The Legend of Zelda Translations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Fairy2.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:Fairy2.png|center|20px]] | ||
| {{Japanese|妖精|Yōsei|Fairy}}{{exp|Manual}}<br>{{Japanese|ヨウセイ| | | {{Japanese|妖精|Yōsei|Fairy}}{{exp|Manual}}<br>{{Japanese|ヨウセイ|Yōsei|Fairy}}{{exp|Game}} || [[Fairy]] || || {{exp|Elf|Elfe}}{{exp|NES-release}}<br>{{exp|Fairy|Fee}}{{exp|GBA-release}} || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ClockSprite.png|center|20px]] | | [[File:ClockSprite.png|center|20px]] | ||
Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
!width=140| Portuguese | !width=140| Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Link-With-Triforce-Piece.png|center|100px]] | ||
| {{Japanese|トライフォース小片|Toraifōsu Shōhen|Triforce Chip}}{{exp|Manual}}<br>{{Japanese|カクサレタ チエノ "トライフォース"|Kakusareta Chie no "Toraifōsu"|Hidden Triforce of Wisdom}}{{exp|Game}} || [[Triforce Fragment]]{{exp|Manual}}<br>[[Triforce]]{{exp|Game}} || || {{exp|Individual part of the Triforce|Die Einzelteile der "Triforce"}}{{exp|NES-release}}<br>{{exp|Triforce Fragments|Fragmente des Triforce}}{{exp|GBA-release}} || || || | | {{Japanese|トライフォース小片|Toraifōsu Shōhen|Triforce Chip}}{{exp|Manual}}<br>{{Japanese|カクサレタ チエノ "トライフォース"|Kakusareta Chie no "Toraifōsu"|Hidden Triforce of Wisdom}}{{exp|Game}} || [[Triforce Fragment]]{{exp|Manual}}<br>[[Triforce]]{{exp|Game}} || || {{exp|Individual part of the Triforce|Die Einzelteile der "Triforce"}}{{exp|NES-release}}<br>{{exp|Triforce Fragments|Fragmente des Triforce}}{{exp|GBA-release}} || || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Triforce of Power.png|center|40px]] | |||
| {{Japanese|”力” のトライフォース|"Chikara" no Toraifōsu|Triforce of Power}} || [[Triforce Fragment#Triforce of Power|Triforce of Power]] || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Triforce of Wisdom.png|center|40px]] | |||
| {{Japanese|”知恵” のトライフォース|"Chie" no Toraifōsu|Triforce of Power}} || [[Triforce Fragment#Triforce of Wisdom|Triforce of Wisdom]] || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:06, 10 January 2013
Notes
- The game itself was officially never translated into German.
- The Japanese and English names have been taken from the game and manual. Where there are alternate names or discrepancies, they are marked with their source (e.g. ).
- Certain names and spellings (e.g. "Molblin") were changed in later games. They have been kept in the original form on this page.
Game
Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese | The Legend of Zelda | The Legend of Zelda | The Legend of Zelda |
Main Characters
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese | Link | Link | Link | ||||
Template:Japanese | Princess Zelda | Princesse Zelda | Prinzessin Zelda | ||||
Template:Japanese | Ganon (Prince of Darkness) Gannon |
Ganon | Ganon (Prinz der Dunkelheit) | ||||
Template:Japanese | Impa | Impa | Impa |
Secondary Characters
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Old Man | Alter Mann | |||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Old Woman | Kleine alte Dame | |||||
Template:Japanese | Merchant | Marchands | Händler |
Enemies
Overworld Enemies
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NES | GBA | |||||||
Template:Japanese | Armos | Armos | Armos | |||||
Template:Japanese | Ghini | Ghini | Ghini | |||||
Template:Japanese | Molblin | Molblin | Molblin | Moblin | ||||
Template:Japanese | Octorok | Octorok | Oktoroks | Oktorok | ||||
Template:Japanese | Peahat | Peahat | Peahat | Killerana | ||||
Template:Japanese | Lynel | Lynel | Lynel | |||||
Template:Japanese | Leever | Leever | Leever | Sandkiller | ||||
Template:Japanese | Rock | Rocher | Felsen | |||||
Template:Japanese | Tektite | Tektite | Tektite | Arachno | ||||
Template:Japanese | Zola | Zora | Zola | Zora |
Underworld Enemies
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NES | GBA | |||||||
Template:Japanese | Bubble | Tetdoss | Bubble | Tod | ||||
Template:Japanese | Gel | Gel | Gel | Gelee | ||||
Template:Japanese | Gibdo | Momie | Gibdo | |||||
Template:Japanese | Goriya | Goriya | Goriya | |||||
Template:Japanese | Keese | Chauve-souris | Keese | Flederbeißer | ||||
Template:Japanese | Moldorm | Moldorm | Moldorm | |||||
Template:Japanese | Pols Voice | Pols Voice | Pols Voice | |||||
Template:Japanese | Like Like | Pudding | Like Like | Raubschleim | ||||
Template:Japanese | Lanmola | Lanmola | Lanmola | |||||
Template:Japanese | Rope | Rope | Rope | Giftwurm | ||||
Template:Japanese | Stone Statue | Statue | Steinstatue | Statue | ||||
Template:Japanese | Stalfos | Stalfos | Stalfos | |||||
Template:Japanese | Trap | Piège | Fallen | Falle | ||||
Template:Japanese | Darknut | Darknut | Darknut | Schattengarde | ||||
Template:Japanese | Vire | Vire | Vire | Beißer | ||||
Template:Japanese | Wizzrobe | Sorcier | Wizzrobe | Pyromagus | ||||
Template:Japanese | Wall Master | La Main | Wall Master | Todesgrapscher | ||||
Template:Japanese | Zol | Zol | Zol | Schleim |
Bosses
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese | Aquamentus | Aquamentus | Aquamentus | ||||
Template:Japanese | Dodongo | Dodongo | Dodongo | ||||
Template:Japanese | Manhandla | Manhandla | Manhandla | ||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Gleeok Head of Gleeok |
Gleeok | Gleeok Kopf von Gleeok |
||||
Template:Japanese | Digdogger | Digdogger | Digdogger | ||||
Template:Japanese | Gohma | Gohma | Gohma | ||||
Template:Japanese | Patra | Patra | Patra |
Locations
Overworld
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese | Overworld | Die Oberwelt | |||||
Template:Japanese | Hyrule | Hyrule | |||||
Template:Japanese | Lost Woods Forest of Maze |
||||||
Lost Hills | |||||||
Template:Japanese | Graveyard | Friedhof | |||||
Template:Japanese | Spectacle Rock |
Underworld
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese | Underworld | Die Unterwelt | |||||
Template:Japanese | Labyrinth | Labyrinth Ebene Verlies |
|||||
Template:Japanese | Eagle | Adler Verlies des Adlers |
|||||
Template:Japanese | Moon | Mond | |||||
Template:Japanese | Manji | Rune | |||||
Template:Japanese | Snake | Schlange | |||||
Template:Japanese | Lizard | Eidechse | |||||
Template:Japanese | Dragon | Drache | |||||
Template:Japanese | Demon | Dämon | |||||
Template:Japanese | Lion | Löwe | |||||
Template:Japanese | Death Mountain | Toter Berg Todesberg |
Items
Collectables
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese | Heart | LIFE Kraftherzen Herzleiste |
|||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Heart Container Container Heart |
Herz-Container Herzcontainer |
|||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Fairy | Elfe Fee |
|||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Magical Clock Clock |
Magische Uhr | |||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Yellow Ruby Rupy |
Gelber Rubin | |||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Blue Ruby 5 Rupies |
Blauer Rubin |
Equipment
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese | Sword | Schwert | |||||
Template:Japanese | White Sword | Weißes Schwert | |||||
Template:Japanese | Magical Sword | Magisches Schwert | |||||
Template:Japanese | Shield | Schild Holzschild |
|||||
Template:Japanese | Magical Shield | Magisches Schild |
Treasure
Quest Items
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Triforce Fragment Triforce |
Die Einzelteile der "Triforce" Fragmente des Triforce |
|||||
Template:Japanese | Triforce of Power | ||||||
Template:Japanese | Triforce of Wisdom |
Dungeon Items
Image | Japanese | English | French | German | Spanish | Italian | Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Japanese | Key | Schlüssel | |||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Magical Key Magic Key |
Magischer Schlüssel | |||||
Template:Japanese Template:Japanese |
Map | Karte des Labyrinths Verlieskarte |
|||||
Template:Japanese | Compass | Kompaß Kompass |