohansen Hyrule]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{FSA}} Navi Trackers | |{{FSA}} Navi Trackers | ||
Line 668: | Line 718: | ||
|rowspan=3 |Ayumi Fujimura | |rowspan=3 |Ayumi Fujimura | ||
|{{SS}} | |{{SS}} | ||
|[[Fi]]<br>Additional Voices | |[[Fi]]<br/>Additional Voices | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ALBW}} | |{{ALBW}} | ||
Line 678: | Line 728: | ||
|rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Kei Hayami}} | |rowspan=2 |{{Wp|Kei Hayami}} | ||
|{{SS}} | |{{SS}} | ||
|[[Faron (Dragon)|Faron]]<br>[[Eldin (Dragon)|Eldin]]<br>[[Lanayru (Dragon)|Lanayru]]<br>Additional Voices | |[[Faron (Dragon)|Faron]]<br/>[[Eldin (Dragon)|Eldin]]<br/>[[Lanayru (Dragon)|Lanayru]]<br/>Additional Voices | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ALBW}} | |{{ALBW}} | ||
|[[Princess Hilda]]<br> | |[[Princess Hilda]]<br/>[[Seres]]<br/>[[Oren]]<br/>[[Impa]]<br/>[[Blacksmith's Wife]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nobuyuki Kobushi | |Nobuyuki Kobushi | ||
Line 689: | Line 739: | ||
|{{Wp|Tsuguo Mogami}} | |{{Wp|Tsuguo Mogami}} | ||
|{{SS}} | |{{SS}} | ||
|[[Demise]]<br>Additional Voices | |[[Demise]]<br/>Additional Voices | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kōji Takahashi | |Kōji Takahashi | ||
Line 697: | Line 747: | ||
|Seirō Ōgino | |Seirō Ōgino | ||
|{{ALBW}} | |{{ALBW}} | ||
|[[Yuga]]<br> | |[[Yuga]]<br/>[[Yuga Ganon]]<br/>[[Sahasrahla]]<br/>[[Osfala]]<br/>[[Rosso]]<br/>[[Blacksmith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Mitsuki Saiga}} | |{{Wp|Mitsuki Saiga}} | ||
|{{ALBW}} | |{{ALBW}} | ||
|[[Ravio]]<br> | |[[Ravio]]<br/>[[Gulley]]<br/>[[Irene]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Takahiro Fujiwara | |Takahiro Fujiwara | ||
Line 717: | Line 767: | ||
|Seiko Tamura | |Seiko Tamura | ||
|{{TFH}} | |{{TFH}} | ||
|[[Madame Couture]]<br>[[Lady Maud]] | |[[Madame Couture]]<br/>[[Lady Maud]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Hiroshi Naka}}<ref>{{Cite | |{{Wp|Hiroshi Naka}}<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)<br/>King Rhoam Bosphoramus Hyrule (Japanese version, voice) |author= n.a. |published= n.d. |retrieved= September 29, 2018|url= https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0619904/ |title= Hiroshi Naka - IMDb |site= IMDb |type= }}</ref> | ||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[King Rhoam]] | |[[King Rhoam]] | ||
Line 725: | Line 775: | ||
| Noboru Yamaguchi | | Noboru Yamaguchi | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| [[Revali]]<ref>{{Cite | | [[Revali]]<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)<br/>Revali (Japanese version, voice) |author= n.a. |published= n.d. |retrieved= September 29, 2018|url= https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2339367/ |title= Noboru Yamaguchi - IMDb |site= IMDb |type= }}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōji Takeda | | Kōji Takeda | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| [[Daruk]]<ref>{{Cite | | [[Daruk]]<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)<br/>Daruk (Japanese version, voice, as Kouji Takeda) |author= n.a. |published= n.d. |retrieved= September 29, 2018|url= https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4678615/ |title= Kôji Takeda - IMDb |site= IMDb |type= }}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mayu Isshida | | Mayu Isshida | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| [[Mipha]]<ref>{{Cite | | [[Mipha]]<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)<br/>Mipha (Japanese version, voice) |author= n.a. |published= n.d. |retrieved= September 29, 2018|url= https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2912577/ |title= Mayu Isshiki - IMDb |site= IMDb |type= }}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kumiko Watanabe | | Kumiko Watanabe | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| [[Yunobo]]<ref>{{Cite | | [[Yunobo]]<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)<br/>Yunobo (Japanese version, voice) |author= n.a. |published= n.d. |retrieved= September 29, 2018|url= https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0913828/ |title= Kumiko Watanabe - IMDb |site= IMDb |type= }}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kōsuke Ōnishi | | Kōsuke Ōnishi | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| [[Sidon]]<ref>{{Cite | | [[Sidon]]<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)<br/>Prince Sidon (Japanese version, voice, as Kousuke Oonishi) |author= n.a. |published= n.d. |retrieved= September 29, 2018|url= https://www.imdb.com/name/nm7136318/ |title= Kosuke Onishi - IMDb |site= IMDb |type= }}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Daisuke Gōri}} | |{{Wp|Daisuke Gōri}} | ||
Line 769: | Line 819: | ||
|Hiroshi Isobe | |Hiroshi Isobe | ||
|{{AST}} | |{{AST}} | ||
|[[Sahasrahla]]<br>Narrator | |[[Sahasrahla]]<br/>Narrator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Yasuhiro Takato}} | |{{Wp|Yasuhiro Takato}} | ||
Line 796: | Line 846: | ||
|{{Wp|Minako Kotobuki}} | |{{Wp|Minako Kotobuki}} | ||
|{{HW}} | |{{HW}} | ||
|[[Cia]]<br>[[Lana]] | |[[Cia]]<br/>[[Lana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tadashi Miyagawa | |Tadashi Miyagawa | ||
Line 808: | Line 858: | ||
|Shunsuke Nakajima | |Shunsuke Nakajima | ||
|{{HW}} | |{{HW}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Goron Captain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aki Nagao | |Aki Nagao | ||
Line 817: | Line 867: | ||
|{{HW}} | |{{HW}} | ||
|[[Great Fairy]] | |[[Great Fairy]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Ayano Shibuya | |||
|{{BotW}} | |||
|[[Purah]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[Purah]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|Rei Shimoda | |rowspan="2"|Rei Shimoda | ||
Line 823: | Line 880: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{BotW}} | | {{BotW}} | ||
| [[Urbosa]]<ref>{{Cite | | [[Urbosa]]<ref>{{Cite Web|quote= The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)<br/>Urbosa (Japanese version, voice) |author= n.a. |published= n.d. |retrieved= September 29, 2018|url= https://www.imdb.com/name/nm2339367/ |title= Rei Shimoda - IMDb |site= IMDb |type= }}</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Wp|Mie Sonozaki}} | |{{Wp|Mie Sonozaki}} | ||
Line 844: | Line 901: | ||
|{{HW}} | |{{HW}} | ||
|[[Agitha]] | |[[Agitha]] | ||
|- | |||
|Miki Ito | |||
|{{CoH}} | |||
|[[Cadence]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Other Latin American Spanish=== | ===Other Latin American Spanish=== | ||
{|class=" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
! Actor/Actress | ! Actor/Actress | ||
! Game | ! Game | ||
! Character | ! Character | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alan Velázquez | |Alan Bravo | ||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[Master Kohga]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Alan Velázquez | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Yunobo]] | |[[Yunobo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alondra Hidalgo | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Yunobo]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Alondra Hidalgo | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Mipha]] | |[[Mipha]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Edson Matus | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Mipha]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Edson Matus | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Teba]] | |[[Teba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enzo Fortuny | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Teba]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Enzo Fortuny | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Revali]] | |[[Revali]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kerygma Flores | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Revali]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gerardo Reyero | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[King Dorephan]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Kerygma Flores | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Urbosa]] | |[[Urbosa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lupita Leal | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Urbosa]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Lupita Leal | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Purah]] (young) | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[Purah]] | |[[Purah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monserrat Mendoza González | |Marisol Romero | ||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[Impa]] | |||
|- | |||
|Miguel Ángel Ruíz | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[Hestu]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Monserrat Mendoza González | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Riju]] | |[[Riju]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Octavio Rojas | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Riju]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Octavio Rojas | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[King Rhoam]] | |[[King Rhoam]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pepe Toño Macías | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[King Rhoam]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Pepe Toño Macías | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Sidon]] | |[[Sidon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ricardo Tejedo | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Sidon]] (adult) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Ricardo Tejedo | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[Daruk]] | |[[Daruk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rubén Moya | |{{HWAoC}} | ||
|[[Daruk]] | |||
|- | |||
|Roberto Salguero | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[Robbie]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2 |Rubén Moya | |||
|{{BotW}} | |{{BotW}} | ||
|[[The Great Deku Tree]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{HWAoC}} | |||
|[[The Great Deku Tree]] | |[[The Great Deku Tree]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 903: | Line 1,017: | ||
{{Ref}} | {{Ref}} | ||
{{ | {{TLoZ Series Nav}} | ||
[[Category:Staff]] | [[Category:Staff]] |
Latest revision as of 01:24, 14 April 2023
This article or section does not sufficiently cite its sources.
Please help improve this article by introducing appropriate citations.
The following is a list of people who have provided the voice of characters in The Legend of Zelda series and related media.
Link
Main Titles
Other
Actor | Media |
---|---|
Jonathan Potts | The Legend of Zelda TV series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Unknown 16-year-old girl | A Link to the Past commercial |
Jeffrey Rath | The Faces of Evil |
The Wand of Gamelon | |
Hikaru Midorikawa | The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama |
Yūki Kaji | Hyrule Warriors (Link) |
Caitlyn Bairstow[1] | Cadence of Hyrule |
Princess Zelda
Main Titles
Other
Actress | Media |
---|---|
Cynthia Preston | The Legend of Zelda TV series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Yayoi Nījima | A Link to the Past commercial |
Naomi Fujisawa | BS The Legend of Zelda |
Mariko Kouda | The Legend of Zelda: Sound & Drama |
Ancient Stone Tablets | |
Bonnie Jean Wilbur | The Faces of Evil |
The Wand of Gamelon | |
Diane Burns | Zelda's Adventure |
Annie Ward | Zelda's Adventure |
Saori Seto | Hyrule Warriors (Zelda, Sheik) |
Brandy Kopp | Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (World of Light Opening) |
Stephanie Martone | Cadence of Hyrule |
Ganon
Main Titles
Other
Actor | Media |
---|---|
Len Carlson | The Legend of Zelda TV series |
Captain N: The Game Master | |
Mark Berry | The Faces of Evil |
The Wand of Gamelon | |
Seizō Katō | BS The Legend of Zelda |
Taiten Kusunoki | Hyrule Warriors |
Other Characters
Other English
Japanese
Other Latin American Spanish
References
- ↑ "Oh my gosh! Cadence of Hyrule won Game of the Year, as well as, several other awards at the Canadian Game Awards! Such an honour to have voiced Link in this amazing game! ^_^" — @CaityBair on Twitter, September 19, 2020 (Archive)
- ↑ "I just got the go-ahead from Nintendo, so I can FINALLY announce my absolute pleasure to be voicing Ganondorf in the Legend of #Zelda : #TearsoftheKingdom.
An immense honor that I have thrown myself into doing justice." — @matthewmercer on Twitter, April 14, 2023 (Archive) - ↑ 3.0 3.1 3.2 "I couldn't be happier to finally confirm my involvement in Legend of Zelda: #BreathoftheWild as the voices of #Revali, #Teba, and #DekuTree!" — @sonicmega on Twitter, March 3, 2017 (Archive)
- ↑ "I'm elated to finally announce I play Impa in #zeldabreathofthewild on #nintendoswitch hear Impa in the trailer 1:16" — @andi_gibson1 on Twitter, March 3, 2017 (Archive)
- ↑ "Congrats to the cast of Zelda breath of the wild out today! I can finally announce that I play the role of Mipha!" — @gotham_amelia on Twitter, March 3, 2017 (Archive)
- ↑ "For months I've been mad crushing on this woman, & I can FINALLY share it with the world-meet #Urbosa, whom I voice in #ZeldaBreathoftheWild" — @AboutElizabethM on Twitter, March 3, 2017 (Archive)
- ↑ "And because 2 is always better than 1...In addition to Urbosa, I had the honor of voicing #Riju, Chief of the #Gerudo. #ZeldaBreathoftheWild" — @AboutElizabethM on Twitter, March 3, 2017 (Archive)
- ↑ "The time has come! I am pleased to OFFICIALLY ANNOUNCE that the voice actor for Sidon is... Jamie Mortellaro!" — @sonicmega on Twitter, May 1, 2017 (Archive)
- ↑ "You can hear me as the king of Hyrule." — @billsvoice on Twitter, March 13, 2017 (Archive)
- ↑ "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)
King Rhoam Bosphoramus Hyrule (Japanese version, voice)" — n.a., Hiroshi Naka - IMDb , IMDb, published n.d., retrieved September 29, 2018. - ↑ "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)
Revali (Japanese version, voice)" — n.a., Noboru Yamaguchi - IMDb , IMDb, published n.d., retrieved September 29, 2018. - ↑ "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)
Daruk (Japanese version, voice, as Kouji Takeda)" — n.a., Kôji Takeda - IMDb , IMDb, published n.d., retrieved September 29, 2018. - ↑ "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)
Mipha (Japanese version, voice)" — n.a., Mayu Isshiki - IMDb , IMDb, published n.d., retrieved September 29, 2018. - ↑ "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)
Yunobo (Japanese version, voice)" — n.a., Kumiko Watanabe - IMDb , IMDb, published n.d., retrieved September 29, 2018. - ↑ "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)
Prince Sidon (Japanese version, voice, as Kousuke Oonishi)" — n.a., Kosuke Onishi - IMDb , IMDb, published n.d., retrieved September 29, 2018. - ↑ "The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (Video Game)
Urbosa (Japanese version, voice)" — n.a., Rei Shimoda - IMDb , IMDb, published n.d., retrieved September 29, 2018.