Weapons in Breath of the Wild: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| '''16''' | | '''16''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| ''This common sword is often carried by Gerudo women for self-defense. Its short, curved blade is easily recognized.'' | |style="text-align:left"| ''This common sword is often carried by Gerudo women for self-defense. Its short, curved blade is easily recognized.'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Gerudo Spear|[[File:BotW Gerudo Spear Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Gerudo Spear]]'''}} | |||
| '''16''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Section|Giant Boomerang|[[File:BotW Giant Boomerang Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Giant Boomerang]]'''}} | | {{Section|Giant Boomerang|[[File:BotW Giant Boomerang Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Giant Boomerang]]'''}} | ||
| '''25''' | | '''25''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| ''This massive boomerang requires two hands. Originally used for hunting, it was modified for use as a weapon. The blades on the inner curves make it a bit tricky to wield.'' | |style="text-align:left"| ''This massive boomerang requires two hands. Originally used for hunting, it was modified for use as a weapon. The blades on the inner curves make it a bit tricky to wield.'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Goddess Sword|[[File:BotW Goddess Sword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Goddess Sword ]]'''}} | |||
| '''28''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Golden Claymore|[[File:BotW Golden Claymore Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Golden Claymore]]'''}} | |||
| '''28''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Section|Great Flameblade|[[File:BotW Great Flameblade Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Great Flameblade]]'''}} | | {{Section|Great Flameblade|[[File:BotW Great Flameblade Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Great Flameblade]]'''}} | ||
Line 211: | Line 223: | ||
| '''15''' | | '''15''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| ''The tip of this Guardian spear has been enlarged and strengthened. It's a bit shorter than your average spear, perhaps to facilitate use in tight spaces.'' | |style="text-align:left"| ''The tip of this Guardian spear has been enlarged and strengthened. It's a bit shorter than your average spear, perhaps to facilitate use in tight spaces.'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Guardian Spear++|[[File:BotW Guardian Spear++ Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Guardian Spear++]]'''}} | |||
| '''20''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Section|Guardian Sword|[[File:BotW Guardian Sword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Guardian Sword]]'''}} | | {{Section|Guardian Sword|[[File:BotW Guardian Sword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Guardian Sword]]'''}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 239: | ||
| '''40''' | | '''40''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| ''The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter!'' | |style="text-align:left"| ''The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter!'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Ice Rod|[[File:BotW Ice Rod Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Ice Rod]]'''}} | |||
| '''5''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Section|Iron Sledgehammer|[[File:BotW Iron Sledgehammer Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Iron Sledgehammer]]'''}} | | {{Section|Iron Sledgehammer|[[File:BotW Iron Sledgehammer Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Iron Sledgehammer]]'''}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 283: | ||
| '''7''' | | '''7''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| ''Judging by the harpoon-like spearhead of this Lizalfos-made spear, the Lizalfos use it for fishing as well as combat. Try not to get caught on the wrong end of its barbs.'' | |style="text-align:left"| ''Judging by the harpoon-like spearhead of this Lizalfos-made spear, the Lizalfos use it for fishing as well as combat. Try not to get caught on the wrong end of its barbs.'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Lizal Tri-Boomerand|[[File:BotW Lizal Tri-Boomerand Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Lizal Tri-Boomerand]]'''}} | |||
| '''36''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Section|Lizalfos Arm|[[File:BotW Lizalfos Arm Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Lizalfos Arm]]'''}} | | {{Section|Lizalfos Arm|[[File:BotW Lizalfos Arm Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Lizalfos Arm]]'''}} | ||
Line 272: | Line 296: | ||
| ''This two-handed weapon is favored by the Lynels. It may be more accurate to call it a lump of metal than a weapon, but if wielded by a Lynel, it can pound you into a fine dust.'' | | ''This two-handed weapon is favored by the Lynels. It may be more accurate to call it a lump of metal than a weapon, but if wielded by a Lynel, it can pound you into a fine dust.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Section|Lynel Spear|[[File:BotW Lynel Spear Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Lynel Spear]]'''}} | |||
| '''14''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Lynel Sword|[[File:BotW Lynel Sword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Lynel Sword]]'''}} | |||
| '''24''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Master Sword|[[File:BotW Master Sword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Master Sword]]'''}} | | {{Section|Master Sword|[[File:BotW Master Sword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Master Sword]]'''}} | ||
| '''30'''<br> '''60'''{{Exp|In the presence of Malice}}<br>'''0'''{{Exp|After depleting the Sword's energy, unusable in this state}} | | '''30'''<br> '''60'''{{Exp|In the presence of Malice}}<br>'''0'''{{Exp|After depleting the Sword's energy, unusable in this state}} | ||
|style="text-align:left"| ''The Legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the Calamity. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it.'' | |style="text-align:left"| ''The Legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the Calamity. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it.'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Meteor Rod|[[File:BotW Meteor Rod Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Meteor Rod]]'''}} | |||
| '''10''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Mighty Lynel Crusher|[[File:BotW Mighty Lynel Crusher Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Mighty Lynel Crusher]]'''}} | |||
| '''54''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Mighty Lynel Spear|[[File:BotW Mighty Lynel Spear Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Mighty Lynel Spear]]'''}} | |||
| '''20''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Mighty Lynel Sword|[[File:BotW Mighty Lynel Sword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Mighty Lynel Sword]]'''}} | |||
| '''36''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Moblin Arm|[[File:BotW Moblin Arm Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Moblin Arm]]'''}} | |||
| '''15''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Section|Moblin Club|[[File:BotW Moblin Club Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Moblin Club]]'''}} | | {{Section|Moblin Club|[[File:BotW Moblin Club Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Moblin Club]]'''}} | ||
Line 290: | Line 343: | ||
| {{Section|Royal Broadsword|[[File:BotW Royal Broadsword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Royal Broadsword]]'''}} | | {{Section|Royal Broadsword|[[File:BotW Royal Broadsword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Royal Broadsword]]'''}} | ||
| '''36''' | | '''36''' | ||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Royal Broadsword|[[File:BotW Royal Claymore Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Royal Broadsword]]'''}} | |||
| '''52''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| ''The Hyrulean royal family would award this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find.'' | |style="text-align:left"| ''The Hyrulean royal family would award this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find.'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Royal Guard's Claymore|[[File:BotW Royal Guard's Claymore Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Royal Guard's Claymore]]'''}} | |||
| '''72''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Royal Guard's Spear|[[File:BotW Royal Guard's Spear Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Royal Guard's Spear]]'''}} | |||
| '''32''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |||
| {{Section|Royal Guard's Sword|[[File:BotW Royal Guard's Sword Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Royal Guard's Sword]]'''}} | |||
| '''48''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Section|Royal Halberd|[[File:BotW Royal Halberd Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Royal Halberd]]'''}} | | {{Section|Royal Halberd|[[File:BotW Royal Halberd Icon.png|link=]]<br>'''[[Royal Halberd]]'''}} |
Revision as of 16:32, 19 March 2017
![](http://cdn.wikimg.net/en/zeldawiki/images/8/8c/BotW_Weapon_Icon.png)
Breath of the Wild features several melee Weapons, allowing Link to deviate from the standard Sword and Shield dynamic. Many of these Weapons follow a simple series of archetypes, such as "Boko," "Soldier's," and "Traveler's." "Rusty" Weapons deal more damage than the basic Traveler's archetype, though they are much more fragile and are prone to break with little use. Heavy Weapons, such as axes, are able to knock an opponent's Shields out of their hand, opening their defenses.
Link can carry up to eight Weapons at a time in his Inventory; however, he can get extra slots by giving Korok Seeds to Hestu. If Link takes another Weapon while his inventory is full, he will drop the Weapon or put it back if it came from a Treasure Chest. Although he does not actually take the Weapon, it will still be identified if it was the first time Link had taken that Weapon. Each Weapon, including duplicates, occupies its own slot in the Inventory.
Weapons can also have modifiers, denoted by descriptors such as "Enhanced" and "Strengthened." These modified Weapons may be obtained via dropped loot from enemies or by crafting the base Weapon with Materials.[citation needed] Some Weapons can randomly have extra abilities, such as increased durability or attack. These weapons do a shimmering sound and have a golden sparkling when laying on the ground.
Weapon | Strength | Description |
---|---|---|
![]() Ancient Battle Axe |
30 | A weapon used by Guardian Scouts. Its unique blade was forged using ancient technology. Although powerful, its unusual shape causes it to break easily. |
File:BotW Ancient Battle Axe- Icon.png Ancient Battle Axe+ |
45 | This ancient battle axe's damage output has been increased to maximum. It's sharp enough to cut through almost anything, so it may have been used to forge new routes. |
File:BotW Ancient Battle Axe-- Icon.png Ancient Battle Axe++ |
60 | This ancient battle axe's damage output is scaled up to peak performance. Ancient technology makes it possible to enhance cutting power beyond metal weapons' limits. |
![]() Ancient Bladesaw |
55 | |
![]() Ancient Short Sword |
40 | |
![]() Ancient Spear |
30 | |
![]() Biggoron's Sword |
50 | |
![]() Blizzard Rod |
10 | A magical rod that can cast extreme cold in a wide range. These are crafted from refined ice found at the summit of Hebra Peak. It will break when depleted. |
![]() Boat Oar |
14 | |
![]() Boko Bat |
6 | A clunky club made by a Bokoblin. If you swing it at an enemy's shield, it may be able to knock the shield out of your foe's hand. |
![]() Boko Club |
4 | A crude Bokoblin club made to clobber small prey. It's essentially a stick, so its durability is low. |
![]() Boko Spear |
2 | A spear recklessly carved from a tree branch. Useful for skewering fish and meat, which can then be cooked over a flame. If it's close to breaking, consider throwing it. |
![]() Bokoblin Arm |
5 | A skeletal arm that keeps moving even after it's severed from its body. It's kind of gross to strap it to your back, but it'll do in a pinch. It's old and fragile, so it's quick to break. |
![]() Boomerang |
8 | This throwing weapon was originally used by the forest-dwelling Koroks. Its unique shape allows it to return after being thrown. |
![]() Boulder Breaker |
60 | This two-handed weapon was once wielded by the Goron Champion Daruk. Daruk made swinging it around look easy, but a Hylian would need an immense amount of strength. |
![]() Ceremonial Trident |
14 | |
![]() Cobble Crusher |
15 | A Goron-made two-handed weapon. It's made from thick, hard metal and has no cutting edge, so it relies on its sheer weight to crush all opponents. |
![]() Demon Carver |
40 | |
![]() Double Axe |
18 | This double-sided axe was designed with fighting in mind. It's a bit unwieldy, so it requires a well-practiced technique to use efficiently. |
![]() Dragonbone Boko Bat |
36 | Used by only the toughest Bokoblin warriors, this Boko bat has been fortified by fossilized bone. It boasts a high durability and is strong enough to beat down powerful foes. |
![]() Dragonbone Boko Club |
24 | |
![]() Dragonbone Boko Spear |
12 | This Boko spear has been strengthened with fossilized bones. The bones are positioned outward so the fangs bite at the opponent. Beware Bokoblins carrying this weapon. |
![]() Dragonbone Moblin Club |
45 | The bone of an ancient beast has been affixed to this Moblin club, further increasing its damage. Moblins carrying these in battle are particularly dangerous. |
![]() Dragonbone Moblin Spear |
15 | This spear is a fan favorite among Moblins. The spearhead is made from fossilized bones adorned with spikes, which greatly increases its stabbing power. |
![]() Drillshaft |
14 | |
![]() Edge of Duality |
50 | A curious double-edged sword crafted using Sheikah technology. It was originally made for Hyrulean knights unfamiliar with single-edged blades. |
![]() Eightfold Blade |
15 | A single-edged sword traditional to the Sheikah tribe. Forged using ancient technologym it just may be among the sharpest conventional weapons ever made. |
![]() Eightfold Longblade |
32 | |
![]() Enhanced Lizal Spear |
12 | Judging by the harpoon-like spearhead of this Lizalfos-made spear, the Lizalfos use it for fishing as well as combat. Try not to get caught on the wrong end of its barbs. |
![]() Farmer's Pitchfork |
2 | A farming tool used to collect hay efficiently. It's light enough to be used by anyone. The four prongs are very sharp. |
![]() Farming Hoe |
16 | A farming tool primarily used for tilling fields. Its fine craftsmanship is sturdy enough to withstand backbreaking fieldwork, but its battle applications are untested. |
![]() Feathered Edge |
15 | Rito craftsmen forged this lightweight, double-edge sword so Rito warriors could soar into battle unhindered by its weight. |
![]() Feathered Spear |
10 | |
![]() Fierce Deity Sword |
60 | |
![]() Fire Rod |
5 | A magical rod that can cast fireballs. The rod will break if it strikes something directly, so use it wisely. |
![]() Fishing Harpoon |
8 | |
![]() Flameblade |
24 | This magical sword was forged in the lava of Death Mountain. It leaves white-hot flames in its wake when the blade glows red. |
![]() Flamespear |
24 | A magical spear forged in the magma of Death Mountain. Attack when the blade glows to expel powerful flames. |
![]() Forest Dweller's Spear |
11 | |
![]() Forest Dweller's Sword |
22 | Koroks made this sword for Hylians. It's made of wood, so it isn't the best choice for head-on attacks. Its original intent was likely clearing vines to forge paths through forests. |
![]() Forked Lizal Spear |
18 | Skilled Lizalfos warriors tend to favor this spear. What it lacks in piercing power, it makes up for with the brutal wounds its dual ripping blades will inflict. |
![]() Frostspear |
20 | |
![]() Frostblade |
20 | A magical sword forged in the frigid mountains of the Hebra region. When the blade glows blue, enemies struck by it will become frozen. |
File:BotW Gerudo Scimitar.png Gerudo Scimitar |
16 | This common sword is often carried by Gerudo women for self-defense. Its short, curved blade is easily recognized. |
![]() Gerudo Spear |
16 | |
![]() Giant Boomerang |
25 | This massive boomerang requires two hands. Originally used for hunting, it was modified for use as a weapon. The blades on the inner curves make it a bit tricky to wield. |
![]() Goddess Sword |
28 | |
![]() Golden Claymore |
28 | |
![]() Great Flameblade |
34 | This magic-infused greatsword was forged in the fires of Death Mountain by Goron smiths in an ancient age. Attack when the blade glows red to expel flames. |
![]() Great Frostblade |
30 | This magic-infused greatsword was forged by smelting ore found in the Hebra Mountains' permafrost. Attack when the blade glows blue to expel freezing air. |
![]() Great Thunderblade |
32 | This magic-infused greatsword was forged by the Hyrulean royal family using lightning from the Hyrule Hills. Attack when the blade glows golden to expel lightning. |
![]() Guardian Spear |
10 | Wielded by Guardian Scouts, this spear has a high piercing power and is a testament to the Sheikah's high level of technology. the spearhead appears only when brandished. |
![]() Guardian Spear+ |
15 | The tip of this Guardian spear has been enlarged and strengthened. It's a bit shorter than your average spear, perhaps to facilitate use in tight spaces. |
![]() Guardian Spear++ |
20 | |
![]() Guardian Sword |
20 | A sword often wielded by Guardian Scouts. Its blue energy blade is a product of ancient technology. It's not very durable. |
File:BotW Guardian Sword- Icon.png Guardian Sword+ |
30 | This Guardian sword has enhanced power over the standard model. Its cutting capabilities are improved, and its durability has seen a slight uptick. |
![]() Guardian Sword++ |
40 | The abilities of this Guardian sword have been boosted to the maximum, as evidenced by its increase in size. It slices through armor like a hot knife through butter! |
![]() Ice Rod |
5 | |
![]() Iron Sledgehammer |
12 | This large iron sledgehammer was originally used for mining, but it works reasonably well as a weapon too. |
![]() Knight's Broadsword |
26 | Knights of Hyrule once carried this sword. These days it's the weapon of choice for seasoned adventurers thanks to its ease of use and high attack power. |
![]() Knight's Claymore |
38 | Only the most confident of Hyrule Castle's knights carried this two-handed sword. Its cutting edge is finely honed. |
![]() Knight's Halberd |
13 | A spear used by knights adept in mounted combat. The spearhead is modeled after an axe. |
![]() Korok Leaf |
1 | A single swing of this giant, sturdy leaf can create a gust of wind strong enough to blow away light objects. |
![]() Lightning Rod |
5 | A magical rod that can shoot balls of electricity. Its gem contains lightning from the Hyrule Hills. It's not recommended to use as a melee weapon. |
![]() Lightscale Trident |
22 | A spear of peerless grace cherished by the Zora Champion Mipha. Although Mipha specialized in healing abilities, her spearmanship was in a class all its own. |
![]() Lizal Boomerang |
14 | A curved sword favored by the Lizalfos. It can be used to attack directly or can be thrown like a boomerang. |
![]() Lizal Forked Boomerang |
24 | Blue Lizalfos in particular like this weapon. It has one more blade than the Lizal boomerang to give it additional cutting power, and it still returns when thrown. |
![]() Lizal Spear |
7 | Judging by the harpoon-like spearhead of this Lizalfos-made spear, the Lizalfos use it for fishing as well as combat. Try not to get caught on the wrong end of its barbs. |
File:BotW Lizal Tri-Boomerand Icon.png Lizal Tri-Boomerand |
36 | |
![]() Lizalfos Arm |
12 | The arm of a Stalizalfos that continues to struggle even in death. It can be used as a weapon, but it's very brittle. You can feel it wiggling when you strap it to your back... |
![]() Lynel Crusher |
36 | This two-handed weapon is favored by the Lynels. It may be more accurate to call it a lump of metal than a weapon, but if wielded by a Lynel, it can pound you into a fine dust. |
![]() Lynel Spear |
14 | |
![]() Lynel Sword |
24 | |
![]() Master Sword |
30 60 ![]() 0 ![]() |
The Legendary sword that seals the darkness. Its blade gleams with a sacred luster that can oppose the Calamity. Only a hero chosen by the sword itself may wield it. |
![]() Meteor Rod |
10 | |
![]() Mighty Lynel Crusher |
54 | |
![]() Mighty Lynel Spear |
20 | |
![]() Mighty Lynel Sword |
36 | |
![]() Moblin Arm |
15 | |
![]() Moblin Club |
9 | A crudely fashioned club favored by Moblins. It's carved from a sturdy tree but is sloppily made, so it breaks easily. |
![]() Moblin Spear |
4 | This wooden spear is most often used by Moblins. It's made from a hastily whittled tree, so its stabbing power and durability are both pretty low. |
![]() Moonlight Scimitar |
25 | Delicate Gerudo carvings decorate this curved sword. The engraved blade is extremely sharp. Apparently it once served ceremonial purposes in festivals. |
![]() Royal Broadsword |
36 | |
![]() Royal Broadsword |
52 | The Hyrulean royal family would award this sword to knights who achieved remarkable feats. A sword that balances strength and beauty as elegantly as this one is a rare find. |
![]() Royal Guard's Claymore |
72 | |
![]() Royal Guard's Spear |
32 | |
![]() Royal Guard's Sword |
48 | |
![]() Royal Halberd |
26 | This spear was issued to the knights who guarded Hyrule Castle's throne room. Its ornate design was applied by a craftsman in service to the royal family. |
![]() Rusty Broadsword |
6 | A rusty sword used ages ago by a skilled swordsman. It can do some damage in the right hands but also breaks quickly. |
![]() Rusty Claymore |
12 | A two-handed sword not properly cared for. Although it can be used as a weapon, its durability is very low. Don't expect it to last for more than a few strikes. |
![]() Rusty Halberd |
5 | A rusty polearm likely used by knights from an age past. The spearhead is in bad shape due to prolonged exposure to the elements, so its durability is low. |
![]() Sea-Breeze Boomerang |
20 | A boomerang said to have been used by a hero who traveled the Great Sea. It smells faintly of salt water. |
![]() Serpentine Spear |
12 | The spearhead of this weapon is uniquely Sheikah in design. Spear masters of the Sheikah tribe can use the crescent shape to snag their opponents and deliver brutal cuts. |
![]() Silver Longsword |
22 | Although the Zora prefer spears to swords, they made this two-handed weapon using a special metal. It found popularity among Hylians for it's unique design.[verification needed] |
![]() Soldier's Broadsword |
14 | A sword brandished by the soldiers who once protected Hyrule Castle. Its durable blade is well tuned for slaying monsters. |
![]() Soldier's Claymore |
20 | A two-handed sword designed for combat. It's heavy and hard to use but has decent build quality and durability. |
![]() Soldier's Spear |
7 | A long spear once used by the guards of Hyrule Castle. Easy to use but difficult to master. The iron tip is very sturdy and the shaft will not burn when exposed to flame. |
![]() Soup Ladle |
4 | A kitchen implement often used for serving delicious soups. It was carved from the wood of a sturdy tree, so it actually packs quite the wallop. |
![]() Spiked Boko Club |
12 | A reinforced Bokoblin club made to maximize damage. The sharpened bones jabbed into it make it a brutal weapon. |
![]() Spiked Boko Spear |
6 | A Boko spear enhanced with sharpened animal bones. It's light, easy to use, and deals a decent amount of damage. |
![]() Spiked Moblin Club |
27 | Animal bone has been affixed to this Moblin club to greatly improve its damage. |
![]() Spiked Moblin Spear |
9 | This Moblin-made spear uses a horned animal bone as the spearhead. Like many Moblin weapons it's sloppily made, but this one packs some respectable piercing power. |
![]() Torch |
2 | This torch will stay lit once ignited. If you put it away, the flame will be extinguished until you light it again. |
File:BotW Tunderblade Icon.png Thunderblade |
22 | A magical sword forged and refined by lightning from the Hyrule Hills. When the blade shines with a golden light, it will electrocute enemies struck by it. |
![]() Throwing Spear |
6 | A specialized spear weighted to excel as a throwing weapon. It's perfectly balanced to be thrown farther than your average spear, able to pierce targets from a great distance. |
![]() Traveler's Claymore |
10 | A basic two-handed sword often wielded by aspiring adventurers. Its immense weight can knock enemies' shields right out of their hands. |
![]() Traveler's Spear |
3 | A spear used mainly by travelers to fend off wolves and other beasts. It's easy to hold and simple to use. |
![]() Traveler's Sword |
5 | A very common sword often kept by travelers to fend off small beasts. It's fairly durable, but a bit unreliable against monsters. |
![]() Tree Branch |
2 | Wooden branches such as this are pretty common, but it's surprisingly well-balanced. It doesn't do much damage but can serve as a weapon in a pinch. |
![]() Vicious Sickle |
16 | A grim weapon favored by the Yiga. The half-moon shape of the blade allows for the rapid delivery of fatal wounds and serves as a symbol of their terror. Its durability is low. |
![]() Woodcutter's Axe |
3 | A woodcutter's tool of choice for felling trees. Its formidable weight and uneven balancing make it a slow, inefficient weapon. |
![]() Wooden Mop |
5 | Just a mop to the untrained eye, it excels at tidying up the place. But it owes its sturdy construction to a true craftsman, so it actually has some combat merit. |
![]() Zora Spear |
9 | This spear is a Zora's weapon of choice. It's lighter than it looks due to being made from a special metal and is used by the Zora for both fishing and protecting their domain. |
![]() Zora Sword |
15 | The ornamentation that adorns this blade is a traditional Zora design. It's forged from a very durable and rust-proof metal. |
Gallery
-
Korok Leaf, as seen in-game